Cheap flights from Brisbane to the Solomon Islands from $380

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Brisbane to Solomon Islands

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to Solomon Islands

Best price found

$380

Fastest flight time

3h 20m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Solomon Islands from Brisbane in the past 72 hours is $380. The best return flight deal from Brisbane to Solomon Islands found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,248.
The fastest flight from Brisbane to Solomon Islands takes 3h 20m
There are no direct flights from Brisbane to Solomon Islands. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Brisbane Airport - Honiara Henderson Intl Airport and Brisbane Airport - Sege Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to Solomon Islands

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Solomon Islands from Brisbane?

Virgin Australia

Solomon Airlines and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to Solomon Islands

What is the cheapest Brisbane to Solomon Islands flight route?

Brisbane - Sege

Fly from Brisbane to Sege for the best Brisbane - Solomon Islands flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Brisbane to Solomon Islands

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to Solomon Islands by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct.
BNE06:00Brisbane
3h 20m
HIR09:20Honiara Henderson Intl
22 Oct.
HIR12:05Honiara Henderson Intl
19h 30m
1 stop
BNE07:35Brisbane
Solomon Airlines
5 Dec.
BNE10:00Brisbane
3h 20m
HIR13:20Honiara Henderson Intl
16 Dec.
HIR11:20Honiara Henderson Intl
3h 10m
BNE14:30Brisbane
Fiji Airways
22 Jul.
BNE07:50Brisbane
26h 15m
1 stop
HIR10:05Honiara Henderson Intl
13 Aug.
HIR12:05Honiara Henderson Intl
19h 30m
1 stop
BNE07:35Brisbane
Solomon Airlines
5 Aug.
BNE06:00Brisbane
3h 20m
HIR09:20Honiara Henderson Intl
26 Aug.
HIR12:20Honiara Henderson Intl
3h 10m
BNE15:30Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
5 Aug.
BNE07:55Brisbane
26h 10m
1 stop
HIR10:05Honiara Henderson Intl
26 Aug.
HIR12:20Honiara Henderson Intl
3h 10m
BNE15:30Brisbane
Solomon Airlines
8 Aug.
BNE09:00Brisbane
3h 20m
HIR12:20Honiara Henderson Intl
26 Aug.
HIR12:20Honiara Henderson Intl
3h 10m
BNE15:30Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brisbane to Solomon Islands

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brisbane to Solomon Islands, view some of our deals below provided by Fiji Airways and Solomon Airlines
Fiji Airways
5 Aug.
BNE07:55Brisbane
26h 10m
1 stop
HIR10:05Honiara Henderson Intl
Solomon Airlines
22 Aug.
BNE09:00Brisbane
3h 20m
HIR12:20Honiara Henderson Intl
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct.
BNE03:10Brisbane
30h 55m
2 stops
HIR10:05Honiara Henderson Intl

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to Solomon Islands

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to Solomon Islands with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $521Free cancellationRating
7.7
Search Virgin Australia flights
Solomon AirlinesPriceFrom $672Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Solomon Airlines flights

Solomon Airlines flights from Brisbane to Solomon Islands

Our best Solomon Airlines deals on Brisbane to Solomon Islands flight tickets
Solomon Airlines
5 Dec.
BNE10:00Brisbane
3h 20m
HIR13:20Honiara Henderson Intl
16 Dec.
HIR11:20Honiara Henderson Intl
3h 10m
BNE14:30Brisbane
Solomon Airlines
5 Aug.
BNE06:00Brisbane
3h 20m
HIR09:20Honiara Henderson Intl
26 Aug.
HIR12:20Honiara Henderson Intl
3h 10m
BNE15:30Brisbane
Solomon Airlines
8 Aug.
BNE09:00Brisbane
3h 20m
HIR12:20Honiara Henderson Intl
26 Aug.
HIR12:20Honiara Henderson Intl
3h 10m
BNE15:30Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Brisbane to Solomon Islands offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Brisbane to Solomon Islands are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Virgin Australia, Solomon Airlines, and Air Niugini.



Alternative routes for Brisbane to Solomon Islands

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Honiara Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price$865
Cairns to Honiara Flights
Fastest flight time7h 15m
Cheapest price$2,918
Coolangatta to Honiara Flights
Fastest flight time21h 10m
Cheapest price$1,331

Similar Brisbane to Solomon Islands flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Brisbane to Solomon Islands route

Flights to other cities in Solomon Islands

Lost the lust for Solomon Islands? Check out some flights to other cities in Solomon Islands

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Brisbane to Solomon Islands . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Solomon Islands from Brisbane with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Solomon Islands from Brisbane. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Price alerts on flights to Solomon Islands from Brisbane are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.