Cheap flights from Australia to Rochester from $1,483

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Rochester

Recent return flight deals from Australia to Rochester

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
12:00 - 22:43MEL  Melbourne-ROC Greater Rochester Intl
26h 43m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Philadelphia
American Airlines Logo
20:41 - 09:30ROC  Greater Rochester Intl-MEL Melbourne
44h 49m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Los Angeles
$1,489American Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
United Airlines Logo
12:45 - 10:02MEL  Melbourne-ROC Greater Rochester Intl
37h 17m2 stops San Francisco Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
19:47 - 09:30ROC  Greater Rochester Intl-MEL Melbourne
69h 43m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Los Angeles
$1,516United Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
United Airlines Logo
12:45 - 10:02MEL  Melbourne-ROC Greater Rochester Intl
37h 17m2 stops San Francisco Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
19:47 - 09:30ROC  Greater Rochester Intl-MEL Melbourne
69h 43m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Los Angeles
$1,521United Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
United Airlines Logo
11:20 - 23:43BNE  Brisbane-ROC Greater Rochester Intl
27h 23m2 stops San Francisco Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
06:08 - 07:30ROC  Greater Rochester Intl-BNE Brisbane
34h 22m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl San Francisco
$1,734United Airlines
Thu, 3 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec
Qantas Airways Logo
22:45 - 11:58MEL  Melbourne-ROC Greater Rochester Intl
29h 13m2 stops Los Angeles Philadelphia
Qantas Airways Logo
06:00 - 10:20ROC  Greater Rochester Intl-MEL Melbourne
36h 20m3 stops Charlotte Douglas Los Angeles Sydney Kingsford Smith
$1,813Qantas Airways
Sun, 1 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Delta Logo
10:10 - 08:54MEL  Melbourne-ROC Greater Rochester Intl
38h 44m2 stops Los Angeles Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta Logo
06:00 - 08:00ROC  Greater Rochester Intl-MEL Melbourne
34h 00m2 stops Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Los Angeles
$1,988Delta
Mon, 30 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:30 - 00:49MEL  Melbourne-ROC Greater Rochester Intl
48h 19m2 stops Hong Kong Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:00 - 23:05ROC  Greater Rochester Intl-MEL Melbourne
48h 05m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Hong Kong Intl
$2,464Multiple Airlines
Sun, 1 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
06:45 - 10:56BNE  Brisbane-ROC Greater Rochester Intl
43h 11m3 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Los Angeles Chicago O'Hare Intl
Qantas Airways Logo
15:20 - 06:30ROC  Greater Rochester Intl-BNE Brisbane
24h 10m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
$2,477Qantas Airways
Thu, 3 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
23:40 - 23:57MEL  Melbourne-ROC Greater Rochester Intl
40h 17m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
11:32 - 23:20ROC  Greater Rochester Intl-MEL Melbourne
43h 48m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
$2,554Qatar Airways
Thu, 5 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
22:45 - 12:00MEL  Melbourne-ROC Greater Rochester Intl
29h 15m2 stops Los Angeles Philadelphia
Qantas Airways Logo
12:58 - 13:20ROC  Greater Rochester Intl-MEL Melbourne
32h 22m3 stops Charlotte Douglas Los Angeles Sydney Kingsford Smith
$2,643Qantas Airways
Mon, 30 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Australia to Rochester

Our best United Airlines deals on Australia to Rochester flight tickets
United Airlines
5 Nov
MEL12:45Melbourne
37h 17m
2 stops
ROC10:02Greater Rochester Intl
9 Nov
ROC19:47Greater Rochester Intl
69h 43m
2 stops
MEL09:30Melbourne
$1,516
United Airlines
5 Nov
MEL12:45Melbourne
37h 17m
2 stops
ROC10:02Greater Rochester Intl
9 Nov
ROC19:47Greater Rochester Intl
69h 43m
2 stops
MEL09:30Melbourne
$1,521
United Airlines
3 Dec
BNE11:20Brisbane
27h 23m
2 stops
ROC23:43Greater Rochester Intl
10 Dec
ROC06:08Greater Rochester Intl
34h 22m
2 stops
BNE07:30Brisbane
$1,734

Qantas Airways flights from Australia to Rochester

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Australia to Rochester flight tickets
Qantas Airways
1 Nov
MEL22:45Melbourne
29h 13m
2 stops
ROC11:58Greater Rochester Intl
8 Nov
ROC06:00Greater Rochester Intl
36h 20m
3 stops
MEL10:20Melbourne
$1,813
Qantas Airways
3 Dec
BNE06:45Brisbane
43h 11m
3 stops
ROC10:56Greater Rochester Intl
10 Dec
ROC15:20Greater Rochester Intl
24h 10m
2 stops
BNE06:30Brisbane
$2,477
Qantas Airways
30 Nov
MEL22:45Melbourne
29h 15m
2 stops
ROC12:00Greater Rochester Intl
7 Dec
ROC12:58Greater Rochester Intl
32h 22m
3 stops
MEL13:20Melbourne
$2,643

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Australia to Rochester that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

MelbourneRochester

MEL Melbourne - ROC Greater Rochester Intl

MELROC

Melbourne

Thu 5/11

12:00-22:43

2 stops26h 43m

Greater Rochester Intl

Mon 9/11

20:41-09:30

2 stops44h 49m

$1,489

MelbourneRochester

MEL Melbourne - ROC Greater Rochester Intl

MELROC

Melbourne

Thu 5/11

12:45-10:02

2 stops37h 17m

Greater Rochester Intl

Mon 9/11

19:47-09:30

2 stops69h 43m

$1,516

MelbourneRochester

MEL Melbourne - ROC Greater Rochester Intl

MELROC

Melbourne

Thu 5/11

12:45-10:02

2 stops37h 17m

Greater Rochester Intl

Mon 9/11

19:47-09:30

2 stops69h 43m

$1,521

BrisbaneRochester

BNE Brisbane - ROC Greater Rochester Intl

BNEROC

Brisbane

Thu 3/12

11:20-23:43

2 stops27h 23m

Greater Rochester Intl

Thu 10/12

06:08-07:30

2 stops34h 22m

$1,734

MelbourneRochester

MEL Melbourne - ROC Greater Rochester Intl

MELROC

Melbourne

Sun 1/11

22:45-11:58

2 stops29h 13m

Greater Rochester Intl

Sun 8/11

06:00-10:20

3 stops36h 20m

$1,813

MelbourneRochester

MEL Melbourne - ROC Greater Rochester Intl

MELROC

Melbourne

Mon 30/11

10:10-08:54

2 stops38h 44m

Greater Rochester Intl

Mon 7/12

06:00-08:00

2 stops34h 00m

$1,988

MelbourneRochester

MEL Melbourne - ROC Greater Rochester Intl

MELROC

Melbourne

Sun 1/11

15:30-00:49

2 stops48h 19m

Greater Rochester Intl

Sun 8/11

07:00-23:05

2 stops48h 05m

$2,464

BrisbaneRochester

BNE Brisbane - ROC Greater Rochester Intl

BNEROC

Brisbane

Thu 3/12

06:45-10:56

3 stops43h 11m

Greater Rochester Intl

Thu 10/12

15:20-06:30

2 stops24h 10m

$2,477

MelbourneRochester

MEL Melbourne - ROC Greater Rochester Intl

MELROC

Melbourne

Thu 5/11

23:40-23:57

2 stops40h 17m

Greater Rochester Intl

Mon 9/11

11:32-23:20

2 stops43h 48m

$2,554
Fastest return journey

MelbourneRochester

MEL Melbourne - ROC Greater Rochester Intl

MELROC

Melbourne

Mon 30/11

22:45-12:00

2 stops29h 15m

Greater Rochester Intl

Mon 7/12

12:58-13:20

3 stops32h 22m

$2,643

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Rochester from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Rochester

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies from Australia to Greater Rochester Intl?

Cathay Pacific and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Australia to Greater Rochester Intl

Cheap Australia to Rochester flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Rochester

Best price found

$1,483

Fastest flight time

25h 06m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Rochester from Australia in the past 72 hours is $1,483. The best return flight deal from Australia to Rochester found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,489.
The fastest flight from Australia to Rochester takes 25h 06m
There are no direct flights from Australia to Rochester. There are no popular flight routes from Australia to Rochester.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Australia to Rochester

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Australia to Greater Rochester Intl Airport?

    Prices for flights from Australia to Greater Rochester Intl Airport refresh daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Australia to Greater Rochester Intl Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Australia to Greater Rochester Intl Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Greater Rochester Intl Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Greater Rochester Intl Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Travelling to a place near Rochester?

Book flights to Rochester if you plan to visit one of these locations
Victor

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Australia to Rochester?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Australia to Rochester. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Australia to Rochester with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Rochester from Australia with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Australia to Rochester?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Rochester from Australia.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Australia to Rochester right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Rochester from Australia. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Rochester trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 18/11
Wed 25/11

Find better results for your trip to the United States