Latest deals
Insights
When to book
FAQs
Price Alerts
Australia
AUD
Look for other cheap flights to Syracuse Hancock Intl

$1,730 Cheap flights to Syracuse

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Syracuse

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
14:05 - 23:33SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl
25h 28m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
12:13 - 06:55SYR  Syracuse Hancock Intl-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 42m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,730American Airlines
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Delta Logo
10:15 - 00:25SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl
29h 10m2 stops Los Angeles New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta Logo
11:31 - 07:20SYR  Syracuse Hancock Intl-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 49m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Los Angeles
$1,967Delta
Fri, 23 Oct - Mon, 26 Oct
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:40 - 22:59SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl
45h 19m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 19:25SYR  Syracuse Hancock Intl-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
70h 25m3 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Istanbul Singapore Changi
$2,631Multiple Airlines
Fri, 23 Oct - Mon, 26 Oct
Qatar Airways Logo
18:30 - 23:48SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl
45h 18m3 stops Brisbane Doha Hamad Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
11:56 - 06:50SYR  Syracuse Hancock Intl-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
50h 54m2 stops Boston Logan Intl Doha Hamad Intl
$2,835Qatar Airways
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
United Airlines Logo
11:50 - 22:53SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl
27h 03m2 stops San Francisco Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
12:17 - 09:20SYR  Syracuse Hancock Intl-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
29h 03m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl San Francisco
$2,892United Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
22:05 - 22:59SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl
39h 54m3 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul New York John F Kennedy Intl
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:00 - 19:25SYR  Syracuse Hancock Intl-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
70h 25m3 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Istanbul Singapore Changi
$2,899Turkish Airlines
Fri, 23 Oct - Mon, 26 Oct
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:05 - 23:52SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl
28h 47m3 stops Brisbane Los Angeles Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:15 - 10:20SYR  Syracuse Hancock Intl-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 05m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Los Angeles Brisbane
$2,948Multiple Airlines
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
American Airlines Logo
13:00 - 22:50SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl
24h 50m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
16:30 - 09:00SYR  Syracuse Hancock Intl-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 30m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Los Angeles
$3,320American Airlines
Fri, 23 Oct - Mon, 26 Oct
Qatar Airways Logo
15:50 - 22:38SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl
46h 48m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Boston Logan Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
12:22 - 19:20SYR  Syracuse Hancock Intl-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
38h 58m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
$3,341Qatar Airways
Thu, 7 Jan - Thu, 21 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:25 - 23:54SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl
30h 29m2 stops Tokyo Haneda New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 19:25SYR  Syracuse Hancock Intl-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
45h 25m3 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Istanbul Singapore Changi
$3,429Multiple Airlines
Thu, 7 Jan - Thu, 21 Jan

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Syracuse that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

SydneySyracuse

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl

SYDSYR

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 25/11

14:05-23:33

1 stop25h 28m

Syracuse Hancock Intl

Wed 2/12

12:13-06:55

2 stops26h 42m

$1,730

SydneySyracuse

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl

SYDSYR

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fri 23/10

10:15-00:25

2 stops29h 10m

Syracuse Hancock Intl

Mon 26/10

11:31-07:20

2 stops28h 49m

$1,967

SydneySyracuse

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl

SYDSYR

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fri 23/10

16:40-22:59

2 stops45h 19m

Syracuse Hancock Intl

Mon 26/10

06:00-19:25

3 stops70h 25m

$2,631

SydneySyracuse

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl

SYDSYR

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 25/11

18:30-23:48

3 stops45h 18m

Syracuse Hancock Intl

Wed 2/12

11:56-06:50

2 stops50h 54m

$2,835

SydneySyracuse

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl

SYDSYR

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Mon 23/11

11:50-22:53

2 stops27h 03m

Syracuse Hancock Intl

Mon 30/11

12:17-09:20

2 stops29h 03m

$2,892

SydneySyracuse

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl

SYDSYR

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fri 23/10

22:05-22:59

3 stops39h 54m

Syracuse Hancock Intl

Mon 26/10

06:00-19:25

3 stops70h 25m

$2,899

SydneySyracuse

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl

SYDSYR

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 25/11

11:05-23:52

3 stops28h 47m

Syracuse Hancock Intl

Wed 2/12

14:15-10:20

3 stops28h 05m

$2,948
Fastest return journey

SydneySyracuse

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl

SYDSYR

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fri 23/10

13:00-22:50

1 stop24h 50m

Syracuse Hancock Intl

Mon 26/10

16:30-09:00

2 stops25h 30m

$3,320

SydneySyracuse

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl

SYDSYR

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Thu 7/1

15:50-22:38

2 stops46h 48m

Syracuse Hancock Intl

Thu 21/1

12:22-19:20

2 stops38h 58m

$3,341

SydneySyracuse

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SYR Syracuse Hancock Intl

SYDSYR

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Thu 7/1

09:25-23:54

2 stops30h 29m

Syracuse Hancock Intl

Thu 21/1

06:00-19:25

3 stops45h 25m

$3,429

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

See travel insights to Syracuse from

Syracuse flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Syracuse flight to craft the best travel plan

How long does it take to fly to Syracuse?

If you’re flying from a popular airport in Australia, such as Brisbane or Melbourne, and flying into Syracuse, then you can expect flight times to average 41h 02m and 47h 56m, respectively.

Cheap Syracuse flight deals and tips

Summary info about Syracuse flight prices, duration and airlines

Best Round-Trip Price

$1,730

Fastest flight time

25h 28m
The best return flight price to Syracuse from Australia in the last 5 days is $1,730 (Sydney Kingsford Smith to Syracuse Hancock Intl).
The fastest flight to Syracuse from Australia takes 25h 28m (Sydney Kingsford Smith to Syracuse Hancock Intl).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Syracuse

Is there an alternative airport near Syracuse?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Syracuse is possible. If you are planning a flight to Syracuse, consider booking flights to Rome Griffiss Intl Airport (64 km from Syracuse city centre), Ithaca Tompkins County Airport (67 km from Syracuse city centre), Binghamton Broome County Airport (94 km from Syracuse city centre), Watertown Airport (105 km from Syracuse city centre) or Corning-Elmira Airport (116 km from Syracuse city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Syracuse?

Ithaca Tompkins County Airport has an average price of $328 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Syracuse. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Syracuse Hancock Intl Airport?

Prices for flights to Syracuse Hancock Intl Airport were last updated today.

How old do you have to be to fly to Syracuse Hancock Intl Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Syracuse Hancock Intl Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Syracuse Hancock Intl Airport?

The necessary travel and health documents for your Syracuse Hancock Intl Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Syracuse?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Syracuse.

Can I find flights to Syracuse with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Syracuse which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights to Syracuse?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight to Syracuse.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Syracuse right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Syracuse, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Syracuse and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Syracuse Hancock Intl trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 12/11
Thu 19/11

Find better results for your trip to Syracuse

Popular Flights to Syracuse