Cheap flights from Australia to Kununurra

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/8
Tue 17/8

Flight information for Australia to Kununurra

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Kununurra
Fastest flight time3h 00mThe fastest flight from Australia to Kununurra takes 3h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Australia to Kununurra. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Perth Airport - Kununurra Airport.
Airports in Kununurra1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kununurra: Kununurra (KNX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Kununurra

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kununurra from Australia?

Airnorth

Airnorth, Qantas Airways, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Australia to Kununurra

What is the cheapest Australia to Kununurra flight route?

Perth - Kununurra

Fly from Perth to Kununurra for the best Australia - Kununurra flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Australia to Kununurra

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Australia to Kununurra by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
25 Aug.
PER08:50Perth
3h 00m
KNX11:50Kununurra
5 Sep.
KNX08:50Kununurra
3h 35m
PER12:25Perth
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep.
PER08:50Perth
3h 00m
KNX11:50Kununurra
16 Sep.
KNX12:20Kununurra
3h 35m
PER15:55Perth
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep.
PER08:50Perth
3h 00m
KNX11:50Kununurra
20 Sep.
KNX12:20Kununurra
3h 35m
PER15:55Perth
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep.
PER08:30Perth
3h 10m
KNX11:40Kununurra
2 Oct.
KNX05:55Kununurra
3h 30m
PER09:25Perth
Virgin Australia
7 Oct.
PER08:30Perth
3h 10m
KNX11:40Kununurra
14 Oct.
KNX12:20Kununurra
3h 35m
PER15:55Perth
Virgin Australia
14 Aug.
PER05:00Perth
3h 10m
KNX08:10Kununurra
21 Aug.
KNX08:50Kununurra
3h 35m
PER12:25Perth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Australia to Kununurra

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Kununurra, view some of our deals below provided by Airnorth and Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
4 Sep.
PER05:00Perth
3h 10m
KNX08:10Kununurra
Virgin Australia
28 Aug.
PER05:00Perth
3h 10m
KNX08:10Kununurra
Virgin Australia
21 Aug.
PER05:00Perth
3h 10m
KNX08:10Kununurra

Best airlines flying from Australia to Kununurra

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Kununurra with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $460
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $520
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Australia to Kununurra offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Australia to Kununurra are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Virgin Australia, Qantas Airways, and Airnorth.


Alternative routes for Australia to Kununurra

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Adelaide to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price$227
Brisbane to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price$230
Albany to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$265
Perth to Esperance Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$265
Perth to Kalgoorlie Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$306
Perth to Learmonth Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$319
Learmonth to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$323
Cairns to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price$333
Sydney to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price$350
Melbourne to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price$360
Perth to Broome Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price$364
Broome to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price$396