Cheap flights from Amman to Melbourne from $644

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 1/2
Tue 8/2

Flight information for Amman to Melbourne

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Amman to Melbourne
Best price found$644The best one-way flight to Melbourne from Amman in the past 72 hours is $644. The best return flight deal from Amman to Melbourne found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,082.
Fastest flight time24h 55mThe fastest flight from Amman to Melbourne takes 24h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Amman to Melbourne. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport - Melbourne Airport and Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport - Melbourne Avalon Airport.
Airports in Melbourne3 airportsThere are 3 airports near Melbourne: Melbourne Avalon (AVV), Melbourne (MEL), Melbourne Essendon (MEB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Amman to Melbourne

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Amman to Melbourne?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Melbourne from Amman is October. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest day to depart Amman for Melbourne?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Amman to Melbourne?

at midday

Amman to Melbourne flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Melbourne from Amman?

Qatar Airways

Emirates, Etihad Airways, and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Amman to Melbourne

What is the cheapest Amman to Melbourne flight route?

Amman Queen Alia Intl - Melbourne

Fly from Amman Queen Alia Intl to Melbourne for the best Amman - Melbourne flight prices

How far in advance should you book Amman to Melbourne flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Amman to Melbourne is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Amman to Melbourne

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Amman to Melbourne by changing tabs
Etihad Airways
22 Feb.
AMM10:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
30h 40m
2 stops
MEL17:35Melbourne
19 Apr.
MEL13:30Melbourne
25h 50m
2 stops
AMM15:20Amman Queen Alia Intl
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb.
AMM20:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
31h 55m
3 stops
MEL04:40Melbourne
19 Apr.
MEL11:40Melbourne
34h 15m
3 stops
AMM21:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
Qatar Airways
22 Feb.
AMM07:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
20h 35m
1 stop
MEL04:20Melbourne
19 Apr.
MEL18:55Melbourne
19h 15m
1 stop
AMM14:10Amman Queen Alia Intl
Turkish Airlines
30 Jun.
AMM17:50Amman Queen Alia Intl
31h 15m
2 stops
MEL01:05Melbourne
15 Aug.
MEL11:40Melbourne
39h 05m
2 stops
AMM02:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb.
AMM20:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
31h 35m
1 stop
MEL04:20Melbourne
19 Apr.
MEL18:55Melbourne
24h 50m
1 stop
AMM19:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
Etihad Airways
30 Jun.
AMM10:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
19h 20m
1 stop
MEL06:05Melbourne
15 Aug.
MEL12:15Melbourne
24h 00m
1 stop
AMM12:15Amman Queen Alia Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Amman to Melbourne

If you're looking for one-way flights from Amman to Melbourne, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Etihad Airways
Multiple Airlines
6 Mar.
AMM06:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
45h 45m
3 stops
MEL04:40Melbourne
Emirates
5 Mar.
AMM21:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
35h 35m
1 stop
MEL09:20Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb.
AMM05:05Amman Queen Alia Intl
47h 35m
3 stops
MEL04:40Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Amman to Melbourne

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Amman to Melbourne with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom $1,146
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom $1,304
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
Emirates
PriceFrom $1,609
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

Etihad Airways flights from Amman to Melbourne

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Amman to Melbourne flight tickets
Etihad Airways
22 Feb.
AMM10:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
30h 40m
2 stops
MEL17:35Melbourne
19 Apr.
MEL13:30Melbourne
25h 50m
2 stops
AMM15:20Amman Queen Alia Intl
Etihad Airways
30 Jun.
AMM10:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
19h 20m
1 stop
MEL06:05Melbourne
15 Aug.
MEL12:15Melbourne
24h 00m
1 stop
AMM12:15Amman Queen Alia Intl
Etihad Airways
30 Jun.
AMM10:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
19h 20m
1 stop
MEL06:05Melbourne
15 Aug.
MEL10:00Melbourne
29h 20m
2 stops
AMM15:20Amman Queen Alia Intl

Qatar Airways flights from Amman to Melbourne

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Amman to Melbourne flight tickets
Qatar Airways
22 Feb.
AMM07:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
20h 35m
1 stop
MEL04:20Melbourne
19 Apr.
MEL18:55Melbourne
19h 15m
1 stop
AMM14:10Amman Queen Alia Intl
Qatar Airways
29 Jun.
AMM22:25Amman Queen Alia Intl
30h 30m
1 stop
MEL04:55Melbourne
15 Aug.
MEL18:55Melbourne
27h 00m
1 stop
AMM21:55Amman Queen Alia Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Amman Queen Alia Intl to Melbourne offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Amman Queen Alia Intl to Melbourne are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Etihad Airways, Emirates, and Qatar Airways.

  • How far is Amman Queen Alia Intl to Melbourne by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Amman Queen Alia Intl to Melbourne is 13660.8 km. By plane, this route typically takes 19h 20m.


Similar Amman to Melbourne flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Amman to Melbourne route