Cheap Flights from Western Australia to London from $759

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Western Australia to London

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Western Australia to London
Best price found$2,264The best flight deal from Western Australia to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,264
Fastest flight time17h 15mThe fastest flight from Western Australia to London takes 17h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Western Australia to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Perth Airport - London Heathrow Airport, Perth Airport - London Gatwick Airport and Perth Airport - London City Airport.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Western Australia to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Western Australia?

Malaysia Airlines

China Southern, Malaysia Airlines, and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Western Australia to London

What is the cheapest Western Australia to London flight route?

Perth - London Heathrow

Fly from Perth to London Heathrow for the best Western Australia - London flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Western Australia to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Western Australia to London by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
9 Apr.
PER11:50Perth
35h 55m
2 stops
LHR23:45London Heathrow
23 Apr.
LHR12:30London Heathrow
25h 40m
2 stops
PER14:10Perth
Emirates
2 Nov.
PER18:20Perth
21h 20m
1 stop
LHR15:40London Heathrow
26 Jul.
LHR10:20London Heathrow
20h 15m
1 stop
PER06:35Perth
Qantas Airways
10 Mar.
PER06:45Perth
28h 00m
1 stop
LHR10:45London Heathrow
19 Mar.
LHR07:20London Heathrow
24h 35m
1 stop
PER07:55Perth
Etihad Airways
19 Jan.
PER05:15Perth
32h 30m
2 stops
LHR13:45London Heathrow
16 Feb.
LHR07:20London Heathrow
41h 10m
2 stops
PER00:30Perth
American Airlines
10 Mar.
PER18:00Perth
45h 25m
2 stops
LHR15:25London Heathrow
19 Mar.
LHR08:30London Heathrow
37h 45m
2 stops
PER22:15Perth
Qatar Airways
4 Feb.
PER17:50Perth
26h 35m
2 stops
LHR20:25London Heathrow
17 Feb.
LHR03:00London Heathrow
26h 25m
1 stop
PER05:25Perth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Western Australia to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Western Australia to London, view some of our deals below provided by Japan Airlines, Qantas Airways and Qatar Airways
Japan Airlines
30 Mar.
PER19:55Perth
37h 30m
2 stops
LHR09:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
19 Mar.
PER20:10Perth
36h 30m
1 stop
LHR08:40London Heathrow
Qatar Airways
29 Nov.
PER17:50Perth
21h 30m
1 stop
LHR15:20London Heathrow

Search last-minute flights to London from Western Australia

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Western Australia to London
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct.
PER14:00Perth
21h 20m
1 stop
LHR11:20London Heathrow
27 Nov.
LHR03:50London Heathrow
40h 35m
3 stops
PER20:25Perth
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct.
PER14:00Perth
21h 20m
1 stop
LHR11:20London Heathrow
27 Nov.
LHR08:40London Heathrow
49h 25m
2 stops
PER10:05Perth
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct.
PER19:55Perth
36h 30m
1 stop
LHR08:25London Heathrow
3 Nov.
LHR06:55London Heathrow
38h 30m
2 stops
PER21:25Perth
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct.
PER19:55Perth
36h 30m
1 stop
LHR08:25London Heathrow
5 Nov.
LHR06:55London Heathrow
62h 30m
2 stops
PER20:25Perth
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct.
PER14:00Perth
20h 45m
1 stop
LHR10:45London Heathrow
12 Nov.
LHR03:00London Heathrow
51h 20m
3 stops
PER06:20Perth
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct.
PER14:00Perth
44h 20m
3 stops
LHR10:20London Heathrow
12 Nov.
LHR04:10London Heathrow
64h 15m
2 stops
PER20:25Perth

Best airlines flying from Western Australia to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Western Australia to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
China Southern
PriceFrom $756
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom $834
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $891
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Thai Airways
PriceFrom $950
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $957
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $1,020
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom $1,044
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3
Emirates
PriceFrom $1,052
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $1,096
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom $1,161
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Western Australia to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Western Australia to London are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Singapore Airlines, Qantas Airways, and Qatar Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Singapore Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • Which airlines flying from Western Australia to London have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Philippine Airlines and Etihad Airways have additional safety measures in place to accommodate travellers. Many airlines flying from Western Australia to London are offering enhanced cleaning of their aircraft. Additional policies include pre-flight testing for COVID-19-related symptoms and antibodies. Masks are also required and provided to travellers. Some airlines are offering socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline so keep this in mind as you search for options.


Alternative routes for Western Australia to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Perth to London Flights
Fastest flight time17h 15m
Cheapest price$1,324
Perth to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time21h 35m
Cheapest price$1,396
Perth to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time25h 05m
Cheapest price$1,529
Broome to London Flights
Fastest flight time41h 10m
Cheapest price$1,993
Perth to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time28h 55m
Cheapest price$2,497
Perth to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time24h 05m
Cheapest price$2,577
Perth to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time30h 45m
Cheapest price$2,615

Similar Western Australia to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Western Australia to London route