Cheap Flights from San Francisco to Alice Springs from $3,914

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Flight information for San Francisco to Alice Springs
(SFO to ASP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Francisco to Alice Springs
Best price found$5,269The best flight deal from San Francisco to Alice Springs found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $5,269
Fastest flight time19h 15mThe fastest flight from San Francisco to Alice Springs takes 19h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from San Francisco to Alice Springs. Popular non-direct route for this connection is San Francisco Airport - Alice Springs Airport.
Airports in Alice Springs1 airportThere is 1 airport near Alice Springs: Alice Springs (ASP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Francisco to Alice Springs

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest San Francisco to Alice Springs flight route?

San Francisco - Alice Springs

Fly from San Francisco to Alice Springs for the best San Francisco - Alice Springs flight prices


Easily compare return flights from San Francisco to Alice Springs

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Francisco to Alice Springs by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
14 Apr.
SFO18:05San Francisco
19h 15m
1 stop
ASP13:20Alice Springs
16 Apr.
ASP10:00Alice Springs
45h 15m
2 stops
SFO07:15San Francisco
Qantas Airways
14 Apr.
SFO14:29San Francisco
22h 51m
2 stops
ASP13:20Alice Springs
16 Apr.
ASP10:00Alice Springs
45h 15m
2 stops
SFO07:15San Francisco
Qantas Airways
14 Apr.
SFO18:05San Francisco
19h 15m
1 stop
ASP13:20Alice Springs
16 Apr.
ASP08:50Alice Springs
22h 25m
1 stop
SFO07:15San Francisco

  • How far is San Francisco to Alice Springs by plane?

    San Francisco and Alice Springs are 12744.0 km apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 19h 15m.


Alternative routes for San Francisco to Alice Springs

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time22h 45m
Cheapest price$1,934
San Francisco to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time37h 50m
Cheapest price$2,187
San Jose to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time36h 15m
Cheapest price$2,628

Similar San Francisco to Alice Springs flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your San Francisco to Alice Springs route