Cheap flights from Queensland to the Czech Republic from $818

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Queensland to the Czech Republic

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:10 - 12:00BNE  Brisbane-PRG Václav Havel Prague
33h 50m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Milan Malpensa
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:35 - 08:15PRG  Václav Havel Prague-BNE Brisbane
34h 40m3 stops Oslo Gardermoen Amsterdam Schiphol Guangzhou Baiyun
$1,710Multiple Airlines
Tue, 10 Nov - Wed, 25 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:10 - 12:00BNE  Brisbane-PRG Václav Havel Prague
33h 50m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Milan Malpensa
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:35 - 08:15PRG  Václav Havel Prague-BNE Brisbane
35h 40m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Guangzhou Baiyun
$1,714Multiple Airlines
Tue, 10 Nov - Wed, 25 Nov
China Airlines Logo
23:10 - 07:25BNE  Brisbane-PRG Václav Havel Prague
41h 15m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
China Airlines Logo
10:30 - 10:45PRG  Václav Havel Prague-BNE Brisbane
39h 15m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
$1,759China Airlines
Mon, 26 Oct - Wed, 4 Nov
Finnair Logo
13:30 - 18:50BNE  Brisbane-PRG Václav Havel Prague
38h 20m2 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
19:35 - 05:55PRG  Václav Havel Prague-BNE Brisbane
25h 20m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Singapore Changi
$2,138Finnair
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
Finnair Logo
08:10 - 10:55BNE  Brisbane-PRG Václav Havel Prague
35h 45m3 stops Melbourne Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
11:40 - 05:55PRG  Václav Havel Prague-BNE Brisbane
33h 15m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Singapore Changi
$2,389Finnair
Sun, 22 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
21:55 - 12:55BNE  Brisbane-PRG Václav Havel Prague
24h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
09:00 - 17:30PRG  Václav Havel Prague-BNE Brisbane
23h 30m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$2,449Qatar Airways
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Emirates Logo
21:00 - 12:30BNE  Brisbane-PRG Václav Havel Prague
24h 30m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
14:45 - 22:40PRG  Václav Havel Prague-BNE Brisbane
22h 55m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,681Emirates
Sun, 25 Oct - Thu, 29 Oct
Emirates Logo
01:55 - 12:30BNE  Brisbane-PRG Václav Havel Prague
43h 35m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
22:15 - 22:40PRG  Václav Havel Prague-BNE Brisbane
39h 25m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,690Emirates
Sun, 22 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
07:35 - 06:20BNE  Brisbane-PRG Václav Havel Prague
31h 45m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
14:25 - 17:30PRG  Václav Havel Prague-BNE Brisbane
42h 05m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$2,701Qatar Airways
Thu, 26 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
China Airlines Logo
23:10 - 07:25BNE  Brisbane-PRG Václav Havel Prague
41h 15m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
China Airlines Logo
10:30 - 10:45PRG  Václav Havel Prague-BNE Brisbane
39h 15m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
$12,173China Airlines
Mon, 28 Dec - Wed, 6 Jan

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Korean Air flights from Queensland to Czech Republic

Our best Korean Air deals on Queensland to Czech Republic flight tickets
Korean Air
10 Nov
BNE08:40Brisbane
40h 40m
1 stop
PRG16:20Václav Havel Prague
4 Dec
PRG18:30Václav Havel Prague
26h 50m
1 stop
BNE06:20Brisbane
$1,974
Korean Air
26 Nov
BNE08:40Brisbane
40h 40m
1 stop
PRG16:20Václav Havel Prague
3 Dec
PRG18:30Václav Havel Prague
26h 50m
1 stop
BNE06:20Brisbane
$2,581

Finnair flights from Queensland to Czech Republic

Our best Finnair deals on Queensland to Czech Republic flight tickets
Finnair
23 Nov
BNE13:30Brisbane
38h 20m
2 stops
PRG18:50Václav Havel Prague
30 Nov
PRG19:35Václav Havel Prague
25h 20m
2 stops
BNE05:55Brisbane
$2,138
Finnair
22 Nov
BNE08:10Brisbane
35h 45m
3 stops
PRG10:55Václav Havel Prague
29 Nov
PRG11:40Václav Havel Prague
33h 15m
2 stops
BNE05:55Brisbane
$2,389
Finnair
14 Oct
BNE12:20Brisbane
30h 30m
2 stops
PRG10:50Václav Havel Prague
2 Nov
PRG11:40Václav Havel Prague
38h 35m
3 stops
BNE11:15Brisbane
$3,234

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Queensland to the Czech Republic that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

BrisbanePrague

BNE Brisbane - PRG Václav Havel Prague

BNEPRG

Brisbane

Tue 10/11

11:10-12:00

2 stops33h 50m

Václav Havel Prague

Wed 25/11

12:35-08:15

3 stops34h 40m

$1,710

BrisbanePrague

BNE Brisbane - PRG Václav Havel Prague

BNEPRG

Brisbane

Tue 10/11

11:10-12:00

2 stops33h 50m

Václav Havel Prague

Wed 25/11

11:35-08:15

2 stops35h 40m

$1,714

BrisbanePrague

BNE Brisbane - PRG Václav Havel Prague

BNEPRG

Brisbane

Mon 26/10

23:10-07:25

1 stop41h 15m

Václav Havel Prague

Wed 4/11

10:30-10:45

1 stop39h 15m

$1,759

BrisbanePrague

BNE Brisbane - PRG Václav Havel Prague

BNEPRG

Brisbane

Mon 23/11

13:30-18:50

2 stops38h 20m

Václav Havel Prague

Mon 30/11

19:35-05:55

2 stops25h 20m

$2,138

BrisbanePrague

BNE Brisbane - PRG Václav Havel Prague

BNEPRG

Brisbane

Sun 22/11

08:10-10:55

3 stops35h 45m

Václav Havel Prague

Sun 29/11

11:40-05:55

2 stops33h 15m

$2,389

BrisbanePrague

BNE Brisbane - PRG Václav Havel Prague

BNEPRG

Brisbane

Wed 25/11

21:55-12:55

1 stop24h 00m

Václav Havel Prague

Wed 2/12

09:00-17:30

1 stop23h 30m

$2,449
Fastest return journey

BrisbanePrague

BNE Brisbane - PRG Václav Havel Prague

BNEPRG

Brisbane

Sun 25/10

21:00-12:30

1 stop24h 30m

Václav Havel Prague

Thu 29/10

14:45-22:40

1 stop22h 55m

$2,681

BrisbanePrague

BNE Brisbane - PRG Václav Havel Prague

BNEPRG

Brisbane

Sun 22/11

01:55-12:30

1 stop43h 35m

Václav Havel Prague

Mon 30/11

22:15-22:40

1 stop39h 25m

$2,690

BrisbanePrague

BNE Brisbane - PRG Václav Havel Prague

BNEPRG

Brisbane

Thu 26/11

07:35-06:20

2 stops31h 45m

Václav Havel Prague

Thu 3/12

14:25-17:30

1 stop42h 05m

$2,701

BrisbanePrague

BNE Brisbane - PRG Václav Havel Prague

BNEPRG

Brisbane

Mon 28/12

23:10-07:25

1 stop41h 15m

Václav Havel Prague

Wed 6/1

10:30-10:45

1 stop39h 15m

$12,173

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to the Czech Republic from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Queensland to Czech Republic

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Czech Republic?

If you are unable to visit Czech Republic during the month of May, then departing from Queensland during the month January is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $1,973.

Can stopping save me money on Queensland to Czech Republic flights?

You could potentially save up to 31% on your flight if you consider stops on a Queensland to Czech Republic flight.

Cheap Queensland to Czech Republic flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Queensland to Czech Republic

Best price found

$818

Fastest flight time

24h 55m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Czech Republic from Queensland in the past 72 hours is $818. The best return flight deal from Queensland to Czech Republic found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,710.
The fastest flight from Queensland to Czech Republic takes 24h 55m
There are no direct flights from Queensland to Czech Republic. There are no popular flight routes from Queensland to Czech Republic.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Queensland to the Czech Republic

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Queensland to Czech Republic?

    Prices for flights from Queensland to Czech Republic are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Queensland to Czech Republic?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Queensland to Czech Republic?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Queensland to Czech Republic.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Czech Republic?

    The required travel and health documents for your Czech Republic trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Czech Republic. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Queensland to Czech Republic

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Queensland to Czech Republic with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
China EasternPriceFrom $903Free cancellationRating
7.3
245 reviews
Search China Eastern flights
China AirlinesPriceFrom $1,294Free cancellationRating
8.2
850 reviews
Search China Airlines flights
LufthansaPriceFrom $1,558Free cancellationRating
6.8
8,277 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,973Free cancellationRating
7.3
3,721 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $2,126Free cancellationRating
8.1
3,678 reviews
Search Emirates flights
FinnairPriceFrom $2,264Free cancellationRating
7.6
1,421 reviews
Search Finnair flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Queensland to Czech Republic?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Queensland to Czech Republic . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Queensland to Czech Republic with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Czech Republic from Queensland on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Queensland to Czech Republic?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Queensland and Czech Republic by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Queensland to Czech Republic right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Czech Republic from Queensland. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Czech Republic trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 12/11
Thu 19/11

Find better results for your trip to the Czech Republic

Popular Cities in the Czech Republic