Cheap flights from Proserpine to South Pacific from $61

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 18/1
Tue 25/1

Flight information for Proserpine to South Pacific

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Proserpine to South Pacific
Fastest flight time1h 30mThe fastest flight from Proserpine to South Pacific takes 1h 30m
Direct flightsMon, Tue and SunDirect flights go from Proserpine to South Pacific on Monday, Tuesday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Jetstar.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Proserpine to South Pacific

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to South Pacific from Proserpine?

Tigerair Australia

Jetstar, Tigerair Australia, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Proserpine to South Pacific

What is the cheapest Proserpine to South Pacific flight route?

Proserpine Whitsunday Coast - Brisbane

Fly from Proserpine Whitsunday Coast to Brisbane for the best Proserpine - South Pacific flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Proserpine to South Pacific

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Proserpine to South Pacific by changing tabs
Jetstar
11 Mar.
PPP08:15Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2h 20m
SYD10:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
14 Mar.
SYD07:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 25m
PPP09:40Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan.
PPP04:50Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
10h 20m
1 stop
MEL15:10Melbourne
13 Feb.
MEL15:00Melbourne
21h 50m
2 stops
PPP12:50Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
31 Jan.
PPP09:05Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2h 55m
MEL12:00Melbourne
13 Feb.
MEL05:10Melbourne
2h 50m
PPP08:00Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
11 Mar.
PPP08:15Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2h 20m
SYD10:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
14 Mar.
SYD09:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
4h 35m
1 stop
PPP13:45Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
31 Jan.
PPP09:05Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2h 55m
MEL12:00Melbourne
13 Feb.
MEL06:10Melbourne
6h 40m
1 stop
PPP12:50Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
11 Feb.
PPP08:25Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2h 20m
SYD10:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
15 Feb.
SYD01:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
11h 40m
1 stop
PPP12:50Proserpine Whitsunday Coast

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Proserpine to South Pacific

If you're looking for one-way flights from Proserpine to South Pacific, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar
Jetstar
11 Feb.
PPP12:25Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
1h 30m
BNE13:55Brisbane
Jetstar
16 Feb.
PPP08:25Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2h 20m
SYD10:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
6 Feb.
PPP12:25Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
1h 30m
BNE13:55Brisbane

Search last-minute flights to South Pacific from Proserpine

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Proserpine to South Pacific
Jetstar
18 Jan.
PPP07:35Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2h 55m
MEL10:30Melbourne
23 Jan.
MEL10:40Melbourne
2h 50m
PPP13:30Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Multiple Airlines
21 Jan.
PPP04:25Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
4h 15m
1 stop
SYD08:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
23 Jan.
SYD01:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
11h 30m
1 stop
PPP12:50Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
21 Jan.
PPP08:25Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2h 20m
SYD10:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
23 Jan.
SYD06:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 25m
PPP08:50Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Virgin Australia
18 Jan.
PPP10:35Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
5h 40m
1 stop
MEL16:15Melbourne
23 Jan.
MEL06:50Melbourne
21h 55m
2 stops
PPP04:45Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
21 Jan.
PPP08:25Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2h 20m
SYD10:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
23 Jan.
SYD01:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
11h 30m
1 stop
PPP12:50Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
21 Jan.
PPP08:25Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2h 20m
SYD10:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
24 Jan.
SYD06:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 25m
PPP08:50Proserpine Whitsunday Coast

Best airlines flying from Proserpine to South Pacific

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Proserpine to South Pacific with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $131
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $162
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $171
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

Jetstar flights from Proserpine to South Pacific

Our best Jetstar deals on Proserpine to South Pacific flight tickets
Jetstar
18 Jan.
PPP07:35Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2h 55m
MEL10:30Melbourne
23 Jan.
MEL10:40Melbourne
2h 50m
PPP13:30Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
11 Mar.
PPP08:15Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2h 20m
SYD10:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
14 Mar.
SYD07:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 25m
PPP09:40Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
21 Jan.
PPP08:25Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2h 20m
SYD10:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
23 Jan.
SYD06:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 25m
PPP08:50Proserpine Whitsunday Coast

Qantas Airways flights from Proserpine to South Pacific

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Proserpine to South Pacific flight tickets
Qantas Airways
18 Jan.
PPP09:45Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
15h 50m
2 stops
MEL01:35Melbourne
23 Jan.
MEL01:00Melbourne
9h 20m
2 stops
PPP10:20Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Qantas Airways
31 Jan.
PPP09:45Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
16h 50m
2 stops
MEL02:35Melbourne
13 Feb.
MEL15:00Melbourne
19h 20m
2 stops
PPP10:20Proserpine Whitsunday Coast

  • Are airlines flying from Proserpine Whitsunday Coast to South Pacific offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Proserpine Whitsunday Coast to South Pacific, such as Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Tigerair Australia may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Proserpine to South Pacific

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$130
Brisbane to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$81
Brisbane to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price$312
Maroochydore to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price$141
Brisbane to Hobart Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price$157
Coolangatta to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$76
Coolangatta to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price$88
Brisbane to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price$312
Brisbane to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$167
Brisbane to Canberra Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$197
Brisbane to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price$487
Brisbane to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price$206

Similar Proserpine to South Pacific flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Proserpine to South Pacific route