Flights Asia Malaysia Perth to Malaysia

Flights from Perth to Malaysia

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Perth to Malaysia flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Perth to Malaysia by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
29 Jul.
PER
23:00
Perth airport
5h 50m
04:50
+1
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Malindo Air
17 Aug.
KUL
16:25
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
22:10
PER
Perth airport
230 AUD
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
06 Aug.
PER
09:20
Perth airport
5h 55m
15:15
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Malindo Air
18 Aug.
KUL
02:45
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
08:30
PER
Perth airport
233 AUD
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
02 Aug.
PER
09:20
Perth airport
5h 55m
15:15
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Malindo Air
17 Aug.
KUL
16:25
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
22:10
PER
Perth airport
234 AUD
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
22 Nov.
PER
23:00
Perth airport
5h 50m
04:50
+1
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Malindo Air
29 Nov.
KUL
02:35
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
08:20
PER
Perth airport
234 AUD
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
01 Aug.
PER
23:00
Perth airport
5h 50m
04:50
+1
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Malindo Air
05 Aug.
KUL
16:25
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
22:10
PER
Perth airport
241 AUD
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
08 Aug.
PER
23:00
Perth airport
5h 50m
04:50
+1
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Malindo Air
11 Aug.
KUL
02:45
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
08:30
PER
Perth airport
241 AUD
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
23 Jul.
PER
14:50
Perth airport
5h 40m
20:30
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
AirAsia X
10 Aug.
KUL
08:05
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 30m
13:35
PER
Perth airport
314 AUD
Malaysia Airlines
Malaysia Airlines
26 Jun.
PER
10:10
Perth airport
5h 40m
15:50
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Malaysia Airlines
25 Jul.
KUL
03:40
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 30m
09:10
PER
Perth airport
755 AUD
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
20 Jul.
PER
00:10
Perth airport
5h 40m
05:50
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
AirAsia X
26 Jul.
KUL
08:05
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 30m
13:35
PER
Perth airport
343 AUD
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
04 Aug.
PER
14:50
Perth airport
5h 40m
20:30
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
AirAsia X
31 Aug.
KUL
08:05
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 30m
13:35
PER
Perth airport
356 AUD
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
10 Aug.
PER
14:50
Perth airport
5h 40m
20:30
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
AirAsia X
18 Aug.
KUL
08:05
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 30m
13:35
PER
Perth airport
362 AUD
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
27 Jul.
PER
00:10
Perth airport
5h 40m
05:50
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
AirAsia X
02 Aug.
KUL
16:25
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
22:10
PER
Perth airport
256 AUD

Alternative routes for Perth to Malaysia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Perth to George Town
Fastest flight time
9h 15m
Cheapest price
297 AUD
Perth to Miri
Fastest flight time
16h 55m
Cheapest price
618 AUD
Perth to Kota Kinabalu
Fastest flight time
5h 40m
Cheapest price
480 AUD
Perth to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time
5h 35m
Cheapest price
224 AUD
View more

Flights from Perth to:

Flights to Malaysia from:

  • Perth
  • Western Australia
  • Australia
  • South Pacific
Flights Asia Malaysia Perth to Malaysia