Cheap flights from New South Wales to Pakistan from $805

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 28/1
Fri 4/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for New South Wales to Pakistan

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New South Wales to Pakistan
Best price found$805The best one-way flight to Pakistan from New South Wales in the past 72 hours is $805. The best return flight deal from New South Wales to Pakistan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,820.
Fastest flight time17h 55mThe fastest flight from New South Wales to Pakistan takes 17h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from New South Wales to Pakistan. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Islamabad Intl Airport, Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport and Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Lahore Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New South Wales to Pakistan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Pakistan from New South Wales?

Air China

Air China, China Southern, and Etihad Airways are the most popular carriers operating from New South Wales to Pakistan

What is the cheapest New South Wales to Pakistan flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Lahore

Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Lahore for the best New South Wales - Pakistan flight prices


Easily compare return flights from New South Wales to Pakistan

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New South Wales to Pakistan by changing tabs
Etihad Airways
19 Apr.
SYD16:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 20m
1 stop
LHE19:15Lahore
31 May
LHE00:25Lahore
21h 05m
1 stop
SYD21:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qatar Airways
15 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
33h 20m
1 stop
LHE02:05Lahore
19 May
LHE05:45Lahore
26h 10m
1 stop
SYD07:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
22 Feb.
SYD17:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
35h 00m
1 stop
LHE04:30Lahore
17 May
LHE19:40Lahore
25h 50m
1 stop
SYD21:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Thai Airways
2 May
SYD06:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 35m
1 stop
KHI23:35Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
10 Jun.
KHI19:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
16h 40m
2 stops
SYD12:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
British Airways
16 May
SYD10:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
45h 20m
3 stops
KHI08:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
30 May
KHI06:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
37h 20m
3 stops
SYD20:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
Emirates
24 Feb.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 15m
2 stops
MUX10:35Multān
25 Mar.
MUX09:30Multān
36h 00m
2 stops
SYD21:30Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New South Wales to Pakistan

If you're looking for one-way flights from New South Wales to Pakistan, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates, SriLankan Airlines and Thai Airways
SriLankan Airlines
22 Feb.
SYD17:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
35h 00m
1 stop
LHE04:30Lahore
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb.
SYD04:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
36h 30m
3 stops
ISB17:00Islamabad Intl
Thai Airways
6 Apr.
SYD07:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
40h 00m
2 stops
LHE23:30Lahore

Search last-minute flights to Pakistan from New South Wales

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from New South Wales to Pakistan
Qatar Airways
30 Jan.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
21h 35m
1 stop
LHE14:20Lahore
12 Mar.
LHE04:45Lahore
27h 00m
1 stop
SYD08:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
Etihad Airways
28 Jan.
SYD16:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
24h 35m
1 stop
LHE17:00Lahore
23 Feb.
LHE13:00Lahore
21h 40m
1 stop
SYD10:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Thai Airways
2 Feb.
SYD04:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
19h 05m
2 stops
ISB23:35Islamabad Intl
16 Feb.
ISB18:50Islamabad Intl
25h 40m
2 stops
SYD20:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb.
SYD11:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 40m
2 stops
KHI04:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
28 Feb.
KHI00:15Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
34h 05m
2 stops
SYD10:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
Emirates
31 Jan.
SYD05:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
45h 10m
2 stops
LHE02:40Lahore
11 Feb.
LHE04:35Lahore
39h 55m
2 stops
SYD20:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qatar Airways
30 Jan.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
21h 35m
1 stop
LHE14:20Lahore
12 Mar.
LHE04:45Lahore
27h 00m
1 stop
SYD08:45Sydney Kingsford Smith

Best airlines flying from New South Wales to Pakistan

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New South Wales to Pakistan with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air China
PriceFrom $728
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
China Southern
PriceFrom $749
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Malindo Air
PriceFrom $791
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
Thai Airways
PriceFrom $883
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Emirates
PriceFrom $921
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom $958
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
SriLankan Airlines
PriceFrom $1,019
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom $1,051
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $1,140
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Oman Air
PriceFrom $1,257
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9

Qatar Airways flights from New South Wales to Pakistan

Our best Qatar Airways deals on New South Wales to Pakistan flight tickets
Qatar Airways
15 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
33h 20m
1 stop
LHE02:05Lahore
19 May
LHE05:45Lahore
26h 10m
1 stop
SYD07:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qatar Airways
15 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
33h 20m
1 stop
LHE02:05Lahore
18 May
LHE23:50Lahore
32h 05m
1 stop
SYD07:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qatar Airways
8 Mar.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
40h 00m
1 stop
LHE08:45Lahore
22 Mar.
LHE05:45Lahore
27h 00m
1 stop
SYD08:45Sydney Kingsford Smith

Etihad Airways flights from New South Wales to Pakistan

Our best Etihad Airways deals on New South Wales to Pakistan flight tickets
Etihad Airways
19 Apr.
SYD16:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 20m
1 stop
LHE19:15Lahore
31 May
LHE00:25Lahore
21h 05m
1 stop
SYD21:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Etihad Airways
23 Feb.
SYD17:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
47h 20m
2 stops
LHE17:00Lahore
25 Aug.
LHE00:25Lahore
21h 05m
1 stop
SYD21:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Etihad Airways
22 Feb.
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
39h 00m
2 stops
LHE17:00Lahore
17 May
LHE00:25Lahore
21h 05m
1 stop
SYD21:30Sydney Kingsford Smith

  • Are airlines flying from New South Wales to Pakistan offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from New South Wales to Pakistan are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Emirates, Thai Airways, and Etihad Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Emirates that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for New South Wales to Pakistan

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time21h 15m
Cheapest price$1,306
Sydney to Islamabad Flights
Fastest flight time24h 15m
Cheapest price$1,453
Sydney to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time17h 55m
Cheapest price$1,446
Sydney to Siālkot Flights
Fastest flight time19h 15m
Cheapest price$1,904
Sydney to Multān Flights
Fastest flight time20h 45m
Cheapest price$1,752
Sydney to Peshawar Flights
Fastest flight time39h 45m
Cheapest price$2,015
Sydney to Faisalābād Flights
Fastest flight time23h 15m
Cheapest price$1,968

Similar New South Wales to Pakistan flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your New South Wales to Pakistan route