Cheap flights from Launceston to Asia from $314

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Launceston to Asia

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Jetstar Logo
21:45 - 10:00LST  Launceston-DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
15h 15m1 stop Melbourne
Jetstar Logo
20:20 - 08:40DPS  Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai-LST Launceston
9h 20m1 stop Melbourne
$619Jetstar
Sun, 14 Feb - Sun, 21 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:30 - 11:25LST  Launceston-DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
17h 55m1 stop Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:55 - 21:10DPS  Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai-LST Launceston
21h 15m1 stop Melbourne
$719Multiple Airlines
Wed, 2 Dec - Wed, 9 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:20 - 11:00LST  Launceston-DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
24h 40m1 stop Melbourne
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:55 - 21:10DPS  Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai-LST Launceston
21h 15m1 stop Melbourne
$725Multiple Airlines
Wed, 2 Dec - Wed, 9 Dec
Jetstar Logo
20:50 - 10:35LST  Launceston-DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
15h 45m1 stop Melbourne
Jetstar Logo
21:20 - 11:00DPS  Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai-LST Launceston
11h 40m1 stop Melbourne
$805Jetstar
Mon, 12 Apr - Sun, 18 Apr
Virgin Australia Logo
11:30 - 22:15LST  Launceston-DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13h 45m2 stops Melbourne Coolangatta Gold Coast
Virgin Australia Logo
23:20 - 22:30DPS  Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai-LST Launceston
20h 10m2 stops Coolangatta Gold Coast Melbourne
$860Virgin Australia
Sun, 14 Feb - Sun, 21 Feb
Virgin Australia Logo
16:45 - 22:00LST  Launceston-DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
31h 15m1 stop Melbourne
Virgin Australia Logo
23:20 - 15:20DPS  Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai-LST Launceston
14h 00m2 stops Coolangatta Gold Coast Sydney Kingsford Smith
$893Virgin Australia
Mon, 12 Apr - Sun, 18 Apr
Qantas Airways Logo
13:35 - 16:45LST  Launceston-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
32h 40m1 stop Melbourne
Qantas Airways Logo
09:20 - 16:35DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-LST Launceston
25h 45m2 stops Singapore Changi Melbourne
$1,623Qantas Airways
Wed, 4 Nov - Fri, 4 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
11:30 - 17:45LST  Launceston-KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan
35h 30m2 stops Melbourne Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
15:50 - 10:50KTM  Kathmandu Tribhuvan-LST Launceston
37h 45m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Melbourne
$1,635Qatar Airways
Tue, 17 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
17:00 - 23:10LST  Launceston-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
59h 40m2 stops Melbourne Singapore Changi
Qantas Airways Logo
09:20 - 13:10DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-LST Launceston
22h 20m2 stops Singapore Changi Melbourne
$1,672Qantas Airways
Fri, 6 Nov - Sun, 20 Dec
Singapore Airlines Logo
06:20 - 05:40LST  Launceston-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 50m2 stops Melbourne Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
23:00 - 18:10DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-LST Launceston
37h 40m3 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Singapore Changi Brisbane
$3,707Singapore Airlines
Wed, 4 Nov - Fri, 4 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Singapore Airlines flights from Launceston to Asia

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Launceston to Asia flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
4 Nov
LST06:20Launceston
28h 50m
2 stops
DEL05:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4 Dec
DEL23:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
37h 40m
3 stops
LST18:10Launceston
$3,707
Singapore Airlines
21 Oct
LST06:10Launceston
44h 35m
2 stops
KTM21:30Kathmandu Tribhuvan
23 Nov
KTM22:55Kathmandu Tribhuvan
34h 55m
2 stops
LST15:05Launceston
$3,903

Qantas Airways flights from Launceston to Asia

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Launceston to Asia flight tickets
Qantas Airways
27 Oct
LST06:30Launceston
16h 15m
2 stops
DPS19:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
9 Nov
DPS21:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
11h 05m
1 stop
LST11:25Launceston
$1,328
Qantas Airways
4 Nov
LST13:35Launceston
32h 40m
1 stop
DEL16:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4 Dec
DEL09:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 45m
2 stops
LST16:35Launceston
$1,623
Qantas Airways
6 Nov
LST17:00Launceston
59h 40m
2 stops
DEL23:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20 Dec
DEL09:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22h 20m
2 stops
LST13:10Launceston
$1,672

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Launceston to Asia that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight
Fastest return journey

LauncestonDenpasar

LST Launceston - DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

LSTDPS

Launceston

Sun 14/2

21:45-10:00

1 stop15h 15m

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Sun 21/2

20:20-08:40

1 stop9h 20m

$619

LauncestonDenpasar

LST Launceston - DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

LSTDPS

Launceston

Wed 2/12

20:30-11:25

1 stop17h 55m

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Wed 9/12

20:55-21:10

1 stop21h 15m

$719

LauncestonDenpasar

LST Launceston - DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

LSTDPS

Launceston

Wed 2/12

13:20-11:00

1 stop24h 40m

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Wed 9/12

20:55-21:10

1 stop21h 15m

$725

LauncestonDenpasar

LST Launceston - DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

LSTDPS

Launceston

Mon 12/4

20:50-10:35

1 stop15h 45m

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Sun 18/4

21:20-11:00

1 stop11h 40m

$805

LauncestonDenpasar

LST Launceston - DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

LSTDPS

Launceston

Sun 14/2

11:30-22:15

2 stops13h 45m

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Sun 21/2

23:20-22:30

2 stops20h 10m

$860

LauncestonDenpasar

LST Launceston - DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

LSTDPS

Launceston

Mon 12/4

16:45-22:00

1 stop31h 15m

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Sun 18/4

23:20-15:20

2 stops14h 00m

$893

LauncestonNew Delhi

LST Launceston - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

LSTDEL

Launceston

Wed 4/11

13:35-16:45

1 stop32h 40m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fri 4/12

09:20-16:35

2 stops25h 45m

$1,623

LauncestonKathmandu

LST Launceston - KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan

LSTKTM

Launceston

Tue 17/11

11:30-17:45

2 stops35h 30m

Kathmandu Tribhuvan

Tue 24/11

15:50-10:50

2 stops37h 45m

$1,635

LauncestonNew Delhi

LST Launceston - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

LSTDEL

Launceston

Fri 6/11

17:00-23:10

2 stops59h 40m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Sun 20/12

09:20-13:10

2 stops22h 20m

$1,672

LauncestonNew Delhi

LST Launceston - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

LSTDEL

Launceston

Wed 4/11

06:20-05:40

2 stops28h 50m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fri 4/12

23:00-18:10

3 stops37h 40m

$3,707

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Launceston to Asia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Asia?

In general, May is the cheapest month to fly from Launceston to Asia. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $821. If you’re not able to fly to Asia in May, then August is your next best option. Flight prices from Launceston to Asia during August average around $848.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Launceston to Asia?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Asia from Launceston when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Asia for around $861 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Asia from Launceston for as low as $661 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Launceston to Asia flights?

You could potentially save up to 37% on your flight if you consider stops on a Launceston to Asia flight.

Cheap Launceston to Asia flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Launceston to Asia

Best price found

$314

Fastest flight time

14h 00m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Asia from Launceston in the past 72 hours is $314. The best return flight deal from Launceston to Asia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $619.
The fastest flight from Launceston to Asia takes 14h 00m
There are no direct flights from Launceston to Asia. There are no popular flight routes from Launceston to Asia.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Launceston to Asia

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Launceston Airport to Asia?

    Prices for flights from Launceston Airport to Asia refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Launceston Airport to Asia?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Launceston Airport to Asia?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Launceston Airport to Asia.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Asia?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Asia may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Asia. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Launceston to Asia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Launceston to Asia with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $895Free cancellationRating
8.2
1,628 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,051Free cancellationRating
7.5
1,114 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Launceston to Asia?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Launceston to Asia . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Launceston to Asia with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Launceston to Asia on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Launceston to Asia?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Launceston to Asia.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Launceston to Asia right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Asia from Launceston are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Asia trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 19/11
Thu 26/11

Find better results for your trip to Asia