Cheap flights from London Heathrow Airport to Houston from $663

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for London Heathrow Airport to Houston

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Heathrow Airport to Houston
Fastest flight time10h 15mThe fastest flight from London Heathrow Airport to Houston takes 10h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London Heathrow Airport to Houston. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Houston Hobby Airport and London Heathrow Airport - Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport.
Airports in Houston2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Houston: Houston George Bush Intcntl (IAH), Houston Hobby (HOU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Heathrow Airport to Houston

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Houston?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Houston from London Heathrow Airport is February. The most expensive is August.

How far in advance should you book London Heathrow Airport to Houston flights?

30 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London Heathrow Airport to Houston is approximately 30 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London Heathrow Airport to Houston

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London Heathrow Airport to Houston by changing tabs
United Airlines
17 Feb.
LHR11:00London Heathrow
32h 59m
1 stop
IAH19:59Houston George Bush Intcntl
19 Feb.
IAH11:30Houston George Bush Intcntl
35h 55m
1 stop
LHR23:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
23 Mar.
LHR08:25London Heathrow
34h 54m
2 stops
IAH19:19Houston George Bush Intcntl
29 Mar.
IAH15:08Houston George Bush Intcntl
38h 27m
2 stops
LHR05:35London Heathrow
British Airways
1 Mar.
LHR01:05London Heathrow
23h 08m
2 stops
IAH00:13Houston George Bush Intcntl
8 Mar.
IAH09:35Houston George Bush Intcntl
13h 05m
1 stop
LHR22:40London Heathrow
Iberia
1 Mar.
LHR01:05London Heathrow
21h 37m
2 stops
IAH22:42Houston George Bush Intcntl
9 May
IAH10:40Houston George Bush Intcntl
11h 20m
1 stop
LHR22:00London Heathrow
Lufthansa
28 Mar.
LHR05:30London Heathrow
14h 20m
1 stop
IAH19:50Houston George Bush Intcntl
12 Apr.
IAH12:30Houston George Bush Intcntl
9h 10m
LHR21:40London Heathrow
Brussels Airlines
22 Feb.
LHR01:50London Heathrow
19h 36m
2 stops
IAH21:26Houston George Bush Intcntl
3 Mar.
IAH15:20Houston George Bush Intcntl
8h 55m
LHR00:15London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Houston

If you're looking for one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Houston, view some of our deals below provided by Brussels Airlines, TAP AIR PORTUGAL and WestJet
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
LHR07:25London Heathrow
32h 51m
2 stops
IAH16:16Houston George Bush Intcntl
WestJet
1 May
LHR10:10London Heathrow
33h 14m
1 stop
IAH19:24Houston George Bush Intcntl
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
17 Feb.
LHR01:00London Heathrow
21h 41m
2 stops
IAH22:41Houston George Bush Intcntl

Search last-minute flights to Houston from London Heathrow Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London Heathrow Airport to Houston
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan.
LHR07:25London Heathrow
32h 51m
2 stops
IAH16:16Houston George Bush Intcntl
22 Feb.
IAH14:04Houston George Bush Intcntl
38h 26m
2 stops
LHR04:30London Heathrow
Turkish Airlines
24 Jan.
LHR12:40London Heathrow
31h 20m
1 stop
IAH20:00Houston George Bush Intcntl
10 Feb.
IAH15:40Houston George Bush Intcntl
17h 05m
1 stop
LHR08:45London Heathrow
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
25 Jan.
LHR08:40London Heathrow
24h 55m
2 stops
IAH09:35Houston George Bush Intcntl
6 Feb.
IAH04:35Houston George Bush Intcntl
19h 50m
2 stops
LHR00:25London Heathrow
SAS
28 Jan.
LHR04:55London Heathrow
18h 41m
2 stops
IAH23:36Houston George Bush Intcntl
15 Feb.
IAH04:40Houston George Bush Intcntl
22h 55m
2 stops
LHR03:35London Heathrow
British Airways
24 Jan.
LHR02:35London Heathrow
18h 50m
2 stops
HOU21:25Houston Hobby
9 Feb.
HOU09:33Houston Hobby
11h 17m
1 stop
LHR20:50London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan.
LHR07:25London Heathrow
32h 51m
2 stops
IAH16:16Houston George Bush Intcntl
28 Jan.
IAH09:35Houston George Bush Intcntl
38h 50m
2 stops
LHR00:25London Heathrow

Delta flights from London Heathrow Airport to Houston

Our best Delta deals on London Heathrow Airport to Houston flight tickets
Delta
23 Feb.
LHR03:40London Heathrow
20h 10m
2 stops
HOU23:50Houston Hobby
3 Mar.
HOU01:00Houston Hobby
19h 10m
2 stops
LHR20:10London Heathrow
Delta
5 Apr.
LHR02:30London Heathrow
22h 39m
2 stops
HOU01:09Houston Hobby
24 May
HOU06:12Houston Hobby
17h 18m
2 stops
LHR23:30London Heathrow
Delta
21 Feb.
LHR09:55London Heathrow
13h 55m
1 stop
HOU23:50Houston Hobby
1 Mar.
HOU07:35Houston Hobby
12h 55m
1 stop
LHR20:30London Heathrow

KLM flights from London Heathrow Airport to Houston

Our best KLM deals on London Heathrow Airport to Houston flight tickets
KLM
5 Apr.
LHR07:35London Heathrow
17h 34m
1 stop
HOU01:09Houston Hobby
23 May
HOU08:27Houston Hobby
12h 38m
1 stop
LHR21:05London Heathrow
KLM
23 Feb.
LHR03:40London Heathrow
20h 10m
2 stops
HOU23:50Houston Hobby
5 Mar.
HOU01:00Houston Hobby
19h 30m
1 stop
LHR20:30London Heathrow
KLM
30 Mar.
LHR07:45London Heathrow
17h 24m
2 stops
HOU01:09Houston Hobby
10 Apr.
HOU02:00Houston Hobby
19h 05m
1 stop
LHR21:05London Heathrow

  • How far is London Heathrow to Houston by plane?

    There are 7778.5 km between London Heathrow and Houston. Flights usually cover this in 10h 15m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.