Cheap flights from Cairns to Yulara from $210

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Cairns to Yulara
(CNS to AYQ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cairns to Yulara
Best price found$210The best one-way flight to Yulara from Cairns in the past 72 hours is $210. The best return flight deal from Cairns to Yulara found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $775.
Fastest flight time2h 50mThe fastest flight from Cairns to Yulara takes 2h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cairns to Yulara. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cairns Airport - Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan Airport.
Airports in Yulara1 airportThere is 1 airport near Yulara: Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan (AYQ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cairns to Yulara

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cairns to Yulara?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Yulara from Cairns is July. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cairns for Yulara?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cairns to Yulara?

in the morning

Cairns to Yulara flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Yulara from Cairns?

Qantas Airways

Qantas Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Cairns to Yulara

What is the cheapest Cairns to Yulara flight route?

Cairns - Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan

Fly from Cairns to Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan for the best Cairns - Yulara flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cairns to Yulara

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cairns to Yulara by changing tabs
Jetstar
4 May
CNS15:15Cairns
18h 00m
1 stop
AYQ09:15Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
8 May
AYQ06:05Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
13h 20m
1 stop
CNS19:25Cairns
Multiple Airlines
19 Apr.
CNS02:05Cairns
8h 00m
1 stop
AYQ10:05Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
20 Apr.
AYQ09:20Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
8h 40m
1 stop
CNS18:00Cairns
Qantas Airways
4 May
CNS03:25Cairns
2h 50m
AYQ06:15Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
8 May
AYQ06:30Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
2h 30m
CNS09:00Cairns
Multiple Airlines
19 Apr.
CNS02:05Cairns
8h 00m
1 stop
AYQ10:05Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
20 Apr.
AYQ10:10Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
28h 10m
2 stops
CNS14:20Cairns
Multiple Airlines
4 May
CNS15:15Cairns
18h 00m
1 stop
AYQ09:15Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
8 May
AYQ06:30Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
2h 30m
CNS09:00Cairns
Multiple Airlines
4 May
CNS10:40Cairns
21h 05m
1 stop
AYQ07:45Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
8 May
AYQ10:10Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
31h 30m
2 stops
CNS17:40Cairns

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cairns to Yulara

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cairns to Yulara, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Qantas Airways
Jetstar
21 Jul.
CNS14:25Cairns
19h 40m
1 stop
AYQ10:05Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
Multiple Airlines
21 Jul.
CNS16:30Cairns
17h 35m
2 stops
AYQ10:05Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
Qantas Airways
17 Jun.
CNS03:25Cairns
2h 50m
AYQ06:15Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan

Search last-minute flights to Yulara from Cairns

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cairns to Yulara
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb.
CNS13:40Cairns
18h 50m
1 stop
AYQ08:30Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
6 Feb.
AYQ06:55Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
8h 45m
1 stop
CNS15:40Cairns
Jetstar
2 Feb.
CNS03:00Cairns
29h 30m
2 stops
AYQ08:30Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
6 Feb.
AYQ06:55Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
20h 25m
1 stop
CNS03:20Cairns
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb.
CNS03:00Cairns
29h 30m
2 stops
AYQ08:30Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
6 Feb.
AYQ08:35Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
25h 40m
2 stops
CNS10:15Cairns

Best airlines flying from Cairns to Yulara

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cairns to Yulara with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $918
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

Jetstar flights from Cairns to Yulara

Our best Jetstar deals on Cairns to Yulara flight tickets
Jetstar
4 May
CNS15:15Cairns
18h 00m
1 stop
AYQ09:15Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
8 May
AYQ06:05Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
13h 20m
1 stop
CNS19:25Cairns
Jetstar
2 Feb.
CNS03:00Cairns
29h 30m
2 stops
AYQ08:30Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
6 Feb.
AYQ06:55Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
20h 25m
1 stop
CNS03:20Cairns

Qantas Airways flights from Cairns to Yulara

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Cairns to Yulara flight tickets
Qantas Airways
4 May
CNS03:25Cairns
2h 50m
AYQ06:15Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
8 May
AYQ06:30Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
2h 30m
CNS09:00Cairns
Qantas Airways
4 May
CNS14:10Cairns
42h 55m
2 stops
AYQ09:05Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
8 May
AYQ09:20Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
8h 20m
2 stops
CNS17:40Cairns

  • Are airlines flying from Cairns to Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cairns to Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Qantas Airways.

  • How far is Cairns to Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan by plane?

    There are 1787.8 km between Cairns and Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan. 2h 50m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Cairns to Yulara

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cairns to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$298
Brisbane to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price$311
Brisbane to Yulara Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price$274
Brisbane to Alice Springs Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price$610
Hervey Bay to Alice Springs Flights
Fastest flight time26h 15m
Cheapest price$1,145
Coolangatta to Alice Springs Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest price$733
Maroochydore to Alice Springs Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest price$1,066
Coolangatta to Yulara Flights
Fastest flight time21h 10m
Cheapest price$996
Townsville to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price$311
Cairns to Alice Springs Flights
Fastest flight time40h 30m
Cheapest price$808
Toowoomba to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 25m
Cheapest price$842
Maroochydore to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 55m
Cheapest price$595