Cheap flights from Brisbane to Malaysia from $319

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Brisbane to Malaysia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to Malaysia
Best price found$319The best one-way flight to Malaysia from Brisbane in the past 72 hours is $319. The best return flight deal from Brisbane to Malaysia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,325.
Fastest flight time8h 10mThe fastest flight from Brisbane to Malaysia takes 8h 10m
Direct flightsFriDirect flights go from Brisbane to Malaysia on Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is Malaysia Airlines.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to Malaysia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Malaysia from Brisbane?

Philippine Airlines

China Southern, Emirates, and Malaysia Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to Malaysia

What is the cheapest Brisbane to Malaysia flight route?

Brisbane - Kuala Lumpur Intl

Fly from Brisbane to Kuala Lumpur Intl for the best Brisbane - Malaysia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Brisbane to Malaysia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to Malaysia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
21 Mar.
BNE08:15Brisbane
34h 25m
2 stops
KUL18:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
6 Apr.
KUL07:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
26h 45m
2 stops
BNE10:20Brisbane
Singapore Airlines
21 Mar.
BNE19:00Brisbane
22h 40m
1 stop
KUL17:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
6 Apr.
KUL16:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
20h 50m
1 stop
BNE13:30Brisbane
Qantas Airways
6 May
BNE06:20Brisbane
12h 20m
1 stop
KUL18:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
2 Jun.
KUL04:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
19h 15m
1 stop
BNE00:05Brisbane
Malaysia Airlines
6 May
BNE05:30Brisbane
8h 30m
KUL14:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
2 Jun.
KUL18:15Kuala Lumpur Intl
8h 00m
BNE02:15Brisbane
Malindo Air
17 May
BNE03:15Brisbane
14h 20m
2 stops
KCH17:35Kuching
10 Jun.
KCH06:25Kuching
17h 25m
1 stop
BNE23:50Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
21 Mar.
BNE15:25Brisbane
42h 05m
3 stops
KUL09:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
6 Apr.
KUL17:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
16h 50m
2 stops
BNE10:20Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brisbane to Malaysia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brisbane to Malaysia, view some of our deals below provided by Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb.
BNE12:00Brisbane
20h 30m
2 stops
KUL08:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
Singapore Airlines
17 Mar.
BNE19:00Brisbane
23h 40m
1 stop
KUL18:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar.
BNE13:00Brisbane
24h 45m
3 stops
KUL13:45Kuala Lumpur Intl

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to Malaysia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to Malaysia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Royal Brunei Airlines
PriceFrom $398
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Malindo Air
PriceFrom $423
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
Philippine Airlines
PriceFrom $446
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
China Southern
PriceFrom $499
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom $552
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $620
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Emirates
PriceFrom $625
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $632
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $719
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

Singapore Airlines flights from Brisbane to Malaysia

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Brisbane to Malaysia flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
21 Mar.
BNE19:00Brisbane
22h 40m
1 stop
KUL17:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
6 Apr.
KUL16:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
20h 50m
1 stop
BNE13:30Brisbane
Singapore Airlines
10 Mar.
BNE09:45Brisbane
21h 35m
1 stop
KUL07:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
29 Mar.
KUL10:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
BNE00:55Brisbane
Singapore Airlines
10 Mar.
BNE18:00Brisbane
13h 20m
1 stop
KUL07:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
29 Mar.
KUL16:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
BNE04:20Brisbane

Qantas Airways flights from Brisbane to Malaysia

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Brisbane to Malaysia flight tickets
Qantas Airways
6 May
BNE06:20Brisbane
12h 20m
1 stop
KUL18:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
2 Jun.
KUL04:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
19h 15m
1 stop
BNE00:05Brisbane
Qantas Airways
1 Jul.
BNE06:20Brisbane
12h 25m
1 stop
PEN18:45Penang Intl
26 Jul.
PEN13:30Penang Intl
14h 35m
2 stops
BNE04:05Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Brisbane to Malaysia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Brisbane to Malaysia, such as Malaysia Airlines, Singapore Airlines, and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Brisbane to Malaysia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Kuala Lumpur Flights
Fastest flight time8h 10m
Cheapest price$696
Coolangatta to Kuching Flights
Fastest flight time30h 15m
Cheapest price$8,939
Brisbane to Penang Flights
Fastest flight time30h 55m
Cheapest price$952
Cairns to Kuala Lumpur Flights
Fastest flight time18h 40m
Cheapest price$812
Brisbane to Kota Kinabalu Flights
Fastest flight time33h 40m
Cheapest price$1,146
Brisbane to Kuching Flights
Fastest flight time32h 00m
Cheapest price$1,019
Maroochydore to Kuala Lumpur Flights
Fastest flight time23h 50m
Cheapest price$1,842
Coolangatta to Kuala Lumpur Flights
Fastest flight time19h 05m
Cheapest price$655

Similar Brisbane to Malaysia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Brisbane to Malaysia route