Flights Asia Malaysia Australia to Malaysia

Cheap flights from Australia to Malaysia

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Australia to Malaysia flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Australia to Malaysia by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
29 Aug.
PER
12:00
Perth airport
5h 55m
17:55
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Malindo Air
03 Sep.
KUL
12:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
17:45
PER
Perth airport
222 AUD
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
16 Oct.
PER
12:00
Perth airport
5h 50m
17:50
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Malindo Air
27 Oct.
KUL
12:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
17:45
PER
Perth airport
222 AUD
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
05 Sep.
PER
12:00
Perth airport
5h 55m
17:55
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Malindo Air
08 Sep.
KUL
12:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
17:45
PER
Perth airport
224 AUD
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
14 Nov.
PER
13:00
Perth airport
5h 50m
18:50
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Malindo Air
17 Nov.
KUL
13:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
18:45
PER
Perth airport
240 AUD
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
26 Jul.
PER
12:00
Perth airport
5h 50m
17:50
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Malindo Air
30 Jul.
KUL
12:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
17:45
PER
Perth airport
265 AUD
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
28 Aug.
PER
12:00
Perth airport
5h 55m
17:55
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Malindo Air
04 Sep.
KUL
12:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
17:45
PER
Perth airport
265 AUD
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
16 Oct.
PER
12:00
Perth airport
5h 50m
17:50
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Malindo Air
27 Oct.
KUL
12:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
17:45
PER
Perth airport
222 AUD
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
14 Nov.
PER
13:00
Perth airport
5h 50m
18:50
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Malindo Air
17 Nov.
KUL
13:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
18:45
PER
Perth airport
240 AUD
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
26 Jul.
PER
12:00
Perth airport
5h 50m
17:50
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Malindo Air
30 Jul.
KUL
12:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
17:45
PER
Perth airport
265 AUD
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
12 Dec.
PER
13:00
Perth airport
5h 50m
18:50
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Malindo Air
19 Dec.
KUL
13:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
18:45
PER
Perth airport
284 AUD
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
01 Jan.
PER
13:00
Perth airport
5h 50m
18:50
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Malindo Air
15 Jan.
KUL
13:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
18:45
PER
Perth airport
284 AUD
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
29 Aug.
PER
12:00
Perth airport
5h 55m
17:55
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Malindo Air
03 Sep.
KUL
12:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
17:45
PER
Perth airport
222 AUD

Alternative routes for Australia to Malaysia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Perth to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time
5h 40m
Cheapest price
224 AUD
Perth to George Town
Fastest flight time
9h 15m
Cheapest price
270 AUD
Perth to George Town
Fastest flight time
9h 15m
Cheapest price
270 AUD
Perth to Kuah
Fastest flight time
16h 45m
Cheapest price
277 AUD
Perth to Kuah
Fastest flight time
16h 45m
Cheapest price
277 AUD
Melbourne to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time
8h 15m
Cheapest price
315 AUD
Perth to Kota Kinabalu
Fastest flight time
5h 40m
Cheapest price
361 AUD
Melbourne to George Town
Fastest flight time
11h 15m
Cheapest price
381 AUD
Melbourne to George Town
Fastest flight time
11h 15m
Cheapest price
381 AUD
Coolangatta to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time
8h 25m
Cheapest price
388 AUD
Coolangatta to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time
8h 25m
Cheapest price
388 AUD
Melbourne to Kuah
Fastest flight time
11h 15m
Cheapest price
394 AUD
Melbourne to Kuah
Fastest flight time
11h 15m
Cheapest price
394 AUD
Melbourne to Kuantan
Fastest flight time
22h 25m
Cheapest price
411 AUD
Adelaide to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time
7h 30m
Cheapest price
418 AUD
Sydney to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time
8h 35m
Cheapest price
418 AUD
Sydney to Kuah
Fastest flight time
12h 45m
Cheapest price
419 AUD
Sydney to Kuah
Fastest flight time
12h 45m
Cheapest price
419 AUD
Melbourne to Kota Kinabalu
Fastest flight time
10h 55m
Cheapest price
441 AUD
Sydney to George Town
Fastest flight time
14h 15m
Cheapest price
448 AUD
View more

Flights from Australia to:

Flights to Malaysia from:

  • Australia
  • South Pacific
Flights Asia Malaysia Australia to Malaysia