Flights Asia Malaysia Kuala Lumpur Australia to Kuala Lumpur

Cheap flights from Australia to Kuala Lumpur

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Australia to Kuala Lumpur flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Australia to Kuala Lumpur by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Scoot
Scoot
07 Mar.
13:00
PER
Perth airport
23h 35m
1 Stop
KUL
12:35
+1
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Scoot
19 Mar.
12:00
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
PER
17:45
Perth airport
$322
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
30 Mar.
12:00
PER
Perth airport
5h 40m
KUL
17:40
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
AirAsia X
05 Apr.
12:00
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
PER
17:45
Perth airport
$333
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
02 Apr.
12:00
PER
Perth airport
5h 40m
KUL
17:40
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
AirAsia X
10 Apr.
12:00
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
PER
17:45
Perth airport
$345
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
02 Apr.
12:00
PER
Perth airport
5h 40m
KUL
17:40
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
AirAsia X
11 Apr.
12:00
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
PER
17:45
Perth airport
$346
Scoot
Scoot
21 Feb.
13:00
PER
Perth airport
18h 10m
1 Stop
KUL
07:10
+1
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Scoot
03 Mar.
13:00
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
22h 55m
1 Stop
PER
11:55
+1
Perth airport
$348
Scoot
Scoot
12 Feb.
16:00
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
27h 35m
1 Stop
KUL
16:35
+1
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Scoot
11 Mar.
12:00
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
17h 50m
1 Stop
SYD
08:50
+1
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
$387
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
30 Mar.
12:00
PER
Perth airport
5h 40m
KUL
17:40
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
AirAsia X
05 Apr.
12:00
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
PER
17:45
Perth airport
$333
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
02 Apr.
12:00
PER
Perth airport
5h 40m
KUL
17:40
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
AirAsia X
10 Apr.
12:00
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
PER
17:45
Perth airport
$345
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
02 Apr.
12:00
PER
Perth airport
5h 40m
KUL
17:40
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
AirAsia X
11 Apr.
12:00
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 45m
PER
17:45
Perth airport
$346
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
30 Jan.
13:00
PER
Perth airport
5h 50m
KUL
18:50
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Malindo Air
03 Feb.
13:00
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
7h 40m
1 Stop
PER
20:40
Perth airport
$557
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
26 Jan.
13:00
PER
Perth airport
5h 50m
KUL
18:50
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Malindo Air
05 Feb.
13:00
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
8h 35m
1 Stop
PER
21:35
Perth airport
$500
Malaysia Airlines
Malaysia Airlines
03 Mar.
15:30
ADL
Adelaide airport
7h 20m
KUL
20:20
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Malaysia Airlines
11 Mar.
12:00
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
7h 10m
ADL
21:40
Adelaide airport
$604

Alternative routes for Australia to Kuala Lumpur

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Darwin to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time
16h 35m
Cheapest price
$311
Perth to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time
5h 35m
Cheapest price
$311
Sydney to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time
7h 50m
Cheapest price
$387
Coolangatta to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time
8h 25m
Cheapest price
$399
Melbourne to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time
7h 15m
Cheapest price
$403
Adelaide to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time
7h 20m
Cheapest price
$431
Melbourne to Ipoh
Fastest flight time
13h 15m
Cheapest price
$485
Brisbane to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time
8h 10m
Cheapest price
$512
Canberra to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time
10h 55m
Cheapest price
$683
Sydney to Ipoh
Fastest flight time
16h 10m
Cheapest price
$693
Launceston to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time
17h 15m
Cheapest price
$830
Ballina to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time
13h 45m
Cheapest price
$865
Cairns to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time
29h 00m
Cheapest price
$976
Hobart to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time
20h 45m
Cheapest price
$982
Maroochydore to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time
12h 55m
Cheapest price
$1,112
View more

Flights from Australia to:

*Flight prices to Kuala Lumpur are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Asia Malaysia Kuala Lumpur Australia to Kuala Lumpur