Cheap flights from Australia to Birmingham, Alabama from $1,994

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Australia to Birmingham, Alabama

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Birmingham, Alabama
Fastest flight time44h 19mThe fastest flight from Australia to Birmingham, Alabama takes 44h 19m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Australia to Birmingham, Alabama. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Birmingham Airport.
Airports in Birmingham, Alabama1 airportThere is 1 airport near Birmingham, Alabama: Birmingham (BHM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Birmingham, Alabama

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Birmingham, Alabama from Australia?

United Airlines

American Airlines and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Australia to Birmingham, Alabama

What is the cheapest Australia to Birmingham, Alabama flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Birmingham

Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Birmingham for the best Australia - Birmingham, Alabama flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Australia to Birmingham, Alabama

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Australia to Birmingham, Alabama by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul.
SYD04:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
46h 53m
2 stops
BHM03:08Birmingham
18 Jul.
BHM03:45Birmingham
31h 25m
2 stops
SYD11:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
United Airlines
11 Jul.
SYD05:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 37m
2 stops
BHM05:07Birmingham
18 Jul.
BHM12:48Birmingham
23h 07m
1 stop
SYD11:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul.
SYD04:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
44h 19m
2 stops
BHM00:34Birmingham
18 Jul.
BHM15:40Birmingham
43h 30m
2 stops
SYD11:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
United Airlines
11 Jul.
SYD05:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 37m
1 stop
BHM05:07Birmingham
18 Jul.
BHM14:45Birmingham
21h 10m
1 stop
SYD11:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
United Airlines
11 Jul.
SYD06:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 58m
2 stops
BHM08:28Birmingham
18 Jul.
BHM12:48Birmingham
23h 07m
1 stop
SYD11:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul.
SYD03:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 32m
3 stops
BHM05:37Birmingham
18 Jul.
BHM13:58Birmingham
22h 57m
2 stops
SYD12:55Sydney Kingsford Smith

Best airlines flying from Australia to Birmingham, Alabama

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Birmingham, Alabama with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $1,154
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
American Airlines
PriceFrom $1,265
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2

United Airlines flights from Australia to Birmingham, Alabama

Our best United Airlines deals on Australia to Birmingham, Alabama flight tickets
United Airlines
11 Jul.
SYD05:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 37m
2 stops
BHM05:07Birmingham
18 Jul.
BHM12:48Birmingham
23h 07m
1 stop
SYD11:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
United Airlines
11 Jul.
SYD05:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 37m
1 stop
BHM05:07Birmingham
18 Jul.
BHM14:45Birmingham
21h 10m
1 stop
SYD11:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
United Airlines
11 Jul.
SYD06:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 58m
2 stops
BHM08:28Birmingham
18 Jul.
BHM12:48Birmingham
23h 07m
1 stop
SYD11:55Sydney Kingsford Smith

  • Are airlines flying from Australia to Birmingham offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Australia to Birmingham are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: United Airlines and American Airlines.


Alternative routes for Australia to Birmingham, Alabama

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Birmingham, Alabama Flights
Fastest flight time46h 53m
Cheapest price$1,994
Brisbane to Pensacola Flights
Fastest flight time54h 25m
Cheapest price$2,851

Similar Australia to Birmingham, Alabama flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Australia to Birmingham, Alabama route