Cheap flights from Victoria to England from $392

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Victoria to England

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Victoria to England
Best price found$392The best one-way flight to England from Victoria in the past 72 hours is $392. The best round-trip flight deal from Victoria to England found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,740.
Fastest flight time22h 50mThe fastest flight from Victoria to England takes 22h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Victoria to England. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Melbourne Airport - London Heathrow Airport, Melbourne Airport - London Gatwick Airport and Melbourne Airport - London City Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Victoria to England

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to England from Victoria?

AirAsia X

Air China, AirAsia X, and Malaysia Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Victoria to England

What is the cheapest Victoria to England flight route?

Melbourne - London Stansted

Fly from Melbourne to London Stansted for the best Victoria - England flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Victoria to England

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Victoria to England by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb.
MEL14:40Melbourne
34h 35m
2 stops
STN01:15London Stansted
15 Feb.
STN14:05London Stansted
36h 35m
2 stops
MEL02:40Melbourne
British Airways
1 Feb.
MEL17:55Melbourne
28h 30m
2 stops
MAN22:25Manchester
15 Feb.
MAN12:10Manchester
62h 10m
2 stops
MEL02:20Melbourne
Etihad Airways
4 Feb.
MEL17:45Melbourne
23h 30m
1 stop
MAN17:15Manchester
4 Mar.
MAN07:40Manchester
21h 25m
1 stop
MEL05:05Melbourne
Lufthansa
10 May
MEL11:40Melbourne
30h 00m
2 stops
LHR17:40London Heathrow
15 May
LHR12:25London Heathrow
30h 00m
2 stops
MEL18:25Melbourne
Scoot
4 May
MEL09:05Melbourne
40h 00m
2 stops
LGW01:05London Gatwick
30 Aug.
LGW18:05London Gatwick
37h 20m
2 stops
MEL07:25Melbourne
Qatar Airways
24 Feb.
MEL17:55Melbourne
24h 30m
1 stop
MAN18:25Manchester
15 Mar.
MAN03:25Manchester
23h 55m
1 stop
MEL03:20Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Victoria to England

If you're looking for one-way flights from Victoria to England, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, Etihad Airways and Scoot
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan.
MEL14:40Melbourne
46h 45m
2 stops
STN13:25London Stansted
Scoot
9 May
MEL08:30Melbourne
40h 35m
2 stops
LGW01:05London Gatwick
British Airways
22 Jan.
MEL17:55Melbourne
31h 35m
2 stops
MAN01:30Manchester

Search last-minute flights to England from Victoria

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Victoria to England
Lufthansa
26 Jan.
MEL19:35Melbourne
43h 10m
2 stops
LHR14:45London Heathrow
3 Feb.
LHR02:30London Heathrow
37h 45m
2 stops
MEL16:15Melbourne
Singapore Airlines
26 Jan.
MEL19:35Melbourne
25h 45m
1 stop
LHR21:20London Heathrow
3 Feb.
LHR04:10London Heathrow
22h 30m
1 stop
MEL02:40Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan.
MEL14:40Melbourne
35h 15m
3 stops
STN01:55London Stansted
24 Feb.
STN08:00London Stansted
42h 40m
3 stops
MEL02:40Melbourne
British Airways
26 Jan.
MEL17:55Melbourne
24h 05m
1 stop
LHR18:00London Heathrow
13 Feb.
LHR12:35London Heathrow
37h 45m
2 stops
MEL02:20Melbourne
Emirates
26 Jan.
MEL17:30Melbourne
24h 10m
1 stop
LGW17:40London Gatwick
13 Feb.
LGW08:35London Gatwick
22h 45m
1 stop
MEL07:20Melbourne
KLM
24 Jan.
MEL07:35Melbourne
38h 30m
2 stops
LHR22:05London Heathrow
16 Feb.
LHR12:05London Heathrow
26h 05m
2 stops
MEL14:10Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Victoria to England

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Victoria to England with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
AirAsia X
PriceFrom $392
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
China Southern
PriceFrom $870
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom $892
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Philippine Airlines
PriceFrom $906
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Air China
PriceFrom $939
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom $984
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
China Airlines
PriceFrom $1,020
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Thai Airways
PriceFrom $1,025
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom $1,062
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $1,068
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

Lufthansa flights from Victoria to England

Our best Lufthansa deals on Victoria to England flight tickets
Lufthansa
10 May
MEL11:40Melbourne
30h 00m
2 stops
LHR17:40London Heathrow
15 May
LHR12:25London Heathrow
30h 00m
2 stops
MEL18:25Melbourne
Lufthansa
12 May
MEL05:35Melbourne
40h 30m
2 stops
LHR22:05London Heathrow
19 May
LHR12:30London Heathrow
29h 55m
2 stops
MEL18:25Melbourne
Lufthansa
26 Jan.
MEL19:35Melbourne
43h 10m
2 stops
LHR14:45London Heathrow
3 Feb.
LHR02:30London Heathrow
37h 45m
2 stops
MEL16:15Melbourne

Etihad Airways flights from Victoria to England

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Victoria to England flight tickets
Etihad Airways
4 Feb.
MEL17:45Melbourne
23h 30m
1 stop
MAN17:15Manchester
4 Mar.
MAN07:40Manchester
21h 25m
1 stop
MEL05:05Melbourne
Etihad Airways
20 Feb.
MEL17:45Melbourne
23h 30m
1 stop
MAN17:15Manchester
8 Mar.
MAN07:40Manchester
33h 25m
2 stops
MEL17:05Melbourne
Etihad Airways
3 Apr.
MEL18:00Melbourne
29h 45m
1 stop
LHR23:45London Heathrow
26 Apr.
LHR05:30London Heathrow
22h 35m
1 stop
MEL04:05Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from Victoria to England offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Victoria to England are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Emirates, Royal Brunei Airlines, and Etihad Airways.


Alternative routes for Victoria to England

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time28h 30m
Cheapest price$1,101
Melbourne to London Flights
Fastest flight time25h 15m
Cheapest price$998
Melbourne to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time30h 05m
Cheapest price$1,406
Melbourne to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time28h 45m
Cheapest price$1,296
Melbourne to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time40h 15m
Cheapest price$2,084
Melbourne to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time38h 25m
Cheapest price$3,346
Melbourne to Norwich Flights
Fastest flight time55h 45m
Cheapest price$1,834