Cheap flights from Singapore to Toronto from $818

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Singapore to Toronto

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
SAUDIA Logo
02:15 - 14:25SIN  Singapore Changi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
25h 10m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
SAUDIA Logo
18:00 - 15:30YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-SIN Singapore Changi
32h 30m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
$1,224SAUDIA
Mon, 15 Feb - Sat, 20 Feb
Etihad Airways Logo
19:25 - 08:50SIN  Singapore Changi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
26h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
14:25 - 09:35YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-SIN Singapore Changi
30h 10m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$1,312Etihad Airways
Sun, 31 Jan - Wed, 10 Feb
Turkish Airlines Logo
11:40 - 18:20SIN  Singapore Changi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
43h 40m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
20:15 - 10:00YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-SIN Singapore Changi
24h 45m1 stop Istanbul
$1,569Turkish Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Wed, 6 Jan
Japan Airlines Logo
02:20 - 14:40SIN  Singapore Changi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
25h 20m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Chicago O'Hare Intl
Japan Airlines Logo
09:00 - 00:50YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-SIN Singapore Changi
26h 50m2 stops Vancouver Intl Tokyo Narita
$1,694Japan Airlines
Mon, 1 Feb - Tue, 9 Feb
United Airlines Logo
10:10 - 07:30SIN  Singapore Changi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
34h 20m1 stop San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
08:00 - 06:55YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-SIN Singapore Changi
33h 55m2 stops Los Angeles Tokyo Haneda
$1,747United Airlines
Tue, 15 Dec - Fri, 15 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
10:15 - 14:30SIN  Singapore Changi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
41h 15m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
20:10 - 08:45YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-SIN Singapore Changi
23h 35m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,751Qatar Airways
Tue, 16 Feb - Wed, 24 Feb
SWISS Logo
00:05 - 16:15SIN  Singapore Changi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
29h 10m1 stop Zurich
SWISS Logo
20:25 - 21:05YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-SIN Singapore Changi
35h 40m2 stops Zurich Phuket City
$1,752SWISS
Sun, 8 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
02:00 - 06:52SIN  Singapore Changi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
41h 52m2 stops Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:50 - 13:05YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-SIN Singapore Changi
31h 15m2 stops Vancouver Intl Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
$1,759Multiple Airlines
Sun, 15 Nov - Sun, 6 Dec
United Airlines Logo
22:20 - 07:30SIN  Singapore Changi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
22h 10m1 stop San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
17:10 - 08:00YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-SIN Singapore Changi
25h 50m1 stop San Francisco
$1,795United Airlines
Sun, 8 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
SWISS Logo
00:05 - 19:05SIN  Singapore Changi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
32h 00m2 stops Zurich Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
SWISS Logo
14:00 - 18:05YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-SIN Singapore Changi
39h 05m2 stops Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Zurich
$1,826SWISS
Mon, 15 Feb - Sun, 21 Feb

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Emirates flights from Singapore to Toronto

Our best Emirates deals on Singapore to Toronto flight tickets
Emirates
12 Nov
SIN10:30Singapore Changi
37h 16m
2 stops
YYZ10:46Toronto Pearson Intl
16 Nov
YYZ06:20Toronto Pearson Intl
26h 25m
2 stops
SIN21:45Singapore Changi
$2,242
Emirates
12 Nov
SIN21:00Singapore Changi
27h 45m
2 stops
YYZ11:45Toronto Pearson Intl
16 Nov
YYZ07:00Toronto Pearson Intl
25h 45m
2 stops
SIN21:45Singapore Changi
$2,243
Emirates
12 Nov
SIN21:00Singapore Changi
27h 45m
2 stops
YYZ11:45Toronto Pearson Intl
16 Nov
YYZ07:00Toronto Pearson Intl
25h 45m
2 stops
SIN21:45Singapore Changi
$2,245

EVA Air flights from Singapore to Toronto

Our best EVA Air deals on Singapore to Toronto flight tickets
EVA Air
18 Nov
SIN13:15Singapore Changi
20h 05m
1 stop
YYZ20:20Toronto Pearson Intl
8 Dec
YYZ00:15Toronto Pearson Intl
25h 15m
1 stop
SIN14:30Singapore Changi
$1,855
EVA Air
11 Dec
SIN13:15Singapore Changi
20h 05m
1 stop
YYZ20:20Toronto Pearson Intl
17 Dec
YYZ00:15Toronto Pearson Intl
22h 50m
1 stop
SIN12:05Singapore Changi
$2,309
EVA Air
23 Nov
SIN15:45Singapore Changi
41h 35m
1 stop
YYZ20:20Toronto Pearson Intl
6 Dec
YYZ00:15Toronto Pearson Intl
22h 50m
1 stop
SIN12:05Singapore Changi
$2,379

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Singapore to Toronto that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

SingaporeToronto

SIN Singapore Changi - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

SINYYZ

Singapore Changi

Mon 15/2

02:15-14:25

1 stop25h 10m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Sat 20/2

18:00-15:30

1 stop32h 30m

$1,224

SingaporeToronto

SIN Singapore Changi - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

SINYYZ

Singapore Changi

Sun 31/1

19:25-08:50

1 stop26h 25m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 10/2

14:25-09:35

1 stop30h 10m

$1,312

SingaporeToronto

SIN Singapore Changi - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

SINYYZ

Singapore Changi

Mon 23/11

11:40-18:20

1 stop43h 40m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 6/1

20:15-10:00

1 stop24h 45m

$1,569

SingaporeToronto

SIN Singapore Changi - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

SINYYZ

Singapore Changi

Mon 1/2

02:20-14:40

2 stops25h 20m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Tue 9/2

09:00-00:50

2 stops26h 50m

$1,694

SingaporeToronto

SIN Singapore Changi - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

SINYYZ

Singapore Changi

Tue 15/12

10:10-07:30

1 stop34h 20m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Fri 15/1

08:00-06:55

2 stops33h 55m

$1,747

SingaporeToronto

SIN Singapore Changi - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

SINYYZ

Singapore Changi

Tue 16/2

10:15-14:30

1 stop41h 15m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 24/2

20:10-08:45

1 stop23h 35m

$1,751

SingaporeToronto

SIN Singapore Changi - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

SINYYZ

Singapore Changi

Sun 8/11

00:05-16:15

1 stop29h 10m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Thu 12/11

20:25-21:05

2 stops35h 40m

$1,752

SingaporeToronto

SIN Singapore Changi - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

SINYYZ

Singapore Changi

Sun 15/11

02:00-06:52

2 stops41h 52m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Sun 6/12

16:50-13:05

2 stops31h 15m

$1,759
Fastest return journey

SingaporeToronto

SIN Singapore Changi - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

SINYYZ

Singapore Changi

Sun 8/11

22:20-07:30

1 stop22h 10m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 11/11

17:10-08:00

1 stop25h 50m

$1,795

SingaporeToronto

SIN Singapore Changi - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

SINYYZ

Singapore Changi

Mon 15/2

00:05-19:05

2 stops32h 00m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Sun 21/2

14:00-18:05

2 stops39h 05m

$1,826

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Toronto from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Singapore to Toronto

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Singapore and Toronto?

Prices are currently low for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $1,468 to $1,714.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $1,224.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Toronto?

If you’re not able to fly to Toronto in February, then October is your next best option. Flight prices from Singapore to Toronto during October average around $1,559.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Singapore to Toronto?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Toronto from Singapore when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Toronto for around $1,705 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Toronto from Singapore for as low as $1,310 on momondo.

How have Singapore to Toronto flight prices changed over time?

As of October 2026, prices for Singapore to Toronto flights are approximately 38% cheaper when compared to flights at the same time last year.

When to book flights from Singapore to Toronto

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Singapore to Toronto according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Singapore to Toronto (SIN to YTO) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Singapore to Toronto

Best price found

$818

Fastest flight time

51h 55m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Toronto from Singapore in the past 72 hours is $818. The best return flight deal from Singapore to Toronto found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,224.
The fastest flight from Singapore to Toronto takes 51h 55m
There are no direct flights from Singapore to Toronto. There are no popular flight routes from Singapore to Toronto.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Singapore to Toronto

  • How far is Singapore Changi to Toronto by plane?

    Singapore Changi and Toronto are 14995.4 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 51h 55m by plane in normal conditions.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Singapore Changi Airport to Toronto?

    Prices for flights from Singapore Changi Airport to Toronto are updated daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Singapore Changi Airport to Toronto?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Singapore Changi Airport to Toronto.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Toronto?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Toronto trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Singapore to Toronto?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Singapore to Toronto for you.

Can I find flights from Singapore to Toronto with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Singapore to Toronto with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Singapore to Toronto?

Once all potential Singapore to Toronto flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Singapore to Toronto right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Toronto from Singapore are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Toronto trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 26/11
Thu 3/12

Find better results for your trip to Canada

Fly into one of these airports located in Toronto