Cheap flights from Melbourne to Kahului from $842

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Flight information for Melbourne to Kahului

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Melbourne to Kahului

Best price found

$842

Fastest flight time

23h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kahului

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Kahului from Melbourne in the past 72 hours is $842. The best return flight deal from Melbourne to Kahului found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $5,094.
The fastest flight from Melbourne to Kahului takes 23h 55m
There are no direct flights from Melbourne to Kahului. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Melbourne Airport - Kahului Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kahului: Kahului (OGG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Melbourne to Kahului

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Melbourne to Kahului?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kahului from Melbourne is May. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Melbourne for Kahului?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Melbourne to Kahului?

in the morning

Melbourne to Kahului flights are approximately 20% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kahului from Melbourne?

Hawaiian Airlines

Hawaiian Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Melbourne to Kahului

What is the cheapest Melbourne to Kahului flight route?

Melbourne - Kahului

Fly from Melbourne to Kahului for the best Melbourne - Kahului flight prices

Melbourne Airport (MEL) to Kahului Airport (OGG)$1,348
Search Flight Deals
Melbourne Airport (MEL) to Kapalua West Maui Airport (JHM)$2,563
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Melbourne to Kahului, the most popular airport to fly into is Kahului Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Kahului Airport from Melbourne are departing from Melbourne Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Melbourne Airport to depart from when travelling to Kahului and Melbourne Airport, located in Melbourne is a great option. When travelling from Melbourne, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Kahului. The nearest airport to Kahului Airport is Kapalua West Maui Airport which is located in Kapalua. The cheapest route from Melbourne to Kahului is MEL — OGG with an average price of $1,348 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Melbourne to Kahului

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Melbourne to Kahului by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
9 Jun.
MEL02:00Melbourne
25h 28m
2 stops
OGG03:28Kahului
18 Jun.
OGG12:35Kahului
27h 00m
2 stops
MEL15:35Melbourne
American Airlines
1 Sep.
MEL03:15Melbourne
33h 43m
2 stops
OGG12:58Kahului
8 Sep.
OGG09:36Kahului
22h 49m
1 stop
MEL08:25Melbourne
Hawaiian Airlines
12 Jun.
MEL09:00Melbourne
23h 55m
2 stops
OGG08:55Kahului
17 Jun.
OGG06:00Kahului
25h 35m
2 stops
MEL07:35Melbourne
Singapore Airlines
1 Sep.
MEL19:35Melbourne
56h 40m
2 stops
OGG04:15Kahului
8 Sep.
OGG10:55Kahului
70h 55m
3 stops
MEL09:50Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep.
MEL08:10Melbourne
24h 26m
2 stops
OGG08:36Kahului
8 Sep.
OGG02:10Kahului
17h 10m
2 stops
MEL19:20Melbourne
American Airlines
1 Sep.
MEL17:10Melbourne
34h 42m
1 stop
OGG03:52Kahului
8 Sep.
OGG09:36Kahului
22h 49m
1 stop
MEL08:25Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Melbourne to Kahului

If you're looking for one-way flights from Melbourne to Kahului, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines and United Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
6 Jun.
MEL16:30Melbourne
38h 38m
2 stops
OGG07:08Kahului
American Airlines
24 Oct.
MEL18:10Melbourne
39h 49m
1 stop
OGG09:59Kahului
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct.
MEL05:30Melbourne
25h 09m
3 stops
OGG06:39Kahului

Best airlines flying from Melbourne to Kahului

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Melbourne to Kahului with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Hawaiian AirlinesPriceFrom $1,201Free cancellationRating
8.4
Search Hawaiian Airlines flights

American Airlines flights from Melbourne to Kahului

Our best American Airlines deals on Melbourne to Kahului flight tickets
American Airlines
1 Sep.
MEL03:15Melbourne
33h 43m
2 stops
OGG12:58Kahului
8 Sep.
OGG09:36Kahului
22h 49m
1 stop
MEL08:25Melbourne
American Airlines
1 Sep.
MEL17:10Melbourne
34h 42m
1 stop
OGG03:52Kahului
8 Sep.
OGG09:36Kahului
22h 49m
1 stop
MEL08:25Melbourne
American Airlines
12 Jun.
MEL17:30Melbourne
33h 58m
1 stop
OGG03:28Kahului
17 Jun.
OGG18:50Kahului
26h 50m
2 stops
MEL21:40Melbourne

Singapore Airlines flights from Melbourne to Kahului

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Melbourne to Kahului flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
1 Sep.
MEL19:35Melbourne
56h 40m
2 stops
OGG04:15Kahului
8 Sep.
OGG10:55Kahului
70h 55m
3 stops
MEL09:50Melbourne
Singapore Airlines
1 Sep.
MEL19:35Melbourne
56h 40m
3 stops
OGG04:15Kahului
8 Sep.
OGG10:55Kahului
70h 55m
3 stops
MEL09:50Melbourne
Singapore Airlines
6 Oct.
MEL20:35Melbourne
58h 04m
2 stops
OGG06:39Kahului
10 Oct.
OGG07:00Kahului
48h 25m
2 stops
MEL07:25Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from Melbourne to Kahului offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Melbourne to Kahului are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Hawaiian Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Hawaiian Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Melbourne to Kahului by plane?

    There are 8936.4 km between Melbourne and Kahului. 23h 09m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Melbourne to Kahului

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price$666
Melbourne to Kailua-Kona Flights
Fastest flight time18h 10m
Cheapest price$1,342
Melbourne to Lihue Flights
Fastest flight time19h 29m
Cheapest price$1,311
Melbourne to Kapalua Flights
Fastest flight time25h 28m
Cheapest price$2,563

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Kahului from Melbourne is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Kahului quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Flights from Melbourne to Kahului with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search for Melbourne to Kahului flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Melbourne to Kahului flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.