Cheap Flights from Brisbane to India from $685

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Flight information for Brisbane to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to India
Fastest flight time22h 35mThe fastest flight from Brisbane to India takes 22h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Brisbane to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Brisbane Airport - Kochi Airport, Brisbane Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport and Brisbane Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Brisbane?

China Eastern

China Eastern, China Southern, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to India

What is the cheapest Brisbane to India flight route?

Brisbane - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fly from Brisbane to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Brisbane - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Brisbane to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to India by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
12 Apr.
BNE03:15Brisbane
35h 05m
2 stops
COK14:20Kochi
15 May
COK20:35Kochi
25h 00m
2 stops
BNE21:35Brisbane
Malaysia Airlines
12 Apr.
BNE05:30Brisbane
18h 10m
1 stop
COK23:40Kochi
15 May
COK20:35Kochi
27h 10m
1 stop
BNE23:45Brisbane
SriLankan Airlines
14 Apr.
BNE07:45Brisbane
18h 55m
2 stops
BOM02:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3 May
BOM23:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22h 25m
2 stops
BNE21:35Brisbane
Emirates
2 Apr.
BNE17:00Brisbane
40h 30m
1 stop
COK09:30Kochi
18 Apr.
COK06:30Kochi
42h 30m
2 stops
BNE01:00Brisbane
Etihad Airways
14 Apr.
BNE12:05Brisbane
40h 45m
2 stops
AMD04:50Ahmedabad
4 May
AMD02:55Ahmedabad
22h 35m
2 stops
BNE01:30Brisbane
Qatar Airways
1 Feb.
BNE17:10Brisbane
32h 25m
1 stop
DEL01:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1 Mar.
DEL05:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26h 15m
1 stop
BNE07:15Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brisbane to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brisbane to India, view some of our deals below provided by Cathay Pacific and SriLankan Airlines
Cathay Pacific
14 Feb.
BNE05:35Brisbane
18h 35m
1 stop
BOM00:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Multiple Airlines
8 Mar.
BNE13:15Brisbane
34h 40m
2 stops
DEL23:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
SriLankan Airlines
27 Mar.
BNE07:45Brisbane
27h 00m
2 stops
COK10:45Kochi

Search last-minute flights to India from Brisbane

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Brisbane to India
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct.
BNE17:00Brisbane
22h 15m
1 stop
DEL15:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25 Oct.
DEL15:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
35h 15m
2 stops
BNE02:45Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct.
BNE06:20Brisbane
32h 55m
3 stops
DEL15:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25 Oct.
DEL15:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
35h 15m
2 stops
BNE02:45Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct.
BNE10:45Brisbane
18h 45m
2 stops
DEL05:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25 Oct.
DEL15:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
35h 15m
2 stops
BNE02:45Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
China Southern
PriceFrom $579
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $580
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom $587
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
China Eastern
PriceFrom $592
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Thai Airways
PriceFrom $595
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom $619
Free cancellation
Rating
6.0
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $645
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Malindo Air
PriceFrom $654
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $672
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $717
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Which airlines flying from Brisbane to India have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Philippine Airlines and Etihad Airways have additional safety measures in place to accommodate travellers. When flying from Brisbane to India, expect masks to be provided as they are required onboard. Aircraft are also being thoroughly cleaned with enhanced products on a regular basis. Additional policies include the installation of HEPA filters and pre-flight testing. Some airlines are even offering socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline.

  • Are airlines flying from Brisbane to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Brisbane to India are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Singapore Airlines, China Southern, and Malaysia Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Singapore Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Brisbane to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Coolangatta to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time20h 35m
Cheapest price$1,160
Brisbane to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time25h 20m
Cheapest price$1,205
Coolangatta to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time33h 25m
Cheapest price$1,295
Brisbane to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time25h 55m
Cheapest price$1,346
Coolangatta to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time30h 35m
Cheapest price$1,372
Brisbane to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time22h 15m
Cheapest price$1,505
Coolangatta to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time52h 40m
Cheapest price$1,505
Cairns to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time28h 30m
Cheapest price$1,525
Brisbane to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time26h 00m
Cheapest price$1,626
Cairns to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time61h 20m
Cheapest price$1,648
Coolangatta to Amritsar Flights
Fastest flight time48h 35m
Cheapest price$1,724
Brisbane to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time26h 25m
Cheapest price$1,750

Similar Brisbane to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Brisbane to India route