Cheap flights from Brisbane to French Polynesia from $2,001

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 28/1
Fri 4/2

Flight information for Brisbane to French Polynesia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to French Polynesia
Best price found$5,394The best flight deal from Brisbane to French Polynesia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $5,394
Fastest flight time21h 55mThe fastest flight from Brisbane to French Polynesia takes 21h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Brisbane to French Polynesia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Brisbane Airport - Papeete Faaa Airport and Brisbane Airport - Vaitape Motu-Mute Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to French Polynesia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to French Polynesia from Brisbane?

Air Tahiti Nui

Air New Zealand, Air Tahiti Nui, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to French Polynesia

What is the cheapest Brisbane to French Polynesia flight route?

Brisbane - Vaitape Motu-Mute

Fly from Brisbane to Vaitape Motu-Mute for the best Brisbane - French Polynesia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Brisbane to French Polynesia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to French Polynesia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 Mar.
BNE05:10Brisbane
41h 05m
3 stops
PPT22:15Papeete Faaa
16 Apr.
PPT02:30Papeete Faaa
15h 35m
1 stop
BNE18:05Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
22 Mar.
BNE05:10Brisbane
41h 05m
3 stops
PPT22:15Papeete Faaa
16 Apr.
PPT02:30Papeete Faaa
18h 15m
2 stops
BNE20:45Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul.
BNE15:40Brisbane
21h 55m
2 stops
PPT13:35Papeete Faaa
24 Jul.
PPT19:45Papeete Faaa
45h 55m
1 stop
BNE17:40Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul.
BNE14:10Brisbane
23h 25m
2 stops
PPT13:35Papeete Faaa
24 Jul.
PPT19:45Papeete Faaa
39h 50m
2 stops
BNE11:35Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
7 Jun.
BNE15:10Brisbane
26h 30m
2 stops
PPT17:40Papeete Faaa
28 Jun.
PPT19:45Papeete Faaa
38h 50m
2 stops
BNE10:35Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul.
BNE05:10Brisbane
12h 30m
1 stop
PPT17:40Papeete Faaa
24 Jul.
PPT19:45Papeete Faaa
45h 55m
1 stop
BNE17:40Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to French Polynesia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to French Polynesia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $914
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $1,118
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Air Tahiti Nui
PriceFrom $1,134
Free cancellation
Rating
4.6

  • Are airlines flying from Brisbane to French Polynesia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Brisbane to French Polynesia are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air New Zealand, Qantas Airways, and Air Tahiti Nui. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air New Zealand that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Brisbane to French Polynesia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Papeete Flights
Fastest flight time21h 55m
Cheapest price$3,679
Coolangatta to Papeete Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price$3,899
Cairns to Papeete Flights
Fastest flight time47h 55m
Cheapest price$4,870

Similar Brisbane to French Polynesia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Brisbane to French Polynesia route

Flights to other cities in French Polynesia

Lost the lust for French Polynesia? Check out some flights to other cities in French Polynesia