Cheap flights from Australia to Kahului from $882

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 1/2
Tue 8/2

Flight information for Australia to Kahului

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Kahului
Fastest flight time17h 30mThe fastest flight from Australia to Kahului takes 17h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Australia to Kahului. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Kahului Airport, Melbourne Airport - Kahului Airport and Adelaide Airport - Kahului Airport.
Airports in Kahului1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kahului: Kahului (OGG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Kahului

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kahului from Australia?

Hawaiian Airlines

Hawaiian Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Australia to Kahului

What is the cheapest Australia to Kahului flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Kahului

Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Kahului for the best Australia - Kahului flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Australia to Kahului

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Australia to Kahului by changing tabs
Hawaiian Airlines
26 Apr.
SYD17:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 30m
1 stop
OGG11:10Kahului
30 Apr.
OGG06:35Kahului
13h 10m
1 stop
SYD19:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
American Airlines
26 Apr.
SYD14:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
36h 29m
2 stops
OGG02:59Kahului
30 Apr.
OGG08:30Kahului
22h 25m
1 stop
SYD06:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
United Airlines
16 Apr.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 59m
2 stops
OGG08:19Kahului
26 Apr.
OGG11:35Kahului
43h 20m
2 stops
SYD06:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
2 Jul.
SYD12:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
21h 29m
2 stops
OGG09:59Kahului
9 Jul.
OGG12:35Kahului
32h 35m
3 stops
SYD21:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
Singapore Airlines
16 Apr.
SYD03:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
53h 33m
2 stops
OGG09:28Kahului
26 Apr.
OGG07:30Kahului
70h 25m
3 stops
SYD05:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qatar Airways
21 Apr.
MEL18:55Melbourne
42h 20m
2 stops
OGG13:15Kahului
26 Apr.
OGG18:15Kahului
45h 40m
2 stops
MEL15:55Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Australia to Kahului

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Kahului, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Fiji Airways and Qatar Airways
American Airlines
25 May
SYD06:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
22h 24m
1 stop
OGG04:39Kahului
Fiji Airways
5 Mar.
SYD01:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
53h 25m
2 stops
OGG06:40Kahului
American Airlines
25 May
SYD06:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
22h 24m
1 stop
OGG04:39Kahului

Best airlines flying from Australia to Kahului

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Kahului with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Hawaiian Airlines
PriceFrom $627
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3

Hawaiian Airlines flights from Australia to Kahului

Our best Hawaiian Airlines deals on Australia to Kahului flight tickets
Hawaiian Airlines
26 Apr.
SYD17:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 30m
1 stop
OGG11:10Kahului
30 Apr.
OGG06:35Kahului
13h 10m
1 stop
SYD19:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
Hawaiian Airlines
21 Jul.
SYD17:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
16h 46m
1 stop
OGG10:26Kahului
27 Jul.
OGG06:11Kahului
13h 34m
1 stop
SYD19:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
Hawaiian Airlines
16 Apr.
SYD17:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
18h 35m
1 stop
OGG12:15Kahului
26 Apr.
OGG15:40Kahului
28h 05m
1 stop
SYD19:45Sydney Kingsford Smith

American Airlines flights from Australia to Kahului

Our best American Airlines deals on Australia to Kahului flight tickets
American Airlines
26 Apr.
SYD14:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
36h 29m
2 stops
OGG02:59Kahului
30 Apr.
OGG08:30Kahului
22h 25m
1 stop
SYD06:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
American Airlines
25 Mar.
MEL18:55Melbourne
60h 02m
2 stops
OGG06:57Kahului
4 Apr.
OGG11:25Kahului
43h 20m
1 stop
MEL06:45Melbourne
American Airlines
25 Mar.
MEL18:55Melbourne
42h 06m
1 stop
OGG13:01Kahului
4 Apr.
OGG18:00Kahului
36h 45m
1 stop
MEL06:45Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from Australia to Kahului offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Australia to Kahului are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Hawaiian Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Hawaiian Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Australia to Kahului

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time9h 30m
Cheapest price$416
Melbourne to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price$580
Brisbane to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price$512
Brisbane to Kailua-Kona Flights
Fastest flight time22h 42m
Cheapest price$1,375
Coolangatta to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price$771
Perth to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time36h 22m
Cheapest price$1,850
Adelaide to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price$717
Sydney to Kahului Flights
Fastest flight time17h 30m
Cheapest price$998
Sydney to Kailua-Kona Flights
Fastest flight time17h 20m
Cheapest price$1,157
Cairns to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time19h 50m
Cheapest price$1,043
Sydney to Lihue Flights
Fastest flight time14h 34m
Cheapest price$1,314
Adelaide to Kahului Flights
Fastest flight time52h 40m
Cheapest price$2,342

Similar Australia to Kahului flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Australia to Kahului route