Cheap flights from Australia to Birmingham from $840

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Australia to Birmingham

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Birmingham
Fastest flight time25h 05mThe fastest flight from Australia to Birmingham takes 25h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Australia to Birmingham. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Brisbane Airport - Birmingham Airport, Melbourne Airport - Birmingham Airport and Perth Airport - Birmingham Airport.
Airports in Birmingham1 airportThere is 1 airport near Birmingham: Birmingham (BHX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Birmingham

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Birmingham from Australia?

Qatar Airways

China Southern, Etihad Airways, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Australia to Birmingham

What is the cheapest Australia to Birmingham flight route?

Melbourne - Birmingham

Fly from Melbourne to Birmingham for the best Australia - Birmingham flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Australia to Birmingham

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Australia to Birmingham by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb.
MEL14:40Melbourne
38h 25m
3 stops
BHX05:05Birmingham
3 Mar.
BHX14:55Birmingham
35h 45m
3 stops
MEL02:40Melbourne
Lufthansa
16 Feb.
MEL19:35Melbourne
51h 55m
2 stops
BHX23:30Birmingham
3 Mar.
BHX08:20Birmingham
45h 05m
2 stops
MEL05:25Melbourne
KLM
4 May
BNE06:20Brisbane
31h 10m
2 stops
BHX13:30Birmingham
15 Jun.
BHX09:10Birmingham
31h 55m
2 stops
BNE17:05Brisbane
Etihad Airways
17 Feb.
MEL17:45Melbourne
29h 05m
2 stops
BHX22:50Birmingham
2 Mar.
BHX22:00Birmingham
31h 05m
2 stops
MEL05:05Melbourne
Emirates
17 Feb.
MEL17:30Melbourne
23h 55m
1 stop
BHX17:25Birmingham
3 Mar.
BHX08:30Birmingham
22h 50m
1 stop
MEL07:20Melbourne
Singapore Airlines
16 Jun.
PER21:10Perth
52h 20m
2 stops
BHX01:30Birmingham
15 Jul.
BHX02:00Birmingham
40h 10m
2 stops
PER18:10Perth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Australia to Birmingham

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Birmingham, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Lufthansa
Lufthansa
10 Feb.
MEL19:35Melbourne
47h 00m
2 stops
BHX18:35Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb.
MEL19:35Melbourne
47h 00m
2 stops
BHX18:35Birmingham
Emirates
25 Feb.
MEL17:30Melbourne
23h 55m
1 stop
BHX17:25Birmingham

Best airlines flying from Australia to Birmingham

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Birmingham with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom $980
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
China Southern
PriceFrom $1,050
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
KLM
PriceFrom $1,127
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,131
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom $1,147
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $1,171
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Emirates
PriceFrom $1,208
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Air France
PriceFrom $1,252
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom $1,288
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Lufthansa
PriceFrom $1,714
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

KLM flights from Australia to Birmingham

Our best KLM deals on Australia to Birmingham flight tickets
KLM
4 May
BNE06:20Brisbane
31h 10m
2 stops
BHX13:30Birmingham
15 Jun.
BHX09:10Birmingham
31h 55m
2 stops
BNE17:05Brisbane
KLM
14 Feb.
MEL07:10Melbourne
33h 00m
2 stops
BHX16:10Birmingham
4 Mar.
BHX05:55Birmingham
32h 15m
2 stops
MEL14:10Melbourne

Qantas Airways flights from Australia to Birmingham

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Australia to Birmingham flight tickets
Qantas Airways
23 Mar.
MEL18:30Melbourne
23h 55m
1 stop
BHX18:25Birmingham
15 Apr.
BHX10:20Birmingham
22h 30m
1 stop
MEL08:50Melbourne
Qantas Airways
23 Mar.
MEL18:30Melbourne
23h 55m
1 stop
BHX18:25Birmingham
15 Apr.
BHX10:20Birmingham
22h 30m
1 stop
MEL08:50Melbourne
Qantas Airways
12 Mar.
BNE15:55Brisbane
24h 30m
1 stop
BHX17:25Birmingham
20 Mar.
BHX09:30Birmingham
23h 10m
1 stop
BNE08:40Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Australia to Birmingham offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Australia to Birmingham are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Emirates, Qatar Airways, and Qantas Airways.


Alternative routes for Australia to Birmingham

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to London Flights
Fastest flight time24h 55m
Cheapest price$1,193
Perth to London Flights
Fastest flight time24h 40m
Cheapest price$1,115
Brisbane to London Flights
Fastest flight time24h 35m
Cheapest price$1,149
Sydney to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time24h 40m
Cheapest price$1,127
Adelaide to London Flights
Fastest flight time27h 35m
Cheapest price$1,338
Brisbane to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time28h 15m
Cheapest price$1,284
Melbourne to London Flights
Fastest flight time25h 15m
Cheapest price$1,051
Perth to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time22h 10m
Cheapest price$1,257
Coolangatta to London Flights
Fastest flight time30h 30m
Cheapest price$1,496

Similar Australia to Birmingham flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Australia to Birmingham route