Cheap flights from Adelaide to Nepal from $955

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Adelaide to Nepal

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Adelaide to Nepal
Best price found$1,391The best return flight deal from Adelaide to Nepal found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,391. The best one-way flight to Nepal from Adelaide in the past 72 hours is $955
Fastest flight time29h 10mThe fastest flight from Adelaide to Nepal takes 29h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Adelaide to Nepal. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Adelaide Airport - Kathmandu Tribhuvan Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Adelaide to Nepal

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nepal from Adelaide?

Malaysia Airlines

Cathay Pacific, China Southern, and Etihad Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Adelaide to Nepal

What is the cheapest Adelaide to Nepal flight route?

Adelaide - Kathmandu Tribhuvan

Fly from Adelaide to Kathmandu Tribhuvan for the best Adelaide - Nepal flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Adelaide to Nepal

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Adelaide to Nepal by changing tabs
Malaysia Airlines
16 Jan.
ADL06:00Adelaide
29h 10m
1 stop
KTM11:10Kathmandu Tribhuvan
4 Mar.
KTM07:30Kathmandu Tribhuvan
14h 45m
1 stop
ADL22:15Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
27 Apr.
ADL15:20Adelaide
44h 30m
2 stops
KTM11:50Kathmandu Tribhuvan
1 Jun.
KTM09:05Kathmandu Tribhuvan
29h 40m
2 stops
ADL14:45Adelaide
Singapore Airlines
1 Feb.
ADL05:35Adelaide
29h 50m
1 stop
KTM11:25Kathmandu Tribhuvan
23 Mar.
KTM09:05Kathmandu Tribhuvan
21h 10m
1 stop
ADL06:15Adelaide
Emirates
5 Jan.
ADL01:05Adelaide
40h 10m
2 stops
KTM17:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
30 Jan.
KTM04:50Kathmandu Tribhuvan
52h 00m
2 stops
ADL08:50Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb.
ADL01:30Adelaide
42h 40m
2 stops
KTM20:10Kathmandu Tribhuvan
25 Mar.
KTM08:30Kathmandu Tribhuvan
14h 45m
1 stop
ADL23:15Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb.
ADL05:35Adelaide
29h 50m
1 stop
KTM11:25Kathmandu Tribhuvan
23 Mar.
KTM09:05Kathmandu Tribhuvan
28h 30m
2 stops
ADL13:35Adelaide

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Adelaide to Nepal

If you're looking for one-way flights from Adelaide to Nepal, view some of our deals below provided by Singapore Airlines
Singapore Airlines
19 Dec.
ADL12:10Adelaide
47h 15m
2 stops
KTM11:25Kathmandu Tribhuvan
Multiple Airlines
19 Dec.
ADL14:20Adelaide
42h 50m
3 stops
KTM09:10Kathmandu Tribhuvan

Best airlines flying from Adelaide to Nepal

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Adelaide to Nepal with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom $596
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $668
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
China Southern
PriceFrom $670
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Emirates
PriceFrom $720
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Malindo Air
PriceFrom $841
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom $859
Free cancellation
Rating
6.2
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $872
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom $1,581
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3

  • Are airlines flying from Adelaide to Nepal offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Adelaide to Nepal, such as Singapore Airlines, Malaysia Airlines, and China Southern may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Adelaide to Nepal

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Adelaide to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time29h 10m
Cheapest price$969

Similar Adelaide to Nepal flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Adelaide to Nepal route

Flights to other cities in Nepal

Lost the lust for Nepal? Check out some flights to other cities in Nepal