Cheap flights from Adelaide to France from $537

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Adelaide to France

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
China Southern Logo
11:30 - 06:40ADL  Adelaide-CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle
28h 40m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
China Southern Logo
10:40 - 09:55CDG  Paris Charles de Gaulle-ADL Adelaide
37h 45m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
$1,428China Southern
Wed, 17 Feb - Sun, 28 Feb
China Southern Logo
11:30 - 06:40ADL  Adelaide-CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle
28h 40m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
China Southern Logo
10:40 - 09:55CDG  Paris Charles de Gaulle-ADL Adelaide
37h 45m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
$1,458China Southern
Mon, 8 Feb - Fri, 26 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:15 - 18:35ADL  Adelaide-CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle
45h 50m2 stops Melbourne Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:05 - 22:10CDG  Paris Charles de Gaulle-ADL Adelaide
45h 35m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Melbourne
$1,507Multiple Airlines
Tue, 16 Feb - Tue, 9 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
19:50 - 13:15ADL  Adelaide-CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle
26h 55m2 stops Melbourne Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
08:35 - 17:05CDG  Paris Charles de Gaulle-ADL Adelaide
23h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,596Qatar Airways
Tue, 2 Feb - Tue, 2 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
19:50 - 13:15ADL  Adelaide-CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle
26h 55m2 stops Melbourne Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
22:00 - 17:05CDG  Paris Charles de Gaulle-ADL Adelaide
33h 35m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,600Qatar Airways
Tue, 16 Feb - Wed, 17 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:40 - 17:40ADL  Adelaide-CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle
42h 30m2 stops Melbourne Beijing Capital
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:30 - 08:00CDG  Paris Charles de Gaulle-ADL Adelaide
51h 00m2 stops Beijing Capital Melbourne
$1,604Multiple Airlines
Mon, 8 Feb - Fri, 26 Feb
Malaysia Airlines Logo
11:00 - 06:40ADL  Adelaide-CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle
29h 10m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
11:10 - 08:15CDG  Paris Charles de Gaulle-ADL Adelaide
35h 35m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,778Malaysia Airlines
Tue, 16 Feb - Sun, 28 Feb
Qantas Airways Logo
22:40 - 12:25ADL  Adelaide-CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle
23h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
Qantas Airways Logo
14:25 - 20:50CDG  Paris Charles de Gaulle-ADL Adelaide
20h 55m1 stop Dubai Intl
$1,808Qantas Airways
Mon, 30 Nov - Thu, 31 Dec
Emirates Logo
19:10 - 19:25ADL  Adelaide-CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle
33h 45m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
14:25 - 20:50CDG  Paris Charles de Gaulle-ADL Adelaide
20h 55m1 stop Dubai Intl
$1,910Emirates
Mon, 30 Nov - Thu, 31 Dec
Qantas Airways Logo
06:25 - 06:50ADL  Adelaide-CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle
33h 55m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Perth
Qantas Airways Logo
21:05 - 16:35CDG  Paris Charles de Gaulle-ADL Adelaide
34h 00m2 stops Singapore Changi Sydney Kingsford Smith
$2,216Qantas Airways
Fri, 19 Feb - Sun, 28 Feb

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

China Southern flights from Adelaide to France

Our best China Southern deals on Adelaide to France flight tickets
China Southern
8 Feb
ADL11:30Adelaide
28h 40m
1 stop
CDG06:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
24 Feb
CDG10:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
37h 45m
1 stop
ADL09:55Adelaide
$1,322
China Southern
17 Feb
ADL11:30Adelaide
28h 40m
1 stop
CDG06:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
28 Feb
CDG10:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
37h 45m
1 stop
ADL09:55Adelaide
$1,428
China Southern
8 Feb
ADL11:30Adelaide
28h 40m
1 stop
CDG06:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
26 Feb
CDG10:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
37h 45m
1 stop
ADL09:55Adelaide
$1,453

Qatar Airways flights from Adelaide to France

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Adelaide to France flight tickets
Qatar Airways
19 Nov
ADL22:00Adelaide
24h 45m
1 stop
CDG13:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
26 Nov
CDG08:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
21h 50m
1 stop
ADL15:55Adelaide
$1,591
Qatar Airways
2 Nov
ADL22:00Adelaide
32h 00m
1 stop
CDG20:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
15 Nov
CDG08:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
21h 50m
1 stop
ADL15:55Adelaide
$1,593
Qatar Airways
1 Nov
ADL22:00Adelaide
24h 45m
1 stop
CDG13:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
1 Dec
CDG08:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
21h 50m
1 stop
ADL15:55Adelaide
$1,594

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Adelaide to France that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

AdelaideParis

ADL Adelaide - CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle

ADLCDG

Adelaide

Wed 17/2

11:30-06:40

1 stop28h 40m

Paris Charles de Gaulle

Sun 28/2

10:40-09:55

1 stop37h 45m

$1,428

AdelaideParis

ADL Adelaide - CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle

ADLCDG

Adelaide

Mon 8/2

11:30-06:40

1 stop28h 40m

Paris Charles de Gaulle

Fri 26/2

10:40-09:55

1 stop37h 45m

$1,458

AdelaideParis

ADL Adelaide - CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle

ADLCDG

Adelaide

Tue 16/2

06:15-18:35

2 stops45h 50m

Paris Charles de Gaulle

Tue 9/3

15:05-22:10

2 stops45h 35m

$1,507

AdelaideParis

ADL Adelaide - CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle

ADLCDG

Adelaide

Tue 2/2

19:50-13:15

2 stops26h 55m

Paris Charles de Gaulle

Tue 2/3

08:35-17:05

1 stop23h 00m

$1,596

AdelaideParis

ADL Adelaide - CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle

ADLCDG

Adelaide

Tue 16/2

19:50-13:15

2 stops26h 55m

Paris Charles de Gaulle

Wed 17/2

22:00-17:05

1 stop33h 35m

$1,600

AdelaideParis

ADL Adelaide - CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle

ADLCDG

Adelaide

Mon 8/2

08:40-17:40

2 stops42h 30m

Paris Charles de Gaulle

Fri 26/2

19:30-08:00

2 stops51h 00m

$1,604

AdelaideParis

ADL Adelaide - CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle

ADLCDG

Adelaide

Tue 16/2

11:00-06:40

1 stop29h 10m

Paris Charles de Gaulle

Sun 28/2

11:10-08:15

1 stop35h 35m

$1,778
Fastest return journey

AdelaideParis

ADL Adelaide - CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle

ADLCDG

Adelaide

Mon 30/11

22:40-12:25

1 stop23h 15m

Paris Charles de Gaulle

Thu 31/12

14:25-20:50

1 stop20h 55m

$1,808

AdelaideParis

ADL Adelaide - CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle

ADLCDG

Adelaide

Mon 30/11

19:10-19:25

2 stops33h 45m

Paris Charles de Gaulle

Thu 31/12

14:25-20:50

1 stop20h 55m

$1,910

AdelaideParis

ADL Adelaide - CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle

ADLCDG

Adelaide

Fri 19/2

06:25-06:50

2 stops33h 55m

Paris Charles de Gaulle

Sun 28/2

21:05-16:35

2 stops34h 00m

$2,216

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to France from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Adelaide to France

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to France?

If you aren’t able to travel to France during the month of October, then flying in March is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $1,654.

Cheap Adelaide to France flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Adelaide to France

Best price found

$537

Fastest flight time

23h 15m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to France from Adelaide in the past 72 hours is $537. The best return flight deal from Adelaide to France found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,428.
The fastest flight from Adelaide to France takes 23h 15m
There are no direct flights from Adelaide to France. There are no popular flight routes from Adelaide to France.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Adelaide to France

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Adelaide Airport to France?

    Prices for flights from Adelaide Airport to France are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Adelaide Airport to France?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Adelaide Airport to France?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Adelaide Airport to France.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to France?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to France can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at France. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Adelaide to France

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Adelaide to France with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
China SouthernPriceFrom $1,096Free cancellationRating
7.5
184 reviews
Search China Southern flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom $1,345Free cancellationRating
7.3
320 reviews
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,432Free cancellationRating
7.3
3,707 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $1,573Free cancellationRating
8.2
1,627 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $1,615Free cancellationRating
8.1
3,689 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,898Free cancellationRating
7.5
1,118 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Adelaide to France?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Adelaide to France. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Adelaide to France with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Adelaide to France on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Adelaide to France?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to France from Adelaide.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Adelaide to France right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Adelaide to France flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your France trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 26/11
Thu 3/12

Find better results for your trip to France