Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport from $31

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Flight information for Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
(CPH to CDG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

Best price found

$31

Fastest flight time

1h 50m

Direct flights

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri and Sun
The best one-way flight to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport from Copenhagen in the past 72 hours is $31. The best return flight deal from Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $202.
The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport takes 1h 50m
Direct flights go from Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: ITA Airways, Scandinavian Airlines and Air France.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport from Copenhagen is February. The most expensive is July.

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport is approximately 59 days to departure

When travelling from Copenhagen to Paris, the most popular airport to fly into is Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport from Copenhagen are departing from Kastrup Copenhagen Airport. In August, $544 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Copenhagen to Paris which you can find when you fly CPH — CDG.

Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH) to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)$544
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport by changing tabs
easyJet
24 Oct.
CPH05:25Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
CDG07:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
31 Oct.
CDG03:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH05:00Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
8 Nov.
CPH04:30Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
CDG06:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
12 Nov.
CDG02:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH04:00Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
8 Dec.
CPH15:35Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
CDG17:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
15 Dec.
CDG02:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH04:00Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
10 Nov.
CPH15:35Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
CDG17:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
12 Nov.
CDG02:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH04:00Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
7 Nov.
CPH04:30Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
CDG06:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
7 Nov.
CDG13:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH15:05Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
4 Nov.
CPH16:35Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
CDG18:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
7 Nov.
CDG02:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH04:00Kastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, view some of our deals below provided by easyJet
easyJet
19 Dec.
CPH15:35Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
CDG17:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
easyJet
24 Oct.
CPH05:25Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
CDG07:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
easyJet
3 Jan.
CPH15:35Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
CDG17:35Paris Charles de Gaulle

Search last-minute flights to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport from Copenhagen

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
Austrian Airlines
17 Aug.
CPH13:35Kastrup Copenhagen
15h 35m
1 stop
CDG05:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
24 Aug.
CDG03:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
9h 40m
1 stop
CPH12:50Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug.
CPH07:20Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 05m
1 stop
CDG11:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
24 Aug.
CDG16:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 55m
CPH18:50Kastrup Copenhagen
Brussels Airlines
19 Aug.
CPH02:40Kastrup Copenhagen
25h 45m
1 stop
CDG04:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
22 Aug.
CDG05:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
12h 40m
1 stop
CPH18:35Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug.
CPH05:25Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 25m
1 stop
CDG09:50Paris Charles de Gaulle
25 Aug.
CDG10:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
4h 25m
1 stop
CPH14:50Kastrup Copenhagen
Austrian Airlines
18 Aug.
CPH16:00Kastrup Copenhagen
13h 10m
1 stop
CDG05:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
21 Aug.
CDG11:50Paris Charles de Gaulle
6h 50m
1 stop
CPH18:40Kastrup Copenhagen
SWISS
18 Aug.
CPH05:25Kastrup Copenhagen
23h 35m
1 stop
CDG05:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
25 Aug.
CDG08:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
20h 05m
2 stops
CPH04:45Kastrup Copenhagen

easyJet flights from Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

Our best easyJet deals on Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport flight tickets
easyJet
24 Oct.
CPH05:25Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
CDG07:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
31 Oct.
CDG03:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH05:00Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
8 Nov.
CPH04:30Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
CDG06:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
12 Nov.
CDG02:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH04:00Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
8 Dec.
CPH15:35Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
CDG17:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
15 Dec.
CDG02:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH04:00Kastrup Copenhagen

Brussels Airlines flights from Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

Our best Brussels Airlines deals on Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport flight tickets
Brussels Airlines
19 Aug.
CPH02:40Kastrup Copenhagen
25h 45m
1 stop
CDG04:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
22 Aug.
CDG05:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
12h 40m
1 stop
CPH18:35Kastrup Copenhagen
Brussels Airlines
19 Aug.
CPH02:40Kastrup Copenhagen
25h 45m
1 stop
CDG04:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
22 Aug.
CDG05:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
12h 40m
1 stop
CPH18:35Kastrup Copenhagen

  • Are airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: easyJet.

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle by plane?

    Paris Charles de Gaulle is 1004.8 km away from Kastrup Copenhagen. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 2h 00m.



Similar Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Copenhagen to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport route

Flights to other airports in France

Check out some flights to other airports in France

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Paris from Copenhagen.

All flight searches from Copenhagen to Paris on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Copenhagen to Paris flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Paris, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Paris from Copenhagen and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.