Cheap flights from Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport from $588

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport
(ADL to CMB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport
Best price found$588The best one-way flight to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport from Adelaide in the past 72 hours is $588. The best return flight deal from Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,881.
Fastest flight time35h 40mThe fastest flight from Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport takes 35h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Adelaide Airport - Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport from Adelaide is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport from Adelaide?

Malindo Air

Cathay Pacific, China Southern, and Malaysia Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport

How far in advance should you book Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport by changing tabs
Singapore Airlines
13 May
ADL05:35Adelaide
18h 00m
2 stops
CMB23:35Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
2 Jun.
CMB20:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
26h 35m
1 stop
ADL23:25Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
13 May
ADL04:55Adelaide
18h 00m
2 stops
CMB22:55Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
27 May
CMB20:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
26h 55m
1 stop
ADL23:00Adelaide
Qantas Airways
13 May
ADL15:55Adelaide
30h 20m
2 stops
CMB22:15Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
28 May
CMB03:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
22h 25m
2 stops
ADL02:15Adelaide
Emirates
13 May
ADL14:15Adelaide
31h 55m
2 stops
CMB22:10Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
3 Jun.
CMB16:35Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
35h 40m
3 stops
ADL04:15Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
13 May
ADL04:55Adelaide
18h 00m
2 stops
CMB22:55Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
27 May
CMB20:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
26h 55m
1 stop
ADL23:00Adelaide
Singapore Airlines
13 May
ADL04:35Adelaide
19h 00m
2 stops
CMB23:35Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
27 May
CMB20:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
28h 10m
2 stops
ADL01:00Adelaide

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways, Singapore Airlines and SriLankan Airlines
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb.
ADL08:30Adelaide
38h 55m
3 stops
CMB23:25Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Singapore Airlines
15 Feb.
ADL05:35Adelaide
17h 55m
1 stop
CMB23:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Qantas Airways
8 Apr.
ADL02:30Adelaide
19h 00m
2 stops
CMB21:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl

Search last-minute flights to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport from Adelaide

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport
Singapore Airlines
27 Jan.
ADL01:00Adelaide
22h 30m
2 stops
CMB23:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
24 Feb.
CMB19:45Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
27h 20m
1 stop
ADL23:05Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan.
ADL06:40Adelaide
16h 50m
2 stops
CMB23:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
21 Feb.
CMB19:45Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
27h 15m
2 stops
ADL23:00Adelaide
Qantas Airways
26 Jan.
ADL10:05Adelaide
36h 15m
2 stops
CMB22:20Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
27 Feb.
CMB08:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
48h 05m
2 stops
ADL08:35Adelaide
Emirates
27 Jan.
ADL14:10Adelaide
28h 10m
3 stops
CMB18:20Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
22 Feb.
CMB17:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
32h 20m
2 stops
ADL01:25Adelaide
Qatar Airways
27 Jan.
ADL17:20Adelaide
23h 40m
1 stop
CMB17:00Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
25 Feb.
CMB05:20Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
24h 40m
1 stop
ADL06:00Adelaide
Singapore Airlines
26 Jan.
ADL06:35Adelaide
16h 55m
2 stops
CMB23:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
26 Feb.
CMB19:45Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
27h 20m
1 stop
ADL23:05Adelaide

Best airlines flying from Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Malindo Air
PriceFrom $546
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $699
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom $744
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
China Southern
PriceFrom $763
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $804
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $813
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $822
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
SriLankan Airlines
PriceFrom $849
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Emirates
PriceFrom $937
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

Singapore Airlines flights from Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
13 May
ADL05:35Adelaide
18h 00m
2 stops
CMB23:35Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
2 Jun.
CMB20:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
26h 35m
1 stop
ADL23:25Adelaide
Singapore Airlines
13 May
ADL04:35Adelaide
19h 00m
2 stops
CMB23:35Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
27 May
CMB20:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
28h 10m
2 stops
ADL01:00Adelaide
Singapore Airlines
27 Jan.
ADL01:00Adelaide
22h 30m
2 stops
CMB23:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
24 Feb.
CMB19:45Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
27h 20m
1 stop
ADL23:05Adelaide

Emirates flights from Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport

Our best Emirates deals on Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport flight tickets
Emirates
13 May
ADL14:15Adelaide
31h 55m
2 stops
CMB22:10Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
3 Jun.
CMB16:35Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
35h 40m
3 stops
ADL04:15Adelaide
Emirates
13 May
ADL07:05Adelaide
35h 25m
3 stops
CMB18:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
27 May
CMB23:15Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
29h 00m
2 stops
ADL04:15Adelaide
Emirates
13 May
ADL14:15Adelaide
28h 15m
3 stops
CMB18:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
27 May
CMB23:15Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
29h 00m
2 stops
ADL04:15Adelaide

  • Are airlines flying from Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Singapore Airlines, Malaysia Airlines, and Qantas Airways.

  • How far is Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl by plane?

    Colombo Bandaranaike Intl is 7718.4 km away from Adelaide. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 15h 20m.


Similar Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Adelaide to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport route