Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Price Alerts
Australia
AUD

Cheap flights from Perth from $185

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Perth

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Perth within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

PerthAdelaide

PER Perth - ADL Adelaide

PERADL

Perth

Sat 7/11

16:25-21:50

Nonstop2h 55m

$185

PerthAdelaide

PER Perth - ADL Adelaide

PERADL

Perth

Thu 12/11

16:25-21:50

Nonstop2h 55m

$188
Fastest single journey

PerthAdelaide

PER Perth - ADL Adelaide

PERADL

Perth

Fri 13/11

17:05-22:25

Nonstop2h 50m

$209

PerthAdelaide

PER Perth - ADL Adelaide

PERADL

Perth

Thu 29/10

17:05-22:25

Nonstop2h 50m

$209

PerthDarwin

PER Perth - DRW Darwin

PERDRW

Perth

Fri 20/11

11:35-16:40

Nonstop3h 35m

$242

PerthDarwin

PER Perth - DRW Darwin

PERDRW

Perth

Sat 21/11

08:30-13:35

Nonstop3h 35m

$242

PerthAdelaide

PER Perth - ADL Adelaide

PERADL

Perth

Fri 6/11

06:00-11:25

Nonstop2h 55m

$255

PerthMelbourne

PER Perth - MEL Melbourne

PERMEL

Perth

Mon 1/3

20:25-05:40

1 stop30h 15m

$291

PerthCairns

PER Perth - CNS Cairns

PERCNS

Perth

Fri 19/3

08:05-15:30

1 stop5h 25m

$298

PerthCairns

PER Perth - CNS Cairns

PERCNS

Perth

Fri 2/4

08:05-15:30

1 stop5h 25m

$308

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Perth

Cheap one-way flights from Perth

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Jetstar Logo
16:25 - 21:50PER  Perth-ADL Adelaide
2h 55mdirect
$185Jetstar
Sat, 7 Nov
Jetstar Logo
16:25 - 21:50PER  Perth-ADL Adelaide
2h 55mdirect
$188Jetstar
Thu, 12 Nov
Virgin Australia Logo
17:05 - 22:25PER  Perth-ADL Adelaide
2h 50mdirect
$209Virgin Australia
Fri, 13 Nov
Virgin Australia Logo
17:05 - 22:25PER  Perth-ADL Adelaide
2h 50mdirect
$209Virgin Australia
Thu, 29 Oct
Qantas Airways Logo
11:35 - 16:40PER  Perth-DRW Darwin
3h 35mdirect
$242Qantas Airways
Fri, 20 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
08:30 - 13:35PER  Perth-DRW Darwin
3h 35mdirect
$242Qantas Airways
Sat, 21 Nov
IndiGo Logo
06:00 - 11:25PER  Perth-ADL Adelaide
2h 55mdirect
$255IndiGo
Fri, 6 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:25 - 05:40PER  Perth-MEL Melbourne
30h 15m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$291Multiple Airlines
Mon, 1 Mar
Airnorth Logo
08:05 - 15:30PER  Perth-CNS Cairns
5h 25m1 stop Alice Springs
$298Airnorth
Fri, 19 Mar
Airnorth Logo
08:05 - 15:30PER  Perth-CNS Cairns
5h 25m1 stop Alice Springs
$308Airnorth
Fri, 2 Apr

Flights from Perth - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends on flights from Perth to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights from Perth?

From Perth, you can take domestic flights to many cities. Searches reveal that momondo users prefer flights to Adelaide, Cairns, Darwin, Learmonth, Western Australia, and Newcastle the most.

Which international cities can I fly to direct from Perth?

There are many cities a direct flight away from Perth. The most popular international destinations among momondo users are Denpasar, Manila, Paris, Port Louis, and London.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Perth?

The cheapest city to fly to from Perth is currently Denpasar at $160. The next cheapest destinations are Broome, Esperance, Adelaide, Cairns, and Kalgoorlie.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Perth

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Perth?

TransNusa, AirAsia, and Nexus are airlines our users have found cheap flights from Perth with at this moment in time. Some destinations on offer include: TransNusa flights from Perth to Denpasar ($97), AirAsia flights from Perth to Singapore ($99), and Nexus flights from Perth to Kalgoorlie ($119).

What is the cheapest flight available from Perth?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Perth found by our users is for $114 to Denpasar. Prices will vary according to several factors such as departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $649 to travel from Perth to Denpasar.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Perth?

momondo users have found that the most frequent flights from Perth are to Sydney, Singapore and Melbourne Airport. On average, services to these destinations operate 55, 51, and 46 times daily.

Which airlines can you fly with from Perth?

Emirates, Cathay Pacific and Qantas Airways are some of the most frequent operators flying out of Perth. Perform a search to view and filter other available options.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Perth Airport?

Prices for flights from Perth Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Perth Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Perth Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Perth Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Perth Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Perth Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Perth Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Perth trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Tue 10/11
Tue 17/11

Find better results for your trip