Cheap flights from Perth from $184

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Perth

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Perth within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

PerthAdelaide

PER Perth - ADL Adelaide

PERADL

Perth

Wed 24/2

06:00-11:25

Nonstop2h 55m

$184

PerthAdelaide

PER Perth - ADL Adelaide

PERADL

Perth

Tue 23/2

16:25-21:50

Nonstop2h 55m

$186
Fastest single journey

PerthAdelaide

PER Perth - ADL Adelaide

PERADL

Perth

Mon 4/1

17:05-22:25

Nonstop2h 50m

$233

PerthAdelaide

PER Perth - ADL Adelaide

PERADL

Perth

Fri 15/1

17:05-22:25

Nonstop2h 50m

$235

PerthCairns

PER Perth - CNS Cairns

PERCNS

Perth

Mon 12/4

08:05-15:30

1 stop5h 25m

$239

PerthCairns

PER Perth - CNS Cairns

PERCNS

Perth

Mon 4/1

08:00-15:45

Nonstop5h 45m

$241

PerthCoolangatta

PER Perth - OOL Coolangatta Gold Coast

PEROOL

Perth

Sun 28/2

23:55-19:30

1 stop17h 35m

$316

PerthMelbourne

PER Perth - MEL Melbourne

PERMEL

Perth

Tue 24/11

16:25-08:00

1 stop12h 35m

$320

PerthMelbourne

PER Perth - MEL Melbourne

PERMEL

Perth

Tue 9/2

07:25-05:40

1 stop19h 15m

$352

PerthMelbourne

PER Perth - MEL Melbourne

PERMEL

Perth

Sat 30/1

14:50-05:40

2 stops35h 50m

$770

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Perth

Cheap one-way flights from Perth

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Jetstar Logo
06:00 - 11:25PER  Perth-ADL Adelaide
2h 55mdirect
$184Jetstar
Wed, 24 Feb
Jetstar Logo
16:25 - 21:50PER  Perth-ADL Adelaide
2h 55mdirect
$186Jetstar
Tue, 23 Feb
Virgin Australia Logo
17:05 - 22:25PER  Perth-ADL Adelaide
2h 50mdirect
$233Virgin Australia
Mon, 4 Jan
Virgin Australia Logo
17:05 - 22:25PER  Perth-ADL Adelaide
2h 50mdirect
$235Virgin Australia
Fri, 15 Jan
Airnorth Logo
08:05 - 15:30PER  Perth-CNS Cairns
5h 25m1 stop Alice Springs
$239Airnorth
Mon, 12 Apr
Airnorth Logo
08:00 - 15:45PER  Perth-CNS Cairns
5h 45mdirect
$241Airnorth
Mon, 4 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
23:55 - 19:30PER  Perth-OOL Coolangatta Gold Coast
17h 35m1 stop Melbourne
$316Multiple Airlines
Sun, 28 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:25 - 08:00PER  Perth-MEL Melbourne
12h 35m1 stop Adelaide
$320Multiple Airlines
Tue, 24 Nov
Batik Air Logo
07:25 - 05:40PER  Perth-MEL Melbourne
19h 15m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$352Batik Air
Tue, 9 Feb
Batik Air Logo
14:50 - 05:40PER  Perth-MEL Melbourne
35h 50m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$770Batik Air
Sat, 30 Jan

Flights from Perth - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends on flights from Perth to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights from Perth?

Departing from Perth, the top domestic flight destinations, based on momondo users' searches, include Cairns, Adelaide, Newcastle, Darwin, and Hobart.

Which international cities can I fly to direct from Perth?

There are many cities a direct flight away from Perth. The most popular international destinations among momondo users are Denpasar, Bangkok, Manila, Auckland, and Tokyo.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Perth?

The cheapest city to fly to from Perth is currently Denpasar at $155. The next cheapest destinations are Broome, Esperance, Adelaide, Kalgoorlie, and Kuala Lumpur.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Perth

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Perth?

TransNusa, AirAsia, and Nexus are airlines our users have found cheap flights from Perth with at this moment in time. Some destinations on offer include: TransNusa flights from Perth to Denpasar ($98), AirAsia flights from Perth to Singapore ($99), and Nexus flights from Perth to Kalgoorlie ($119).

What is the cheapest flight available from Perth?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Perth found by our users is for $109 to Denpasar. Prices will vary according to several factors such as departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $613 to travel from Perth to Denpasar.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Perth?

momondo users have found that the most frequent flights from Perth are to Sydney, Singapore and Melbourne Airport. On average, services to these destinations operate 34, 31, and 30 times daily.

Which airlines can you fly with from Perth?

Emirates, Qantas Airways and Cathay Pacific are some of the most frequent operators flying out of Perth. Perform a search to view and filter other available options.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Perth Airport?

Prices for flights from Perth Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Perth Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Perth Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Perth Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Perth Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Perth Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Perth Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Perth trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 23/11
Mon 30/11

Find better results for your trip