Cheap flights from Perth to Cocos Islands from $704

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Perth to Cocos Islands
(PER to CCK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Perth to Cocos Islands
Best price found$1,581The best return flight deal from Perth to Cocos Islands found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,581. The best one-way flight to Cocos Islands from Perth in the past 72 hours is $704
Fastest flight time6h 10mThe fastest flight from Perth to Cocos Islands takes 6h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Perth to Cocos Islands. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Perth Airport - Cocos Islands Airport.
Airports in Cocos Islands1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cocos Islands: Cocos Islands (CCK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Perth to Cocos Islands

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Perth to Cocos Islands?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cocos Islands from Perth is March. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Perth for Cocos Islands?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Perth to Cocos Islands?

in the morning

Perth to Cocos Islands flights are approximately 10% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cocos Islands from Perth?

Virgin Australia

Virgin Australia is the most popular carrier operating from Perth to Cocos Islands

What is the cheapest Perth to Cocos Islands flight route?

Perth - Cocos Islands

Fly from Perth to Cocos Islands for the best Perth - Cocos Islands flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Perth to Cocos Islands

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Perth to Cocos Islands by changing tabs
Virgin Australia
25 Feb.
PER03:15Perth
5h 50m
CCK09:05Cocos Islands
4 Mar.
CCK08:20Cocos Islands
5h 55m
1 stop
PER14:15Perth
Virgin Australia
25 Feb.
PER03:15Perth
5h 50m
1 stop
CCK09:05Cocos Islands
4 Mar.
CCK08:20Cocos Islands
5h 55m
1 stop
PER14:15Perth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Perth to Cocos Islands

If you're looking for one-way flights from Perth to Cocos Islands, view some of our deals below provided by Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
10 Dec.
PER03:15Perth
5h 50m
CCK09:05Cocos Islands
Virgin Australia
10 Dec.
PER03:15Perth
5h 50m
1 stop
CCK09:05Cocos Islands
Virgin Australia
4 Jan.
PER07:30Perth
6h 10m
1 stop
CCK13:40Cocos Islands

Best airlines flying from Perth to Cocos Islands

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Perth to Cocos Islands with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $892
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Perth to Cocos Islands offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Perth to Cocos Islands are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Virgin Australia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Virgin Australia that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Perth to Cocos Islands by plane?

    Perth and Cocos Islands are 2932.2 km apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 5h 50m.


Similar Perth to Cocos Islands flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Perth to Cocos Islands route