Cheap flights from Maroochydore from $90

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Maroochydore

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Maroochydore within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

MaroochydoreCairns

MCY Maroochydore Sunshine Coast - CNS Cairns

MCYCNS

Maroochydore Sunshine Coast

Sun 21/3

18:45-20:55

Nonstop2h 10m

$90

MaroochydoreSydney

MCY Maroochydore Sunshine Coast - SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith

MCYSYD

Maroochydore Sunshine Coast

Mon 22/2

08:20-11:05

Nonstop1h 45m

$98
Fastest single journey

MaroochydoreSydney

MCY Maroochydore Sunshine Coast - SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith

MCYSYD

Maroochydore Sunshine Coast

Wed 9/12

16:20-19:00

Nonstop1h 40m

$102

MaroochydoreSydney

MCY Maroochydore Sunshine Coast - SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith

MCYSYD

Maroochydore Sunshine Coast

Wed 25/11

14:35-17:15

Nonstop1h 40m

$111

MaroochydoreSydney

MCY Maroochydore Sunshine Coast - SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith

MCYSYD

Maroochydore Sunshine Coast

Tue 24/11

16:20-19:00

Nonstop1h 40m

$119

MaroochydoreSydney

MCY Maroochydore Sunshine Coast - SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith

MCYSYD

Maroochydore Sunshine Coast

Sun 21/2

09:30-12:10

Nonstop1h 40m

$121

MaroochydoreSydney

MCY Maroochydore Sunshine Coast - SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith

MCYSYD

Maroochydore Sunshine Coast

Thu 5/11

16:00-18:50

Nonstop1h 50m

$227

MaroochydoreSydney

MCY Maroochydore Sunshine Coast - SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith

MCYSYD

Maroochydore Sunshine Coast

Wed 9/12

20:25-22:25

1 stop25h 00m

$254

MaroochydoreSydney

MCY Maroochydore Sunshine Coast - SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith

MCYSYD

Maroochydore Sunshine Coast

Wed 24/2

12:30-21:45

1 stop8h 15m

$276

MaroochydoreSydney

MCY Maroochydore Sunshine Coast - SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith

MCYSYD

Maroochydore Sunshine Coast

Wed 11/11

11:00-13:50

Nonstop1h 50m

$284

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Maroochydore

Cheap one-way flights from Maroochydore

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Jetstar Logo
18:45 - 20:55MCY  Maroochydore Sunshine Coast-CNS Cairns
2h 10mdirect
$90Jetstar
Sun, 21 Mar
Jetstar Logo
08:20 - 11:05MCY  Maroochydore Sunshine Coast-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 45mdirect
$98Jetstar
Mon, 22 Feb
Virgin Australia Logo
16:20 - 19:00MCY  Maroochydore Sunshine Coast-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 40mdirect
$102Virgin Australia
Wed, 9 Dec
Jetstar Logo
14:35 - 17:15MCY  Maroochydore Sunshine Coast-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 40mdirect
$111Jetstar
Wed, 25 Nov
Virgin Australia Logo
16:20 - 19:00MCY  Maroochydore Sunshine Coast-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 40mdirect
$119Virgin Australia
Tue, 24 Nov
Virgin Australia Logo
09:30 - 12:10MCY  Maroochydore Sunshine Coast-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 40mdirect
$121Virgin Australia
Sun, 21 Feb
Qantas Airways Logo
16:00 - 18:50MCY  Maroochydore Sunshine Coast-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 50mdirect
$227Qantas Airways
Thu, 5 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:25 - 22:25MCY  Maroochydore Sunshine Coast-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 00m1 stop Melbourne
$254Multiple Airlines
Wed, 9 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:30 - 21:45MCY  Maroochydore Sunshine Coast-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
8h 15m1 stop Melbourne
$276Multiple Airlines
Wed, 24 Feb
Qantas Airways Logo
11:00 - 13:50MCY  Maroochydore Sunshine Coast-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 50mdirect
$284Qantas Airways
Wed, 11 Nov

Flights from Maroochydore - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends on flights from Maroochydore to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Maroochydore?

The cheapest city to fly to from Maroochydore is currently Sydney at $90. The next cheapest destinations are Cairns, Melbourne, Adelaide, Denpasar, and Auckland.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Maroochydore

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Maroochydore?

Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways are airlines our users have found cheap flights from Maroochydore with at this moment in time. Some destinations on offer include: Jetstar flights from Maroochydore to Sydney ($63), Virgin Australia flights from Maroochydore to Launceston ($163), and Qantas Airways flights from Maroochydore to Wagga Wagga ($451).

What is the cheapest flight available from Maroochydore?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Maroochydore found by our users is for $63 to Sydney. Prices will vary according to several factors such as departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $181 to travel from Maroochydore to Sydney.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Maroochydore?

momondo users have found that the most frequent flights from Maroochydore are to Sydney, Melbourne Airport and Denpasar. On average, services to these destinations operate 16, 14, and 1 times daily.

Which airlines can you fly with from Maroochydore?

Jetstar, Virgin Australia and Qantas Airways are some of the most frequent operators flying out of Maroochydore. Perform a search to view and filter other available options.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport?

Prices for flights from Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport?

The necessary travel and health documents for your Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Maroochydore trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 28/11
Sat 5/12

Find better results for your trip