Cheap flights from Western Australia to Jakarta from $291

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 27/1
Thu 3/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Western Australia to Jakarta

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Western Australia to Jakarta
Best price found$291The best one-way flight to Jakarta from Western Australia in the past 72 hours is $291. The best return flight deal from Western Australia to Jakarta found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $667.
Fastest flight time12h 25mThe fastest flight from Western Australia to Jakarta takes 12h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Western Australia to Jakarta. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Perth Airport - Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma Airport, Broome Airport - Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport and Perth Airport - Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport.
Airports in Jakarta2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Jakarta: Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl (CGK), Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma (HLP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Western Australia to Jakarta

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Jakarta from Western Australia?

Citilink

Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, and Indonesia AirAsia are the most popular carriers operating from Western Australia to Jakarta

What is the cheapest Western Australia to Jakarta flight route?

Perth - Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl

Fly from Perth to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl for the best Western Australia - Jakarta flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Western Australia to Jakarta

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Western Australia to Jakarta by changing tabs
Indonesia AirAsia
15 May
PER16:05Perth
14h 15m
1 stop
CGK06:20Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
20 May
CGK01:10Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
PER12:45Perth
Multiple Airlines
14 May
PER20:05Perth
22h 00m
1 stop
CGK18:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
20 May
CGK18:25Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
PER05:55Perth
Jetstar Asia
31 Mar.
PER20:05Perth
22h 00m
1 stop
CGK18:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
28 Apr.
CGK05:40Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
12h 35m
1 stop
PER18:15Perth
Singapore Airlines
11 Feb.
PER12:15Perth
21h 00m
1 stop
CGK09:15Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
26 Jun.
CGK07:15Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
26h 25m
1 stop
PER09:40Perth
Qantas Airways
15 May
PER07:50Perth
22h 10m
1 stop
CGK06:00Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
20 May
CGK11:10Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
25h 05m
2 stops
PER12:15Perth
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr.
PER16:05Perth
14h 15m
1 stop
CGK06:20Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
28 Apr.
CGK05:00Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
7h 45m
1 stop
PER12:45Perth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Western Australia to Jakarta

If you're looking for one-way flights from Western Australia to Jakarta, view some of our deals below provided by Indonesia AirAsia and Singapore Airlines
Indonesia AirAsia
29 Mar.
PER07:25Perth
13h 15m
1 stop
CGK20:40Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar.
PER16:30Perth
22h 35m
3 stops
CGK15:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Singapore Airlines
5 Feb.
PER01:40Perth
12h 25m
1 stop
CGK14:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl

Search last-minute flights to Jakarta from Western Australia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Western Australia to Jakarta
Singapore Airlines
29 Jan.
PER12:15Perth
25h 50m
1 stop
CGK14:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
26 Jun.
CGK10:10Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
8h 45m
1 stop
PER18:55Perth
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan.
PER12:15Perth
21h 00m
1 stop
CGK09:15Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
2 Oct.
CGK18:25Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
PER05:55Perth
Singapore Airlines
29 Jan.
PER12:15Perth
21h 00m
1 stop
CGK09:15Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
26 Jun.
CGK01:25Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
PER00:10Perth
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan.
PER12:15Perth
25h 50m
1 stop
CGK14:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
26 Jun.
CGK17:10Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
PER05:55Perth
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan.
PER12:15Perth
15h 20m
1 stop
CGK03:35Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
1 Oct.
CGK05:40Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
12h 35m
1 stop
PER18:15Perth
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan.
PER06:45Perth
34h 40m
2 stops
CGK17:25Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
1 Oct.
CGK05:40Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
12h 35m
1 stop
PER18:15Perth

Best airlines flying from Western Australia to Jakarta

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Western Australia to Jakarta with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Citilink
PriceFrom $228
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Malindo Air
PriceFrom $302
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
Scoot
PriceFrom $326
Free cancellation
Rating
3.3
Indonesia AirAsia
PriceFrom $331
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $406
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Batik Air
PriceFrom $423
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $431
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Garuda Indonesia
PriceFrom $448
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

Qantas Airways flights from Western Australia to Jakarta

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Western Australia to Jakarta flight tickets
Qantas Airways
15 May
PER07:50Perth
22h 10m
1 stop
CGK06:00Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
20 May
CGK11:10Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
25h 05m
2 stops
PER12:15Perth
Qantas Airways
20 Feb.
PER18:05Perth
23h 20m
2 stops
CGK17:25Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
27 Feb.
CGK17:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
33h 30m
2 stops
PER02:35Perth
Qantas Airways
19 Feb.
PER17:55Perth
23h 30m
2 stops
CGK17:25Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
26 Feb.
CGK04:15Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
24h 20m
2 stops
PER04:35Perth

Singapore Airlines flights from Western Australia to Jakarta

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Western Australia to Jakarta flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
11 Feb.
PER12:15Perth
21h 00m
1 stop
CGK09:15Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
26 Jun.
CGK07:15Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
26h 25m
1 stop
PER09:40Perth
Singapore Airlines
29 Jan.
PER12:15Perth
25h 50m
1 stop
CGK14:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
26 Jun.
CGK10:10Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
8h 45m
1 stop
PER18:55Perth
Singapore Airlines
17 Mar.
PER17:30Perth
11h 05m
1 stop
CGK04:35Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
21 Mar.
CGK15:00Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
PER11:15Perth

  • Are airlines flying from Western Australia to Jakarta offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Western Australia to Jakarta, such as Garuda Indonesia, Malindo Air, and Scoot may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Western Australia to Jakarta

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Perth to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time12h 25m
Cheapest price$480

Similar Western Australia to Jakarta flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Western Australia to Jakarta route