Cheap flights from Victoria to Uganda from $1,052

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Victoria to Uganda

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Etihad Airways Logo
18:05 - 13:15MEL  Melbourne-EBB Entebbe
27h 10m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Etihad Airways Logo
16:05 - 16:45EBB  Entebbe-MEL Melbourne
40h 40m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$2,050Etihad Airways
Wed, 11 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
18:05 - 00:55MEL  Melbourne-EBB Entebbe
38h 50m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Etihad Airways Logo
16:05 - 16:45EBB  Entebbe-MEL Melbourne
40h 40m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$2,051Etihad Airways
Wed, 11 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
22:35 - 22:20MEL  Melbourne-EBB Entebbe
31h 45m2 stops Singapore Changi Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
05:15 - 20:40EBB  Entebbe-MEL Melbourne
32h 25m2 stops Istanbul Singapore Changi
$2,588Turkish Airlines
Wed, 6 Jan - Tue, 6 Apr
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:55 - 11:15MEL  Melbourne-EBB Entebbe
26h 20m2 stops Singapore Changi Addis Ababa Bole
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:40 - 07:15EBB  Entebbe-MEL Melbourne
28h 35m3 stops Addis Ababa Bole Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
$2,687Multiple Airlines
Sun, 29 Nov - Thu, 31 Dec
Emirates Logo
22:30 - 14:10MEL  Melbourne-EBB Entebbe
23h 40m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
16:10 - 06:25EBB  Entebbe-MEL Melbourne
30h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,948Emirates
Sun, 29 Nov - Thu, 31 Dec
Emirates Logo
16:55 - 14:10MEL  Melbourne-EBB Entebbe
29h 15m2 stops Singapore Changi Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
16:35 - 21:50EBB  Entebbe-MEL Melbourne
22h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,962Emirates
Wed, 6 Jan - Tue, 6 Apr
Ethiopian Air Logo
18:05 - 11:15MEL  Melbourne-EBB Entebbe
25h 10m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
16:05 - 16:45EBB  Entebbe-MEL Melbourne
40h 40m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$3,369Ethiopian Air
Sun, 3 Jan - Fri, 8 Jan
Ethiopian Air Logo
18:05 - 02:40MEL  Melbourne-EBB Entebbe
40h 35m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
16:05 - 16:45EBB  Entebbe-MEL Melbourne
40h 40m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$3,460Ethiopian Air
Fri, 18 Dec - Sat, 2 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
23:40 - 14:30MEL  Melbourne-EBB Entebbe
22h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
01:25 - 13:35EBB  Entebbe-MEL Melbourne
28h 10m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
$3,691Qatar Airways
Sun, 3 Jan - Thu, 7 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
19:00 - 14:30MEL  Melbourne-EBB Entebbe
27h 30m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
17:00 - 17:50EBB  Entebbe-MEL Melbourne
40h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$4,258Qatar Airways
Tue, 22 Dec - Tue, 19 Jan

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Etihad Airways flights from Victoria to Uganda

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Victoria to Uganda flight tickets
Etihad Airways
11 Nov
MEL18:05Melbourne
27h 10m
2 stops
EBB13:15Entebbe
15 Nov
EBB16:05Entebbe
40h 40m
2 stops
MEL16:45Melbourne
$2,050
Etihad Airways
11 Nov
MEL18:05Melbourne
38h 50m
2 stops
EBB00:55Entebbe
15 Nov
EBB16:05Entebbe
40h 40m
2 stops
MEL16:45Melbourne
$2,051
Etihad Airways
11 Nov
MEL18:05Melbourne
38h 50m
2 stops
EBB00:55Entebbe
15 Nov
EBB16:05Entebbe
40h 40m
2 stops
MEL16:45Melbourne
$2,054

Turkish Airlines flights from Victoria to Uganda

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Victoria to Uganda flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
6 Jan
MEL22:35Melbourne
31h 45m
2 stops
EBB22:20Entebbe
6 Apr
EBB05:15Entebbe
32h 25m
2 stops
MEL20:40Melbourne
$2,588
Turkish Airlines
11 Nov
MEL22:35Melbourne
38h 05m
3 stops
EBB04:40Entebbe
15 Nov
EBB05:55Entebbe
43h 30m
2 stops
MEL09:25Melbourne
$3,120
Turkish Airlines
11 Nov
MEL22:35Melbourne
38h 05m
3 stops
EBB04:40Entebbe
15 Nov
EBB05:55Entebbe
43h 30m
2 stops
MEL09:25Melbourne
$3,124

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Victoria to Uganda that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

MelbourneEntebbe

MEL Melbourne - EBB Entebbe

MELEBB

Melbourne

Wed 11/11

18:05-13:15

2 stops27h 10m

Entebbe

Sun 15/11

16:05-16:45

2 stops40h 40m

$2,050

MelbourneEntebbe

MEL Melbourne - EBB Entebbe

MELEBB

Melbourne

Wed 11/11

18:05-00:55

2 stops38h 50m

Entebbe

Sun 15/11

16:05-16:45

2 stops40h 40m

$2,051

MelbourneEntebbe

MEL Melbourne - EBB Entebbe

MELEBB

Melbourne

Wed 6/1

22:35-22:20

2 stops31h 45m

Entebbe

Tue 6/4

05:15-20:40

2 stops32h 25m

$2,588

MelbourneEntebbe

MEL Melbourne - EBB Entebbe

MELEBB

Melbourne

Sun 29/11

16:55-11:15

2 stops26h 20m

Entebbe

Thu 31/12

18:40-07:15

3 stops28h 35m

$2,687

MelbourneEntebbe

MEL Melbourne - EBB Entebbe

MELEBB

Melbourne

Sun 29/11

22:30-14:10

1 stop23h 40m

Entebbe

Thu 31/12

16:10-06:25

1 stop30h 15m

$2,948

MelbourneEntebbe

MEL Melbourne - EBB Entebbe

MELEBB

Melbourne

Wed 6/1

16:55-14:10

2 stops29h 15m

Entebbe

Tue 6/4

16:35-21:50

1 stop22h 15m

$2,962

MelbourneEntebbe

MEL Melbourne - EBB Entebbe

MELEBB

Melbourne

Sun 3/1

18:05-11:15

2 stops25h 10m

Entebbe

Fri 8/1

16:05-16:45

2 stops40h 40m

$3,369

MelbourneEntebbe

MEL Melbourne - EBB Entebbe

MELEBB

Melbourne

Fri 18/12

18:05-02:40

2 stops40h 35m

Entebbe

Sat 2/1

16:05-16:45

2 stops40h 40m

$3,460
Fastest return journey

MelbourneEntebbe

MEL Melbourne - EBB Entebbe

MELEBB

Melbourne

Sun 3/1

23:40-14:30

1 stop22h 50m

Entebbe

Thu 7/1

01:25-13:35

2 stops28h 10m

$3,691

MelbourneEntebbe

MEL Melbourne - EBB Entebbe

MELEBB

Melbourne

Tue 22/12

19:00-14:30

2 stops27h 30m

Entebbe

Tue 19/1

17:00-17:50

1 stop40h 50m

$4,258

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Uganda from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Victoria to Uganda

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Uganda?

If you aren’t able to travel during the month of April, then book flights to Uganda from Victoria during February instead. Flights to Uganda in February, while not as cheap as those in April, still average around $2,475.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Victoria to Uganda?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Uganda from Victoria when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Uganda for around $2,662 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Uganda from Victoria for as low as $2,480 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Victoria to Uganda flights?

You could potentially save up to 23% on your flight if you consider stops on a Victoria to Uganda flight.

Cheap Victoria to Uganda flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Victoria to Uganda

Best price found

$1,052

Fastest flight time

31h 45m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Uganda from Victoria in the past 72 hours is $1,052. The best return flight deal from Victoria to Uganda found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,050.
The fastest flight from Victoria to Uganda takes 31h 45m
There are no direct flights from Victoria to Uganda. There are no popular flight routes from Victoria to Uganda.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Victoria to Uganda

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Victoria to Uganda?

    Prices for flights from Victoria to Uganda were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Victoria to Uganda?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Victoria to Uganda?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Victoria to Uganda.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Uganda?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Uganda may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Uganda. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Victoria to Uganda

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Victoria to Uganda with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
Ethiopian AirPriceFrom $1,791Free cancellationRating
7.1
1,043 reviews
Search Ethiopian Air flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom $1,843Free cancellationRating
7.3
1,550 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $2,271Free cancellationRating
8.1
3,691 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $2,380Free cancellationRating
7.3
3,707 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Victoria to Uganda?

It is quick and easy to find Victoria to Uganda flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Uganda that suits you.

Can I find flights from Victoria to Uganda with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Victoria to Uganda flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Victoria to Uganda?

Once you have performed a search for Victoria to Uganda flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Victoria to Uganda right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Victoria to Uganda flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Uganda trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 26/11
Thu 3/12

Find better results for your trip to Uganda

Popular Cities in Uganda