Cheap flights from Victoria to Denpasar from $220

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 28/1
Fri 4/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Victoria to Denpasar

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Victoria to Denpasar
Best price found$220The best one-way flight to Denpasar from Victoria in the past 72 hours is $220. The best return flight deal from Victoria to Denpasar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $503.
Fastest flight time5h 50mThe fastest flight from Victoria to Denpasar takes 5h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Victoria to Denpasar. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Melbourne Avalon Airport - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport and Melbourne Airport - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport.
Airports in Denpasar1 airportThere is 1 airport near Denpasar: Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai (DPS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Victoria to Denpasar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Denpasar from Victoria?

AirAsia X

AirAsia X, Malaysia Airlines, and Malindo Air are the most popular carriers operating from Victoria to Denpasar

What is the cheapest Victoria to Denpasar flight route?

Melbourne - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Fly from Melbourne to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai for the best Victoria - Denpasar flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Victoria to Denpasar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Victoria to Denpasar by changing tabs
Jetstar
11 May
MEL13:45Melbourne
6h 00m
DPS19:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
25 May
DPS08:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 25m
MEL14:10Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb.
MEL08:25Melbourne
33h 25m
2 stops
DPS17:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
31 Mar.
DPS08:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 25m
MEL14:10Melbourne
Jetstar
6 Jun.
MEL13:45Melbourne
6h 00m
DPS19:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
20 Jun.
DPS19:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 20m
MEL00:35Melbourne
Jetstar
21 Apr.
MEL13:45Melbourne
6h 00m
DPS19:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5 May
DPS19:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 20m
MEL00:35Melbourne
Jetstar
7 Mar.
MEL05:05Melbourne
5h 50m
DPS10:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
21 Mar.
DPS08:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 25m
MEL14:15Melbourne
Jetstar
29 Apr.
MEL13:45Melbourne
6h 00m
DPS19:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
6 May
DPS19:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 20m
MEL00:35Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Victoria to Denpasar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Victoria to Denpasar, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
28 May
MEL05:10Melbourne
6h 05m
DPS11:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Virgin Australia
28 May
MEL03:00Melbourne
11h 30m
1 stop
DPS14:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jetstar
19 Feb.
MEL05:05Melbourne
5h 50m
DPS10:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Search last-minute flights to Denpasar from Victoria

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Victoria to Denpasar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
MEL08:25Melbourne
33h 55m
2 stops
DPS18:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
4 Feb.
DPS05:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
18h 45m
2 stops
MEL23:45Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
MEL14:40Melbourne
27h 40m
3 stops
DPS18:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
30 Jan.
DPS15:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
31h 55m
2 stops
MEL23:45Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
MEL14:40Melbourne
27h 40m
3 stops
DPS18:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
30 Jan.
DPS07:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
40h 10m
3 stops
MEL23:45Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan.
MEL08:25Melbourne
30h 50m
2 stops
DPS15:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7 Feb.
DPS15:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
43h 05m
3 stops
MEL10:40Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
MEL14:40Melbourne
27h 40m
3 stops
DPS18:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
30 Jan.
DPS15:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
31h 55m
2 stops
MEL23:45Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
MEL14:40Melbourne
27h 40m
3 stops
DPS18:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
30 Jan.
DPS07:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
40h 10m
3 stops
MEL23:45Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Victoria to Denpasar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Victoria to Denpasar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Malindo Air
PriceFrom $178
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
AirAsia X
PriceFrom $296
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $346
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Jetstar
PriceFrom $378
Free cancellation
Rating
6.0
Scoot
PriceFrom $394
Free cancellation
Rating
3.3
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $449
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Royal Brunei Airlines
PriceFrom $479
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom $495
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
China Southern
PriceFrom $563
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Garuda Indonesia
PriceFrom $579
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

Jetstar flights from Victoria to Denpasar

Our best Jetstar deals on Victoria to Denpasar flight tickets
Jetstar
11 May
MEL13:45Melbourne
6h 00m
DPS19:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
25 May
DPS08:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 25m
MEL14:10Melbourne
Jetstar
6 Jun.
MEL13:45Melbourne
6h 00m
DPS19:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
20 Jun.
DPS19:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 20m
MEL00:35Melbourne
Jetstar
21 Apr.
MEL13:45Melbourne
6h 00m
DPS19:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5 May
DPS19:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 20m
MEL00:35Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from Victoria to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Victoria to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai, such as Jetstar, Malindo Air, and Garuda Indonesia may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Victoria to Denpasar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price$350

Similar Victoria to Denpasar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Victoria to Denpasar route