Latest deals
Insights
When to book
FAQs
Price Alerts
Australia
AUD
Look for other cheap flights to Kalgoorlie

$212 Cheap flights to Kalgoorlie

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Kalgoorlie

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Nexus Logo
13:10 - 14:25PER  Perth-KGI Kalgoorlie
1h 15mdirect
Nexus Logo
14:40 - 15:55KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 15mdirect
$423Nexus
Thu, 5 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Nexus Logo
05:00 - 06:15PER  Perth-KGI Kalgoorlie
1h 15mdirect
Nexus Logo
14:40 - 15:55KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 15mdirect
$426Nexus
Fri, 13 Nov - Thu, 19 Nov
Alliance Airlines Logo
17:00 - 18:15PER  Perth-KGI Kalgoorlie
1h 15mdirect
Alliance Airlines Logo
19:15 - 20:30KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 15mdirect
$449Alliance Airlines
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Alliance Airlines Logo
15:25 - 16:40PER  Perth-KGI Kalgoorlie
1h 15mdirect
Alliance Airlines Logo
08:05 - 09:25KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 20mdirect
$450Alliance Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
Alliance Airlines Logo
17:00 - 18:15PER  Perth-KGI Kalgoorlie
1h 15mdirect
Alliance Airlines Logo
07:10 - 08:25KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 15mdirect
$450Alliance Airlines
Wed, 28 Oct - Thu, 29 Oct
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:00 - 06:15PER  Perth-KGI Kalgoorlie
1h 15mdirect
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:30 - 18:45KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 15mdirect
$472Multiple Airlines
Fri, 23 Oct - Mon, 26 Oct
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:00 - 18:15PER  Perth-KGI Kalgoorlie
1h 15mdirect
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:00 - 16:10KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 10mdirect
$542Multiple Airlines
Wed, 18 Nov - Fri, 20 Nov
Virgin Australia Logo
07:00 - 08:05PER  Perth-KGI Kalgoorlie
1h 05mdirect
Virgin Australia Logo
08:45 - 09:55KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 10mdirect
$627Virgin Australia
Sat, 7 Nov - Sat, 14 Nov
Virgin Australia Logo
07:00 - 08:05PER  Perth-KGI Kalgoorlie
1h 05mdirect
Virgin Australia Logo
08:45 - 09:55KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 10mdirect
$630Virgin Australia
Sat, 21 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
17:25 - 18:35PER  Perth-KGI Kalgoorlie
1h 10mdirect
Qantas Airways Logo
19:20 - 20:35KGI  Kalgoorlie-PER Perth
1h 15mdirect
$838Qantas Airways
Sun, 8 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Kalgoorlie that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PerthKalgoorlie

PER Perth - KGI Kalgoorlie

PERKGI

Perth

Thu 5/11

13:10-14:25

Nonstop1h 15m

Kalgoorlie

Thu 12/11

14:40-15:55

Nonstop1h 15m

$423

PerthKalgoorlie

PER Perth - KGI Kalgoorlie

PERKGI

Perth

Fri 13/11

05:00-06:15

Nonstop1h 15m

Kalgoorlie

Thu 19/11

14:40-15:55

Nonstop1h 15m

$426

PerthKalgoorlie

PER Perth - KGI Kalgoorlie

PERKGI

Perth

Wed 25/11

17:00-18:15

Nonstop1h 15m

Kalgoorlie

Wed 2/12

19:15-20:30

Nonstop1h 15m

$449

PerthKalgoorlie

PER Perth - KGI Kalgoorlie

PERKGI

Perth

Mon 23/11

15:25-16:40

Nonstop1h 15m

Kalgoorlie

Mon 30/11

08:05-09:25

Nonstop1h 20m

$450

PerthKalgoorlie

PER Perth - KGI Kalgoorlie

PERKGI

Perth

Wed 28/10

17:00-18:15

Nonstop1h 15m

Kalgoorlie

Thu 29/10

07:10-08:25

Nonstop1h 15m

$450

PerthKalgoorlie

PER Perth - KGI Kalgoorlie

PERKGI

Perth

Fri 23/10

05:00-06:15

Nonstop1h 15m

Kalgoorlie

Mon 26/10

17:30-18:45

Nonstop1h 15m

$472

PerthKalgoorlie

PER Perth - KGI Kalgoorlie

PERKGI

Perth

Wed 18/11

17:00-18:15

Nonstop1h 15m

Kalgoorlie

Fri 20/11

15:00-16:10

Nonstop1h 10m

$542
Fastest return journey

PerthKalgoorlie

PER Perth - KGI Kalgoorlie

PERKGI

Perth

Sat 7/11

07:00-08:05

Nonstop1h 05m

Kalgoorlie

Sat 14/11

08:45-09:55

Nonstop1h 10m

$627

PerthKalgoorlie

PER Perth - KGI Kalgoorlie

PERKGI

Perth

Sat 21/11

07:00-08:05

Nonstop1h 05m

Kalgoorlie

Sat 28/11

08:45-09:55

Nonstop1h 10m

$630

PerthKalgoorlie

PER Perth - KGI Kalgoorlie

PERKGI

Perth

Sun 8/11

17:25-18:35

Nonstop1h 10m

Kalgoorlie

Sun 15/11

19:20-20:35

Nonstop1h 15m

$838

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Kalgoorlie from

Kalgoorlie flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Kalgoorlie flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Kalgoorlie?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Kalgoorlie?

See prices from:

Cheap Kalgoorlie flight deals and tips

Summary info about Kalgoorlie flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$212

Best Round-Trip Price

$423

Fastest flight time

1h 15m

Popular in

March
The best one-way flight price to Kalgoorlie from Australia in the last 5 days is $212 (Perth to Kalgoorlie).
The best return flight price to Kalgoorlie from Australia in the last 5 days is $423 (Perth to Kalgoorlie).
The fastest flight to Kalgoorlie from Australia takes 1h 15m (Perth to Kalgoorlie).
March has the highest demand for flights to Kalgoorlie, with a 3% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Kalgoorlie

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Kalgoorlie Airport?

Prices for flights to Kalgoorlie Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Kalgoorlie Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Kalgoorlie Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Kalgoorlie Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Kalgoorlie Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Kalgoorlie Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Kalgoorlie Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Kalgoorlie?

It is quick and easy to find flights to Kalgoorlie on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Kalgoorlie that suits you.

Can I find flights to Kalgoorlie with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Kalgoorlie which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights to Kalgoorlie?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight to Kalgoorlie.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Kalgoorlie right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight to Kalgoorlie now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert; this is where momondo will track prices on flights to Kalgoorlie and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Kalgoorlie trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/11
Wed 18/11

Find better results for your trip to Kalgoorlie

Popular Flights to Kalgoorlie