Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews
Price Alerts
Australia
AUD

Cheap flights from Perth to Zimbabwe from $1,021

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Perth to Zimbabwe

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
South African Logo
23:50 - 11:45PER  Perth-HRE Harare
17h 55m1 stop Johannesburg OR Tambo
South African Logo
12:40 - 12:10HRE  Harare-PER Perth
17h 30m1 stop Johannesburg OR Tambo
$2,166South African
Mon, 1 Mar - Sun, 21 Mar
South African Logo
23:50 - 11:45PER  Perth-HRE Harare
17h 55m1 stop Johannesburg OR Tambo
South African Logo
12:40 - 12:10HRE  Harare-PER Perth
17h 30m1 stop Johannesburg OR Tambo
$2,169South African
Mon, 1 Mar - Sun, 21 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
22:45 - 20:30PER  Perth-HRE Harare
27h 45m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Qatar Airways Logo
12:10 - 18:45HRE  Harare-PER Perth
24h 35m2 stops Lusaka Doha Hamad Intl
$2,410Qatar Airways
Sun, 22 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:20 - 22:20PER  Perth-HRE Harare
30h 00m2 stops Dubai Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 17:30HRE  Harare-PER Perth
29h 30m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Dubai Intl
$2,450Multiple Airlines
Mon, 2 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:20 - 22:20PER  Perth-HRE Harare
30h 00m2 stops Dubai Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 17:30HRE  Harare-PER Perth
29h 30m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Dubai Intl
$2,455Multiple Airlines
Mon, 2 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
22:45 - 20:30PER  Perth-HRE Harare
27h 45m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Qatar Airways Logo
12:10 - 18:45HRE  Harare-PER Perth
24h 35m2 stops Lusaka Doha Hamad Intl
$2,469Qatar Airways
Sun, 22 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
Ethiopian Air Logo
13:50 - 13:25PER  Perth-HRE Harare
29h 35m2 stops Singapore Changi Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
14:35 - 00:05HRE  Harare-PER Perth
27h 30m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Singapore Changi
$2,478Ethiopian Air
Thu, 4 Feb - Thu, 4 Mar
Qantas Airways Logo
13:15 - 12:40PER  Perth-HRE Harare
29h 25m1 stop Johannesburg OR Tambo
Qantas Airways Logo
18:40 - 13:15HRE  Harare-PER Perth
12h 35m1 stop Johannesburg OR Tambo
$2,716Qantas Airways
Sun, 15 Nov - Sun, 6 Dec
Emirates Logo
22:20 - 21:55PER  Perth-HRE Harare
29h 35m2 stops Dubai Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Emirates Logo
13:30 - 17:30HRE  Harare-PER Perth
46h 00m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Dubai Intl
$2,734Emirates
Mon, 1 Mar - Sun, 21 Mar
Qantas Airways Logo
13:15 - 12:40PER  Perth-HRE Harare
29h 25m1 stop Johannesburg OR Tambo
Qantas Airways Logo
18:40 - 13:15HRE  Harare-PER Perth
12h 35m1 stop Johannesburg OR Tambo
$2,802Qantas Airways
Sun, 22 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

South African flights from Perth to Zimbabwe

Our best South African deals on Perth to Zimbabwe flight tickets
South African
1 Mar
PER23:50Perth
17h 55m
1 stop
HRE11:45Harare
21 Mar
HRE12:40Harare
17h 30m
1 stop
PER12:10Perth
$2,166
South African
1 Mar
PER23:50Perth
17h 55m
1 stop
HRE11:45Harare
21 Mar
HRE12:40Harare
17h 30m
1 stop
PER12:10Perth
$2,169
South African
5 Apr
PER23:50Perth
17h 55m
1 stop
HRE11:45Harare
22 Apr
HRE12:40Harare
17h 40m
1 stop
PER12:20Perth
$2,792

Qatar Airways flights from Perth to Zimbabwe

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Perth to Zimbabwe flight tickets
Qatar Airways
22 Nov
PER22:45Perth
27h 45m
2 stops
HRE20:30Harare
29 Nov
HRE12:10Harare
24h 35m
2 stops
PER18:45Perth
$2,410
Qatar Airways
22 Nov
PER22:45Perth
27h 45m
2 stops
HRE20:30Harare
29 Nov
HRE12:10Harare
24h 35m
2 stops
PER18:45Perth
$2,469
Qatar Airways
18 Feb
PER16:05Perth
24h 15m
1 stop
HRE10:20Harare
19 Feb
HRE17:05Harare
43h 40m
2 stops
PER18:45Perth
$2,562

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Perth to Zimbabwe that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight
Fastest return journey

PerthHarare

PER Perth - HRE Harare

PERHRE

Perth

Mon 1/3

23:50-11:45

1 stop17h 55m

Harare

Sun 21/3

12:40-12:10

1 stop17h 30m

$2,166

PerthHarare

PER Perth - HRE Harare

PERHRE

Perth

Mon 1/3

23:50-11:45

1 stop17h 55m

Harare

Sun 21/3

12:40-12:10

1 stop17h 30m

$2,169

PerthHarare

PER Perth - HRE Harare

PERHRE

Perth

Sun 22/11

22:45-20:30

2 stops27h 45m

Harare

Sun 29/11

12:10-18:45

2 stops24h 35m

$2,410

PerthHarare

PER Perth - HRE Harare

PERHRE

Perth

Mon 2/11

22:20-22:20

2 stops30h 00m

Harare

Sun 22/11

06:00-17:30

2 stops29h 30m

$2,450

PerthHarare

PER Perth - HRE Harare

PERHRE

Perth

Mon 2/11

22:20-22:20

2 stops30h 00m

Harare

Sun 22/11

06:00-17:30

2 stops29h 30m

$2,455

PerthHarare

PER Perth - HRE Harare

PERHRE

Perth

Sun 22/11

22:45-20:30

2 stops27h 45m

Harare

Sun 29/11

12:10-18:45

2 stops24h 35m

$2,469

PerthHarare

PER Perth - HRE Harare

PERHRE

Perth

Thu 4/2

13:50-13:25

2 stops29h 35m

Harare

Thu 4/3

14:35-00:05

2 stops27h 30m

$2,478

PerthHarare

PER Perth - HRE Harare

PERHRE

Perth

Sun 15/11

13:15-12:40

1 stop29h 25m

Harare

Sun 6/12

18:40-13:15

1 stop12h 35m

$2,716

PerthHarare

PER Perth - HRE Harare

PERHRE

Perth

Mon 1/3

22:20-21:55

2 stops29h 35m

Harare

Sun 21/3

13:30-17:30

2 stops46h 00m

$2,734

PerthHarare

PER Perth - HRE Harare

PERHRE

Perth

Sun 22/11

13:15-12:40

1 stop29h 25m

Harare

Sun 29/11

18:40-13:15

1 stop12h 35m

$2,802

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Zimbabwe from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Perth to Zimbabwe

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Zimbabwe?

The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Zimbabwe from Perth, with most prices found around $1,577. If you don’t want to visit Zimbabwe in February, then you should wait until November to fly from Perth, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $2,001.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Perth to Zimbabwe?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Zimbabwe from Perth when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Zimbabwe for around $2,415 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Zimbabwe from Perth for as low as $2,054 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Perth to Zimbabwe flights?

You could potentially save up to 19% on your flight if you consider stops on a Perth to Zimbabwe flight.

Cheap Perth to Zimbabwe flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Perth to Zimbabwe

Best price found

$1,021

Fastest flight time

26h 20m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Zimbabwe from Perth in the past 72 hours is $1,021. The best return flight deal from Perth to Zimbabwe found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,166.
The fastest flight from Perth to Zimbabwe takes 26h 20m
There are no direct flights from Perth to Zimbabwe. There are no popular flight routes from Perth to Zimbabwe.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Perth to Zimbabwe

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Perth Airport to Zimbabwe?

    Prices for flights from Perth Airport to Zimbabwe are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Perth Airport to Zimbabwe?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Perth Airport to Zimbabwe?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Perth Airport to Zimbabwe.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Zimbabwe?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Zimbabwe may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Zimbabwe. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Perth to Zimbabwe

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Perth to Zimbabwe with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
South AfricanPriceFrom $1,521Free cancellationRating
7.7
65 reviews
Search South African flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,762Free cancellationRating
7.3
3,719 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,764Free cancellationRating
7.5
1,109 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $2,081Free cancellationRating
8.1
3,677 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Ethiopian AirPriceFrom $2,101Free cancellationRating
7.2
1,042 reviews
Search Ethiopian Air flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Perth to Zimbabwe?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Perth to Zimbabwe. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Perth to Zimbabwe with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Perth to Zimbabwe flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Perth to Zimbabwe?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Zimbabwe from Perth. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Perth to Zimbabwe right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Zimbabwe from Perth are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Zimbabwe trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/11
Wed 18/11

Find better results for your trip to Zimbabwe

Popular Cities in Zimbabwe