Cheap flights from Perth to Finland from $760

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Perth to Finland

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:15 - 18:10PER  Perth-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
31h 55m2 stops Singapore Changi Istanbul
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:05 - 01:30HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-PER Perth
24h 25m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,592Multiple Airlines
Sun, 8 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
22:45 - 13:35PER  Perth-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
20h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
12:25 - 18:45HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-PER Perth
24h 20m2 stops Stockholm Arlanda Doha Hamad Intl
$1,632Qatar Airways
Sun, 8 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:50 - 22:40PER  Perth-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
34h 50m2 stops Singapore Changi Vienna Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:05 - 18:45HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-PER Perth
21h 40m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,649Multiple Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
16:15 - 11:20PER  Perth-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
49h 05m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
19:05 - 01:30HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-PER Perth
48h 25m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,665Turkish Airlines
Sun, 25 Oct - Sun, 8 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
22:45 - 13:35PER  Perth-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
20h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
07:40 - 18:45HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-PER Perth
29h 05m2 stops Stockholm Arlanda Doha Hamad Intl
$1,727Qatar Airways
Sun, 25 Oct - Sun, 8 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
22:45 - 13:35PER  Perth-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
20h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
07:40 - 18:45HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-PER Perth
29h 05m2 stops Stockholm Arlanda Doha Hamad Intl
$1,738Qatar Airways
Sun, 25 Oct - Sun, 8 Nov
Finnair Logo
08:30 - 08:40PER  Perth-RVN Rovaniemi
30h 10m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
22:35 - 22:55RVN  Rovaniemi-PER Perth
42h 20m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Hong Kong Intl
$1,929Finnair
Mon, 22 Feb - Tue, 2 Mar
Finnair Logo
08:30 - 08:30PER  Perth-RVN Rovaniemi
30h 00m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
09:10 - 22:55RVN  Rovaniemi-PER Perth
55h 45m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Hong Kong Intl
$1,929Finnair
Mon, 22 Feb - Tue, 2 Mar
Qantas Airways Logo
22:20 - 13:55PER  Perth-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
21h 35m1 stop Dubai Intl
Qantas Airways Logo
15:45 - 17:30HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-PER Perth
19h 45m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,247Qantas Airways
Sun, 25 Oct - Sun, 8 Nov
Finnair Logo
08:30 - 13:20PER  Perth-RVN Rovaniemi
34h 50m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
21:45 - 13:55RVN  Rovaniemi-PER Perth
34h 10m3 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Melbourne
$2,365Finnair
Mon, 22 Feb - Tue, 2 Mar

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Turkish Airlines flights from Perth to Finland

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Perth to Finland flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
25 Oct
PER16:15Perth
49h 05m
2 stops
HEL11:20Helsinki-Vantaa
8 Nov
HEL19:05Helsinki-Vantaa
48h 25m
2 stops
PER01:30Perth
$1,665
Turkish Airlines
17 Nov
PER02:30Perth
45h 40m
2 stops
HEL18:10Helsinki-Vantaa
3 Dec
HEL19:05Helsinki-Vantaa
24h 25m
2 stops
PER01:30Perth
$1,668
Turkish Airlines
5 Nov
PER02:30Perth
38h 50m
2 stops
HEL11:20Helsinki-Vantaa
17 Nov
HEL12:15Helsinki-Vantaa
31h 15m
2 stops
PER01:30Perth
$1,675

Qatar Airways flights from Perth to Finland

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Perth to Finland flight tickets
Qatar Airways
8 Nov
PER22:45Perth
20h 50m
1 stop
HEL13:35Helsinki-Vantaa
24 Nov
HEL12:25Helsinki-Vantaa
24h 20m
2 stops
PER18:45Perth
$1,632
Qatar Airways
25 Oct
PER22:45Perth
20h 50m
1 stop
HEL13:35Helsinki-Vantaa
8 Nov
HEL07:40Helsinki-Vantaa
29h 05m
2 stops
PER18:45Perth
$1,727
Qatar Airways
25 Oct
PER22:45Perth
20h 50m
1 stop
HEL13:35Helsinki-Vantaa
8 Nov
HEL07:40Helsinki-Vantaa
29h 05m
2 stops
PER18:45Perth
$1,738

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Perth to Finland that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PerthHelsinki

PER Perth - HEL Helsinki-Vantaa

PERHEL

Perth

Sun 8/11

16:15-18:10

2 stops31h 55m

Helsinki-Vantaa

Tue 24/11

19:05-01:30

2 stops24h 25m

$1,592

PerthHelsinki

PER Perth - HEL Helsinki-Vantaa

PERHEL

Perth

Sun 8/11

22:45-13:35

1 stop20h 50m

Helsinki-Vantaa

Tue 24/11

12:25-18:45

2 stops24h 20m

$1,632

PerthHelsinki

PER Perth - HEL Helsinki-Vantaa

PERHEL

Perth

Mon 23/11

17:50-22:40

2 stops34h 50m

Helsinki-Vantaa

Mon 30/11

15:05-18:45

1 stop21h 40m

$1,649

PerthHelsinki

PER Perth - HEL Helsinki-Vantaa

PERHEL

Perth

Sun 25/10

16:15-11:20

2 stops49h 05m

Helsinki-Vantaa

Sun 8/11

19:05-01:30

2 stops48h 25m

$1,665

PerthHelsinki

PER Perth - HEL Helsinki-Vantaa

PERHEL

Perth

Sun 25/10

22:45-13:35

1 stop20h 50m

Helsinki-Vantaa

Sun 8/11

07:40-18:45

2 stops29h 05m

$1,727

PerthHelsinki

PER Perth - HEL Helsinki-Vantaa

PERHEL

Perth

Sun 25/10

22:45-13:35

1 stop20h 50m

Helsinki-Vantaa

Sun 8/11

07:40-18:45

2 stops29h 05m

$1,738

PerthRovaniemi

PER Perth - RVN Rovaniemi

PERRVN

Perth

Mon 22/2

08:30-08:40

2 stops30h 10m

Rovaniemi

Tue 2/3

22:35-22:55

2 stops42h 20m

$1,929

PerthRovaniemi

PER Perth - RVN Rovaniemi

PERRVN

Perth

Mon 22/2

08:30-08:30

2 stops30h 00m

Rovaniemi

Tue 2/3

09:10-22:55

2 stops55h 45m

$1,929
Fastest return journey

PerthHelsinki

PER Perth - HEL Helsinki-Vantaa

PERHEL

Perth

Sun 25/10

22:20-13:55

1 stop21h 35m

Helsinki-Vantaa

Sun 8/11

15:45-17:30

1 stop19h 45m

$2,247

PerthRovaniemi

PER Perth - RVN Rovaniemi

PERRVN

Perth

Mon 22/2

08:30-13:20

2 stops34h 50m

Rovaniemi

Tue 2/3

21:45-13:55

3 stops34h 10m

$2,365

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Finland from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Perth to Finland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Finland?

In general, October is the cheapest month to fly from Perth to Finland. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $0. If you are unable to visit Finland during the month of October, then departing from Perth during the month February is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $1,765.

Can stopping save me money on Perth to Finland flights?

You could potentially save up to 1% on your flight if you consider stops on a Perth to Finland flight.

Cheap Perth to Finland flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Perth to Finland

Best price found

$760

Fastest flight time

34h 30m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Finland from Perth in the past 72 hours is $760. The best return flight deal from Perth to Finland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,592.
The fastest flight from Perth to Finland takes 34h 30m
There are no direct flights from Perth to Finland. There are no popular flight routes from Perth to Finland.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Perth to Finland

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Perth Airport to Finland?

    Prices for flights from Perth Airport to Finland are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Perth Airport to Finland?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Perth Airport to Finland?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Perth Airport to Finland.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Finland?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Finland trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Perth to Finland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Perth to Finland with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
FinnairPriceFrom $1,260Free cancellationRating
7.6
1,419 reviews
Search Finnair flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,386Free cancellationRating
7.3
3,721 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,765Free cancellationRating
7.5
1,110 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Perth to Finland?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Finland from Perth.

Can I find flights from Perth to Finland with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Finland from Perth with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Perth to Finland?

Once you have performed a search for Perth to Finland flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Perth to Finland right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Finland from Perth. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Finland trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 13/11
Fri 20/11

Find better results for your trip to Finland

Popular Cities in Finland