Cheap flights from New South Wales to Windward Islands from $654

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for New South Wales to Windward Islands

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New South Wales to Windward Islands

Best price found

$654

Fastest flight time

9h 45m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Windward Islands from New South Wales in the past 72 hours is $654. The best return flight deal from New South Wales to Windward Islands found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,867.
The fastest flight from New South Wales to Windward Islands takes 9h 45m
There are no direct flights from New South Wales to Windward Islands. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Papeete Faaa Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New South Wales to Windward Islands

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Windward Islands from New South Wales?

Air New Zealand

Air New Zealand, Air Tahiti Nui, and Aircalin are the most popular carriers operating from New South Wales to Windward Islands

What is the cheapest New South Wales to Windward Islands flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Papeete Faaa

Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Papeete Faaa for the best New South Wales - Windward Islands flight prices


Easily compare return flights from New South Wales to Windward Islands

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New South Wales to Windward Islands by changing tabs
Air New Zealand
4 Jul.
SYD05:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
11h 45m
1 stop
PPT17:40Papeete Faaa
10 Jul.
PPT23:10Papeete Faaa
11h 30m
1 stop
SYD10:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul.
SYD07:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
9h 45m
1 stop
PPT17:40Papeete Faaa
9 Jul.
PPT02:30Papeete Faaa
12h 20m
1 stop
SYD14:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
Air Tahiti Nui
16 Jul.
SYD07:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
29h 40m
1 stop
PPT12:55Papeete Faaa
23 Jul.
PPT04:45Papeete Faaa
14h 35m
1 stop
SYD19:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
Air New Zealand
16 Nov.
SYD06:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
9h 45m
1 stop
PPT16:40Papeete Faaa
29 Nov.
PPT21:10Papeete Faaa
11h 30m
1 stop
SYD08:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
12 Aug.
SYD07:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
9h 45m
1 stop
PPT17:40Papeete Faaa
27 Aug.
PPT04:45Papeete Faaa
14h 35m
1 stop
SYD19:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
Air Tahiti Nui
15 Jul.
SYD07:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
10h 40m
1 stop
PPT17:55Papeete Faaa
21 Jul.
PPT23:20Papeete Faaa
20h 00m
1 stop
SYD19:20Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New South Wales to Windward Islands

If you're looking for one-way flights from New South Wales to Windward Islands, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand and Qantas Airways
Air New Zealand
29 Aug.
SYD07:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
9h 45m
1 stop
PPT17:40Papeete Faaa
Qantas Airways
15 Nov.
SYD02:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
11h 50m
1 stop
PPT14:15Papeete Faaa
Multiple Airlines
13 Aug.
SYD04:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
32h 40m
2 stops
PPT12:55Papeete Faaa

Search last-minute flights to Windward Islands from New South Wales

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from New South Wales to Windward Islands
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun.
SYD05:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
53h 25m
2 stops
PPT10:55Papeete Faaa
8 Jun.
PPT04:45Papeete Faaa
28h 50m
1 stop
SYD09:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun.
SYD17:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
44h 35m
2 stops
PPT13:40Papeete Faaa
8 Jun.
PPT19:00Papeete Faaa
51h 05m
2 stops
SYD22:05Sydney Kingsford Smith

Best airlines flying from New South Wales to Windward Islands

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New South Wales to Windward Islands with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air Tahiti NuiPriceFrom $1,131Free cancellationRating
5.5
Search Air Tahiti Nui flights
Air New ZealandPriceFrom $1,167Free cancellationRating
8.4
Search Air New Zealand flights
AircalinPriceFrom $1,218Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Aircalin flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,229Free cancellationRating
7.2
Search Qantas Airways flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $2,337Free cancellationRating
7.4
Search United Airlines flights

Air New Zealand flights from New South Wales to Windward Islands

Our best Air New Zealand deals on New South Wales to Windward Islands flight tickets
Air New Zealand
4 Jul.
SYD05:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
11h 45m
1 stop
PPT17:40Papeete Faaa
10 Jul.
PPT23:10Papeete Faaa
11h 30m
1 stop
SYD10:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Air New Zealand
16 Nov.
SYD06:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
9h 45m
1 stop
PPT16:40Papeete Faaa
29 Nov.
PPT21:10Papeete Faaa
11h 30m
1 stop
SYD08:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Air New Zealand
12 Aug.
SYD07:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
9h 45m
1 stop
PPT17:40Papeete Faaa
25 Aug.
PPT23:10Papeete Faaa
11h 30m
1 stop
SYD10:40Sydney Kingsford Smith

Air Tahiti Nui flights from New South Wales to Windward Islands

Our best Air Tahiti Nui deals on New South Wales to Windward Islands flight tickets
Air Tahiti Nui
16 Jul.
SYD07:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
29h 40m
1 stop
PPT12:55Papeete Faaa
23 Jul.
PPT04:45Papeete Faaa
14h 35m
1 stop
SYD19:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
Air Tahiti Nui
15 Jul.
SYD07:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
10h 40m
1 stop
PPT17:55Papeete Faaa
21 Jul.
PPT23:20Papeete Faaa
20h 00m
1 stop
SYD19:20Sydney Kingsford Smith

  • Are airlines flying from New South Wales to Windward Islands offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from New South Wales to Windward Islands are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air New Zealand, United Airlines, and Qantas Airways.



Alternative routes for New South Wales to Windward Islands

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Papeete Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price$1,296

Similar New South Wales to Windward Islands flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your New South Wales to Windward Islands route

Flights to other cities in French Polynesia

Lost the lust for Windward Islands? Check out some flights to other cities in French Polynesia

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from New South Wales to Windward Islands . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Windward Islands from New South Wales with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from New South Wales to Windward Islands.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Windward Islands, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Windward Islands from New South Wales and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.