Cheap flights from Melbourne to Nagoya from $918

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Melbourne to Nagoya

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Melbourne to Nagoya
Fastest flight time37h 30mThe fastest flight from Melbourne to Nagoya takes 37h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Melbourne to Nagoya. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Melbourne Airport - Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl Airport.
Airports in Nagoya2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Nagoya: Nagoya Airfield (NKM), Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl (NGO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Melbourne to Nagoya

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Melbourne to Nagoya?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Nagoya from Melbourne is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nagoya from Melbourne?

Cebu Pacific

AirAsia X, Cebu Pacific, and China Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Melbourne to Nagoya

What is the cheapest Melbourne to Nagoya flight route?

Melbourne - Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl

Fly from Melbourne to Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl for the best Melbourne - Nagoya flight prices

How far in advance should you book Melbourne to Nagoya flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Melbourne to Nagoya is approximately 0 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Melbourne to Nagoya

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Melbourne to Nagoya by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
16 May
MEL13:30Melbourne
16h 45m
2 stops
NGO06:15Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
30 May
NGO16:55Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
35h 05m
1 stop
MEL04:00Melbourne
Japan Airlines
14 May
MEL20:35Melbourne
20h 15m
1 stop
NGO16:50Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
29 May
NGO10:50Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
30h 05m
1 stop
MEL16:55Melbourne
ANA
15 May
MEL05:00Melbourne
35h 00m
2 stops
NGO16:00Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
29 May
NGO03:30Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
28h 05m
2 stops
MEL07:35Melbourne
Singapore Airlines
16 May
MEL19:35Melbourne
34h 30m
1 stop
NGO06:05Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
30 May
NGO06:30Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
33h 05m
1 stop
MEL15:35Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
15 May
MEL06:30Melbourne
23h 45m
1 stop
NGO06:15Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
29 May
NGO16:55Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
35h 05m
1 stop
MEL04:00Melbourne
ANA
16 May
MEL05:00Melbourne
35h 00m
2 stops
NGO16:00Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
30 May
NGO03:30Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
28h 05m
2 stops
MEL07:35Melbourne

Search last-minute flights to Nagoya from Melbourne

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Melbourne to Nagoya
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec.
MEL03:30Melbourne
37h 30m
2 stops
NGO17:00Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
28 Dec.
NGO02:50Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
24h 45m
2 stops
MEL03:35Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec.
MEL03:30Melbourne
37h 30m
2 stops
NGO17:00Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
28 Dec.
NGO02:50Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
24h 15m
2 stops
MEL03:05Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Melbourne to Nagoya

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Melbourne to Nagoya with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Cebu Pacific
PriceFrom $374
Free cancellation
Rating
6.3
AirAsia X
PriceFrom $541
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Philippine Airlines
PriceFrom $569
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom $617
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
China Southern
PriceFrom $632
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $651
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
China Airlines
PriceFrom $652
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Jetstar
PriceFrom $653
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Japan Airlines
PriceFrom $659
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
China Eastern
PriceFrom $672
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

ANA flights from Melbourne to Nagoya

Our best ANA deals on Melbourne to Nagoya flight tickets
ANA
15 May
MEL05:00Melbourne
35h 00m
2 stops
NGO16:00Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
29 May
NGO03:30Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
28h 05m
2 stops
MEL07:35Melbourne
ANA
16 May
MEL05:00Melbourne
35h 00m
2 stops
NGO16:00Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
30 May
NGO03:30Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
28h 05m
2 stops
MEL07:35Melbourne
ANA
24 Feb.
MEL13:30Melbourne
26h 20m
2 stops
NGO15:50Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
10 Mar.
NGO02:30Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
28h 05m
2 stops
MEL06:35Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from Melbourne to Nagoya offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Melbourne to Nagoya are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Japan Airlines, Cathay Pacific, and Philippine Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Japan Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Melbourne to Nagoya by plane?

    Melbourne and Nagoya are 8153.1 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 16h 30m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Similar Melbourne to Nagoya flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Melbourne to Nagoya route

Flights to other cities in Japan

Lost the lust for Nagoya? Check out some flights to other cities in Japan