Find cheap flights to Okinawa

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Okinawa (OKA)
Fri. 5/3
Fri. 12/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Okinawa airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Okinawa airports from your nearest city or airport
Sydney
Okinawa

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Sydney TO Okinawa

Sydney (SYD) to Okinawa (OKA)

Typically, flights to Okinawa from Sydney are cheaper when flying from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Okinawa Naha, which has an average price of $814


When is the best time to fly to Okinawa?

What is the cheapest month to fly to Okinawa?

The cheapest month to fly to Okinawa from Australia is in May. Flight prices, which tend to average around $566, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of May, then book flights to Okinawa from Australia during February instead. Flights to Okinawa in February, while not as cheap as those in May, still average around $606.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Okinawa?

Our data shows that Thursday is the least expensive day to fly to Okinawa. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as $669. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Sunday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Okinawa on Sunday is $1,017.

Is there an alternative airport near Okinawa?

Those flying to Okinawa could potentially find better pricing at Yoronjima Airport (97 km from Okinawa city centre), Kumejima Airport (109 km from Okinawa city centre) or Wadomari Okino Erabu Airport (149 km from Okinawa city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.


Okinawa Naha flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Australia to Okinawa Naha found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
25 Jun.
16:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 00m
2 stops
15:55Okinawa Naha
2 Jul.
10:40Okinawa Naha
17h 15m
2 stops
03:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
ANA
25 Jun.
16:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
14h 15m
1 stop
07:10Okinawa Naha
2 Jul.
17:00Okinawa Naha
34h 55m
1 stop
03:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
ANA
30 May
16:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
13h 50m
1 stop
06:45Okinawa Naha
1 Jun.
16:15Okinawa Naha
35h 40m
1 stop
03:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
ANA
30 May
16:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 50m
2 stops
10:45Okinawa Naha
1 Jun.
17:00Okinawa Naha
34h 55m
1 stop
03:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
ANA
30 May
16:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 40m
1 stop
10:35Okinawa Naha
1 Jun.
16:15Okinawa Naha
35h 40m
1 stop
03:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
ANA
30 May
16:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 50m
2 stops
10:45Okinawa Naha
1 Jun.
16:10Okinawa Naha
35h 45m
1 stop
03:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First