Look for other cheap flights to Okinawa Naha

$498 Cheap flights to Okinawa

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Okinawa

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Scoot Logo
05:35 - 08:00PER  Perth-OKA Okinawa Naha
25h 25m1 stop Singapore Changi
Scoot Logo
09:15 - 08:25OKA  Okinawa Naha-PER Perth
24h 10m1 stop Singapore Changi
$723Scoot
Sun, 25 Oct - Thu, 29 Oct
Scoot Logo
17:50 - 08:00PER  Perth-OKA Okinawa Naha
13h 10m1 stop Singapore Changi
Scoot Logo
09:15 - 08:25OKA  Okinawa Naha-PER Perth
24h 10m1 stop Singapore Changi
$812Scoot
Wed, 4 Nov - Sat, 14 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:50 - 20:40PER  Perth-OKA Okinawa Naha
22h 50m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:45 - 03:40OKA  Okinawa Naha-PER Perth
42h 55m2 stops Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
$909Multiple Airlines
Mon, 2 Nov - Sat, 7 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:15 - 14:00MEL  Melbourne-OKA Okinawa Naha
33h 45m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Osaka Kansai Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:15 - 21:20OKA  Okinawa Naha-MEL Melbourne
34h 05m1 stop Singapore Changi
$939Multiple Airlines
Mon, 2 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
China Airlines Logo
22:10 - 19:25SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-OKA Okinawa Naha
23h 15m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
China Airlines Logo
11:55 - 12:15OKA  Okinawa Naha-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
22h 20m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
$1,194China Airlines
Wed, 11 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
China Airlines Logo
23:10 - 19:25BNE  Brisbane-OKA Okinawa Naha
21h 15m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
China Airlines Logo
11:55 - 10:45OKA  Okinawa Naha-BNE Brisbane
21h 50m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
$1,234China Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Thu, 19 Nov
Hong Kong Airlines Logo
12:35 - 15:20SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-OKA Okinawa Naha
28h 45m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Hong Kong Airlines Logo
13:50 - 11:05OKA  Okinawa Naha-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
19h 15m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
$1,552Hong Kong Airlines
Sat, 23 Jan - Tue, 26 Jan
Hong Kong Airlines Logo
12:35 - 15:20SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-OKA Okinawa Naha
28h 45m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Hong Kong Airlines Logo
16:20 - 11:05OKA  Okinawa Naha-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
16h 45m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
$1,552Hong Kong Airlines
Fri, 22 Jan - Tue, 26 Jan
Singapore Airlines Logo
10:05 - 08:00ADL  Adelaide-OKA Okinawa Naha
23h 25m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
09:15 - 17:20OKA  Okinawa Naha-ADL Adelaide
30h 35m1 stop Singapore Changi
$1,754Singapore Airlines
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Singapore Airlines Logo
13:50 - 08:00PER  Perth-OKA Okinawa Naha
17h 10m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
19:00 - 12:30OKA  Okinawa Naha-PER Perth
18h 30m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Singapore Changi
$2,935Singapore Airlines
Fri, 26 Mar - Mon, 29 Mar

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Okinawa that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PerthOkinawa

PER Perth - OKA Okinawa Naha

PEROKA

Perth

Sun 25/10

05:35-08:00

1 stop25h 25m

Okinawa Naha

Thu 29/10

09:15-08:25

1 stop24h 10m

$723

PerthOkinawa

PER Perth - OKA Okinawa Naha

PEROKA

Perth

Wed 4/11

17:50-08:00

1 stop13h 10m

Okinawa Naha

Sat 14/11

09:15-08:25

1 stop24h 10m

$812

PerthOkinawa

PER Perth - OKA Okinawa Naha

PEROKA

Perth

Mon 2/11

20:50-20:40

2 stops22h 50m

Okinawa Naha

Sat 7/11

09:45-03:40

2 stops42h 55m

$909

MelbourneOkinawa

MEL Melbourne - OKA Okinawa Naha

MELOKA

Melbourne

Mon 2/11

06:15-14:00

2 stops33h 45m

Okinawa Naha

Wed 18/11

09:15-21:20

1 stop34h 05m

$939

SydneyOkinawa

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - OKA Okinawa Naha

SYDOKA

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 11/11

22:10-19:25

1 stop23h 15m

Okinawa Naha

Wed 18/11

11:55-12:15

1 stop22h 20m

$1,194

BrisbaneOkinawa

BNE Brisbane - OKA Okinawa Naha

BNEOKA

Brisbane

Thu 5/11

23:10-19:25

1 stop21h 15m

Okinawa Naha

Thu 19/11

11:55-10:45

1 stop21h 50m

$1,234

SydneyOkinawa

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - OKA Okinawa Naha

SYDOKA

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Sat 23/1

12:35-15:20

1 stop28h 45m

Okinawa Naha

Tue 26/1

13:50-11:05

1 stop19h 15m

$1,552

SydneyOkinawa

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - OKA Okinawa Naha

SYDOKA

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fri 22/1

12:35-15:20

1 stop28h 45m

Okinawa Naha

Tue 26/1

16:20-11:05

1 stop16h 45m

$1,552

AdelaideOkinawa

ADL Adelaide - OKA Okinawa Naha

ADLOKA

Adelaide

Wed 25/11

10:05-08:00

1 stop23h 25m

Okinawa Naha

Wed 2/12

09:15-17:20

1 stop30h 35m

$1,754
Fastest return journey

PerthOkinawa

PER Perth - OKA Okinawa Naha

PEROKA

Perth

Fri 26/3

13:50-08:00

1 stop17h 10m

Okinawa Naha

Mon 29/3

19:00-12:30

2 stops18h 30m

$2,935

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Okinawa from

Okinawa flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Okinawa flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Okinawa?

In general, May is the cheapest month to fly from Australia to Okinawa. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $989. The month of March is another great option to travel to Okinawa, with average flight prices from Australia averaging around $1,115.

Cheapest flights to Okinawa Naha

Find the cheapest flights to Okinawa Naha from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO OKINAWA FROM SYDNEYMay30% cheaperFlying from Sydney to Okinawa costs on average just $989 in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO OKINAWA FROM SYDNEYFebruary42% more expensiveIt costs about $1,991 for flights to Okinawa from Sydney in February
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO OKINAWA FROM SYDNEYJuly666% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Okinawa from Sydney in July than any other month

Cheap Okinawa flight deals and tips

Summary info about Okinawa flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$527

Best Round-Trip Price

$723

Fastest flight time

20h 40m

Popular in

December
The best one-way flight price to Okinawa from Australia in the last 5 days is $527 (Sydney Kingsford Smith to Okinawa Naha).
The best return flight price to Okinawa from Australia in the last 5 days is $723 (Perth to Okinawa Naha).
The fastest flight to Okinawa from Australia takes 20h 40m (Perth to Okinawa Naha).
December has the highest demand for flights to Okinawa, with a 17% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Okinawa

Is there an alternative airport near Okinawa?

Those flying to Okinawa could potentially find better pricing at Yoronjima Airport (97 km from Okinawa city centre), Kumejima Airport (109 km from Okinawa city centre) or Wadomari Okino Erabu Airport (149 km from Okinawa city centre) depending on the month and departure airport.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Okinawa Naha Airport?

Prices for flights to Okinawa Naha Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Okinawa Naha Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Okinawa Naha Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to Okinawa Naha Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Okinawa Naha Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Okinawa Naha Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Okinawa Naha Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Travelling to a place near Okinawa?

Book flights to Okinawa if you plan to visit one of these locations
Naha
Yomitan
Onna
Chatan

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Okinawa?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Okinawa.

Can I find flights to Okinawa with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Okinawa to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Okinawa?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Okinawa. Filter by price, airline, airport, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Okinawa right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Okinawa flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Okinawa Naha trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 14/11
Sat 21/11

Find better results for your trip to Okinawa

Popular Flights to Okinawa