Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Price Alerts
Australia
AUD
Look for other cheap flights to Okinawa Prefecture

$502 Cheap flights to Okinawa Prefecture

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Recent flights found to popular cities in Okinawa Prefecture

Find flights to these popular cities in Okinawa Prefecture from your nearest airport.
Scoot
4 Nov
PER
13h 10m
1 stop
OKA
3 Dec
OKA
24h 10m
1 stop
PER
$706
Scoot
31 Oct
PER
20h 25m
1 stop
OKA
5 Nov
OKA
24h 10m
1 stop
PER
$751
Scoot
31 Oct
PER
20h 25m
1 stop
OKA
5 Nov
OKA
24h 10m
1 stop
PER
$754
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
PER
13h 10m
1 stop
OKA
3 Dec
OKA
35h 10m
2 stops
PER
$804
Scoot
28 Oct
SYD
20h 35m
1 stop
OKA
18 Nov
OKA
31h 35m
1 stop
SYD
$806
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
PER
13h 10m
1 stop
OKA
3 Dec
OKA
19h 25m
3 stops
PER
$855
Scoot
25 Nov
PER
13h 10m
1 stop
OKA
2 Dec
OKA
24h 10m
1 stop
PER
$870
Scoot
2 Nov
SYD
37h 55m
1 stop
OKA
18 Nov
OKA
31h 35m
1 stop
SYD
$885
Scoot
13 Nov
MEL
35h 25m
1 stop
OKA
26 Nov
OKA
34h 05m
1 stop
MEL
$886
Scoot
2 Nov
SYD
37h 55m
1 stop
OKA
18 Nov
OKA
31h 35m
1 stop
SYD
$905
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
PER
24h 55m
3 stops
OKA
5 Nov
OKA
24h 10m
1 stop
PER
$909
Scoot
20 Nov
MEL
20h 35m
1 stop
OKA
3 Dec
OKA
34h 05m
1 stop
MEL
$923

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Okinawa Prefecture

Recent return flight deals from Australia to Okinawa Prefecture

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Scoot Logo
17:50 - 08:00PER  Perth-OKA Okinawa Naha
13h 10m1 stop Singapore Changi
Scoot Logo
09:15 - 08:25OKA  Okinawa Naha-PER Perth
24h 10m1 stop Singapore Changi
$706Scoot
Wed, 4 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Scoot Logo
10:35 - 08:00PER  Perth-OKA Okinawa Naha
20h 25m1 stop Singapore Changi
Scoot Logo
09:15 - 08:25OKA  Okinawa Naha-PER Perth
24h 10m1 stop Singapore Changi
$751Scoot
Sat, 31 Oct - Thu, 5 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:50 - 08:00PER  Perth-OKA Okinawa Naha
13h 10m1 stop Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:45 - 19:55OKA  Okinawa Naha-PER Perth
35h 10m2 stops Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
$804Multiple Airlines
Wed, 4 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:50 - 08:00PER  Perth-OKA Okinawa Naha
13h 10m1 stop Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:15 - 03:40OKA  Okinawa Naha-PER Perth
19h 25m3 stops Singapore Changi Penang Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
$855Multiple Airlines
Wed, 4 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
China Airlines Logo
23:10 - 10:50BNE  Brisbane-OKA Okinawa Naha
12h 40m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
China Airlines Logo
20:25 - 10:45OKA  Okinawa Naha-BNE Brisbane
13h 20m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
$1,155China Airlines
Mon, 8 Mar - Mon, 15 Mar
China Airlines Logo
23:10 - 19:25BNE  Brisbane-OKA Okinawa Naha
21h 15m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
China Airlines Logo
11:55 - 10:45OKA  Okinawa Naha-BNE Brisbane
21h 50m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
$1,251China Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Thu, 19 Nov
Hong Kong Airlines Logo
12:35 - 15:20SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-OKA Okinawa Naha
28h 45m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Hong Kong Airlines Logo
13:50 - 11:05OKA  Okinawa Naha-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
19h 15m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
$1,297Hong Kong Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Sat, 5 Dec
Cathay Pacific Logo
22:20 - 11:00SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-OKA Okinawa Naha
14h 40m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
11:55 - 13:00OKA  Okinawa Naha-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 05m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
$1,463Cathay Pacific
Mon, 23 Nov - Sun, 6 Dec
Cathay Pacific Logo
22:20 - 19:20SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-OKA Okinawa Naha
23h 00m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
11:55 - 20:50OKA  Okinawa Naha-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
30h 55m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
$1,513Cathay Pacific
Fri, 20 Nov - Fri, 4 Dec
Singapore Airlines Logo
10:05 - 08:00ADL  Adelaide-OKA Okinawa Naha
23h 25m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
09:15 - 17:20OKA  Okinawa Naha-ADL Adelaide
30h 35m1 stop Singapore Changi
$1,753Singapore Airlines
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Okinawa Prefecture that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PerthOkinawa

PER Perth - OKA Okinawa Naha

PEROKA

Perth

Wed 4/11

17:50-08:00

1 stop13h 10m

Okinawa Naha

Thu 3/12

09:15-08:25

1 stop24h 10m

$706

PerthOkinawa

PER Perth - OKA Okinawa Naha

PEROKA

Perth

Sat 31/10

10:35-08:00

1 stop20h 25m

Okinawa Naha

Thu 5/11

09:15-08:25

1 stop24h 10m

$751

PerthOkinawa

PER Perth - OKA Okinawa Naha

PEROKA

Perth

Wed 4/11

17:50-08:00

1 stop13h 10m

Okinawa Naha

Thu 3/12

09:45-19:55

2 stops35h 10m

$804

PerthOkinawa

PER Perth - OKA Okinawa Naha

PEROKA

Perth

Wed 4/11

17:50-08:00

1 stop13h 10m

Okinawa Naha

Thu 3/12

09:15-03:40

3 stops19h 25m

$855
Fastest return journey

BrisbaneOkinawa

BNE Brisbane - OKA Okinawa Naha

BNEOKA

Brisbane

Mon 8/3

23:10-10:50

1 stop12h 40m

Okinawa Naha

Mon 15/3

20:25-10:45

1 stop13h 20m

$1,155

BrisbaneOkinawa

BNE Brisbane - OKA Okinawa Naha

BNEOKA

Brisbane

Thu 5/11

23:10-19:25

1 stop21h 15m

Okinawa Naha

Thu 19/11

11:55-10:45

1 stop21h 50m

$1,251

SydneyOkinawa

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - OKA Okinawa Naha

SYDOKA

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Mon 23/11

12:35-15:20

1 stop28h 45m

Okinawa Naha

Sat 5/12

13:50-11:05

1 stop19h 15m

$1,297

SydneyOkinawa

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - OKA Okinawa Naha

SYDOKA

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Mon 23/11

22:20-11:00

1 stop14h 40m

Okinawa Naha

Sun 6/12

11:55-13:00

1 stop23h 05m

$1,463

SydneyOkinawa

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - OKA Okinawa Naha

SYDOKA

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fri 20/11

22:20-19:20

1 stop23h 00m

Okinawa Naha

Fri 4/12

11:55-20:50

1 stop30h 55m

$1,513

AdelaideOkinawa

ADL Adelaide - OKA Okinawa Naha

ADLOKA

Adelaide

Wed 25/11

10:05-08:00

1 stop23h 25m

Okinawa Naha

Wed 2/12

09:15-17:20

1 stop30h 35m

$1,753

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Okinawa Prefecture from

Okinawa Prefecture flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Okinawa Prefecture flight to craft the best travel plan

Which airlines fly to Okinawa Prefecture?

China Airlines, ANA and Hong Kong Airlines are the top three most popular airlines that fly to Okinawa Prefecture from Australia according to our data. China Airlines is the first choice among our users, with 70% of people opting to fly with this airline when travelling to Okinawa Prefecture. Keep in mind that there are 7 different airlines that fly to Okinawa Prefecture on a routine basis, so you have a few additional options to choose from.

Cheapest flights to cities in Okinawa Prefecture

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to Okinawa Prefecture from Australia
Okinawa
Okinawa

Cheap Okinawa Prefecture flight deals and tips

Summary info about Okinawa Prefecture flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$511

Best Round-Trip Price

$706

Fastest flight time

24h 50m
The best one-way flight price to Okinawa Prefecture from Australia in the last 5 days is $511 (Sydney Kingsford Smith to Okinawa Naha).
The best return flight price to Okinawa Prefecture from Australia in the last 5 days is $706 (Perth to Okinawa Naha).
The fastest flight to Okinawa Prefecture from Australia takes 24h 50m (Perth to Okinawa Naha).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Okinawa Prefecture

What is the cheapest flight I can find to Okinawa Prefecture?

Flights to Okinawa Prefecture vary based on month, airline, when you book, where you are departing from and many more variables, but on average momondo users can expect to spend about $210/pp. The absolute cheapest flight to Okinawa Prefecture is $59/pp

What is the best airport to fly into to visit Okinawa?

Which airlines fly to Okinawa Prefecture?

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Okinawa Prefecture?

Prices for flights to Okinawa Prefecture were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Okinawa Prefecture?

How old do you have to be to fly to Okinawa Prefecture?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to Okinawa Prefecture.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Okinawa Prefecture?

The required travel and health documents for your Okinawa Prefecture trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Okinawa Prefecture. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Okinawa Prefecture?

It is quick and easy to find flights to Okinawa Prefecture on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Okinawa Prefecture that suits you.

Can I find flights to Okinawa Prefecture with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Okinawa Prefecture with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights to Okinawa Prefecture?

momondo helps you find the best flight to Okinawa Prefecture by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select fights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Okinawa Prefecture right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track flight prices for Okinawa Prefecture and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Okinawa Prefecture trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/11
Wed 18/11

Find better results for your trip to Okinawa Prefecture

Popular Flights to Okinawa Prefecture