Cheap Flights from Melbourne Airport to Karratha from $957

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Melbourne Airport to Karratha
(MEL to KTA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Melbourne Airport to Karratha
Best price found$1,277The best flight deal from Melbourne Airport to Karratha found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,277
Fastest flight time27h 55mThe fastest flight from Melbourne Airport to Karratha takes 27h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Melbourne Airport to Karratha. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Melbourne Airport - Karratha Airport.
Airports in Karratha1 airportThere is 1 airport near Karratha: Karratha (KTA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Melbourne Airport to Karratha

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Melbourne Airport to Karratha?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Karratha from Melbourne Airport is February. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Melbourne Airport for Karratha?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Melbourne Airport to Karratha?

in the morning

Melbourne Airport to Karratha flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Karratha from Melbourne Airport?

Virgin Australia

Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Melbourne Airport to Karratha


Easily compare return flights from Melbourne Airport to Karratha

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Melbourne Airport to Karratha by changing tabs
Virgin Australia
8 Nov.
MEL11:10Melbourne
27h 55m
2 stops
KTA15:05Karratha
14 Nov.
KTA11:30Karratha
22h 00m
2 stops
MEL09:30Melbourne
Qantas Airways
8 Nov.
MEL14:35Melbourne
20h 10m
1 stop
KTA10:45Karratha
14 Nov.
KTA14:10Karratha
20h 25m
1 stop
MEL10:35Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov.
MEL14:35Melbourne
20h 10m
1 stop
KTA10:45Karratha
14 Nov.
KTA14:10Karratha
19h 50m
2 stops
MEL10:00Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Melbourne Airport to Karratha

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Melbourne Airport to Karratha with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $597
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $682
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Melbourne to Karratha offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Melbourne to Karratha, such as Virgin Australia and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Melbourne to Karratha by plane?

    Karratha is 3282.0 km away from Melbourne. 20h 10m is a normal flight duration for this route.