Cheap flights from Cleveland to Perth from $1,272

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Cleveland to Perth

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Cathay Pacific Logo
11:43 - 06:55CLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-PER Perth
30h 12m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
00:25 - 23:53PER  Perth-CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl
36h 28m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
$2,320Cathay Pacific
Mon, 22 Feb - Thu, 25 Feb
Qantas Airways Logo
18:40 - 16:20CLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-PER Perth
32h 40m2 stops Los Angeles Melbourne
Qantas Airways Logo
23:10 - 18:36PER  Perth-CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl
32h 26m2 stops Brisbane Dallas/Fort Worth
$2,422Qantas Airways
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
07:33 - 18:45CLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-PER Perth
46h 12m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
22:45 - 23:48PER  Perth-CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl
38h 03m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
$2,502Qatar Airways
Mon, 8 Feb - Fri, 12 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
12:25 - 18:45CLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-PER Perth
41h 20m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
22:45 - 22:55PER  Perth-CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl
37h 10m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
$2,506Qatar Airways
Mon, 8 Feb - Fri, 12 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
07:33 - 18:45CLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-PER Perth
46h 12m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
22:45 - 23:48PER  Perth-CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl
38h 03m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
$2,508Qatar Airways
Mon, 8 Feb - Fri, 12 Feb
Qantas Airways Logo
15:29 - 14:20CLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-PER Perth
33h 51m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways Logo
15:20 - 22:49PER  Perth-CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl
44h 29m3 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Los Angeles Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
$2,867Qantas Airways
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Singapore Airlines Logo
06:30 - 12:35CLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-PER Perth
41h 05m3 stops Los Angeles Tokyo Narita Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
13:50 - 05:18PER  Perth-CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl
28h 28m2 stops Singapore Changi Los Angeles
$3,103Singapore Airlines
Mon, 8 Feb - Fri, 12 Feb
United Airlines Logo
08:22 - 12:30CLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-PER Perth
39h 08m2 stops San Francisco Brisbane
United Airlines Logo
23:30 - 20:13PER  Perth-CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl
33h 43m2 stops Brisbane San Francisco
$3,295United Airlines
Thu, 10 Dec - Thu, 17 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:45 - 16:50CLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-PER Perth
43h 05m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl San Francisco Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:50 - 00:14PER  Perth-CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl
42h 24m3 stops Auckland Intl Los Angeles Chicago O'Hare Intl
$3,343Multiple Airlines
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Qantas Airways Logo
12:39 - 16:00CLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-PER Perth
38h 21m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Brisbane
Qantas Airways Logo
17:00 - 18:40PER  Perth-CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl
38h 40m2 stops Brisbane Dallas/Fort Worth
$3,360Qantas Airways
Sat, 12 Dec - Sat, 19 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Qatar Airways flights from Cleveland to Perth

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Cleveland to Perth flight tickets
Qatar Airways
8 Feb
CLE07:33Cleveland Hopkins Intl
46h 12m
2 stops
PER18:45Perth
12 Feb
PER22:45Perth
38h 03m
2 stops
CLE23:48Cleveland Hopkins Intl
$2,502
Qatar Airways
8 Feb
CLE12:25Cleveland Hopkins Intl
41h 20m
2 stops
PER18:45Perth
12 Feb
PER22:45Perth
37h 10m
2 stops
CLE22:55Cleveland Hopkins Intl
$2,506
Qatar Airways
8 Feb
CLE07:33Cleveland Hopkins Intl
46h 12m
2 stops
PER18:45Perth
12 Feb
PER22:45Perth
38h 03m
2 stops
CLE23:48Cleveland Hopkins Intl
$2,508

Singapore Airlines flights from Cleveland to Perth

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Cleveland to Perth flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
8 Feb
CLE06:30Cleveland Hopkins Intl
41h 05m
3 stops
PER12:35Perth
12 Feb
PER13:50Perth
28h 28m
2 stops
CLE05:18Cleveland Hopkins Intl
$3,103
Singapore Airlines
22 Feb
CLE07:00Cleveland Hopkins Intl
42h 45m
3 stops
PER14:45Perth
26 Feb
PER06:40Perth
35h 38m
2 stops
CLE05:18Cleveland Hopkins Intl
$3,441

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Cleveland to Perth that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

ClevelandPerth

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - PER Perth

CLEPER

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Mon 22/2

11:43-06:55

2 stops30h 12m

Perth

Thu 25/2

00:25-23:53

2 stops36h 28m

$2,320
Fastest return journey

ClevelandPerth

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - PER Perth

CLEPER

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Wed 25/11

18:40-16:20

2 stops32h 40m

Perth

Wed 2/12

23:10-18:36

2 stops32h 26m

$2,422

ClevelandPerth

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - PER Perth

CLEPER

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Mon 8/2

07:33-18:45

2 stops46h 12m

Perth

Fri 12/2

22:45-23:48

2 stops38h 03m

$2,502

ClevelandPerth

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - PER Perth

CLEPER

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Mon 8/2

12:25-18:45

2 stops41h 20m

Perth

Fri 12/2

22:45-22:55

2 stops37h 10m

$2,506

ClevelandPerth

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - PER Perth

CLEPER

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Mon 8/2

07:33-18:45

2 stops46h 12m

Perth

Fri 12/2

22:45-23:48

2 stops38h 03m

$2,508

ClevelandPerth

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - PER Perth

CLEPER

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Wed 25/11

15:29-14:20

2 stops33h 51m

Perth

Wed 2/12

15:20-22:49

3 stops44h 29m

$2,867

ClevelandPerth

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - PER Perth

CLEPER

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Mon 8/2

06:30-12:35

3 stops41h 05m

Perth

Fri 12/2

13:50-05:18

2 stops28h 28m

$3,103

ClevelandPerth

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - PER Perth

CLEPER

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Thu 10/12

08:22-12:30

2 stops39h 08m

Perth

Thu 17/12

23:30-20:13

2 stops33h 43m

$3,295

ClevelandPerth

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - PER Perth

CLEPER

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Wed 25/11

08:45-16:50

3 stops43h 05m

Perth

Wed 2/12

18:50-00:14

3 stops42h 24m

$3,343

ClevelandPerth

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - PER Perth

CLEPER

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Sat 12/12

12:39-16:00

2 stops38h 21m

Perth

Sat 19/12

17:00-18:40

2 stops38h 40m

$3,360

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 12 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Perth from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cleveland to Perth

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Perth?

Cathay Pacific is the most popular carrier operating from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Perth

When to book flights from Cleveland to Perth

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Cleveland to Perth according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Cleveland to Perth (CLE to PER) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cleveland to Perth

Best price found

$1,272

Fastest flight time

38h 21m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Perth from Cleveland in the past 72 hours is $1,272. The best return flight deal from Cleveland to Perth found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,320.
The fastest flight from Cleveland to Perth takes 38h 21m
There are no direct flights from Cleveland to Perth. There are no popular flight routes from Cleveland to Perth.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Cleveland to Perth

  • How far is Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Perth by plane?

    A flight from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Perth will travel around 18117.7 km. 38h 21m is a normal flight duration for this route.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport to Perth Airport?

    Prices for flights from Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport to Perth Airport refresh daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport to Perth Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport to Perth Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Perth Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Perth Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Travelling to a place near Perth?

Book flights to Perth if you plan to visit one of these locations
Mandurah
Fremantle
Scarborough
Rottnest Island

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Cleveland to Perth?

Finding the right flight to Perth from Cleveland is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Perth quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from Cleveland to Perth with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Cleveland to Perth with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Cleveland to Perth?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Cleveland to Perth.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Cleveland to Perth right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Cleveland to Perth flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Perth trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 29/11
Sun 6/12

Find better results for your trip to Australia