Cheap flights from Canberra to Manila from $919

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Canberra to Manila
(CBR to MNL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Canberra to Manila

Best price found

$2,214

Fastest flight time

18h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Manila

1 airport
The best flight deal from Canberra to Manila found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,214
The fastest flight from Canberra to Manila takes 18h 05m
There are no direct flights from Canberra to Manila. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Canberra Airport - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Manila: Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl (MNL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Canberra to Manila

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Canberra to Manila?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Manila from Canberra is March. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Canberra for Manila?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Canberra to Manila?

at midday

Canberra to Manila flights are approximately 3% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Manila from Canberra?

Cathay Pacific

Cathay Pacific, Qantas Airways, and Singapore Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Canberra to Manila

What is the cheapest Canberra to Manila flight route?

Canberra - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl

Fly from Canberra to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl for the best Canberra - Manila flight prices

How far in advance should you book Canberra to Manila flights?

16 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Canberra to Manila is approximately 16 days to departure

When travelling from Canberra to Manila, the most popular airport to fly into is Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport from Canberra are departing from Canberra Airport. The least expensive flight option from Canberra to Manila will typically be CBR — MNL during the month of June with an average price of $919 RT.

Canberra Airport (CBR) to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport (MNL)$919
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Canberra to Manila

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Canberra to Manila by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov.
CBR13:40Canberra
20h 40m
2 stops
MNL10:20Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
15 Dec.
MNL08:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
20h 25m
2 stops
CBR04:40Canberra
Singapore Airlines
6 Aug.
CBR02:25Canberra
25h 15m
2 stops
MNL03:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
5 Sep.
MNL10:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
28h 25m
2 stops
CBR14:40Canberra
Qantas Airways
18 Nov.
CBR04:10Canberra
11h 40m
1 stop
MNL15:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
15 Dec.
MNL14:20Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
10h 40m
1 stop
CBR01:00Canberra
Qantas Airways
18 Nov.
CBR03:10Canberra
12h 40m
1 stop
MNL15:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
15 Dec.
MNL14:20Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
12h 55m
2 stops
CBR03:15Canberra
Multiple Airlines
22 Jul.
CBR15:05Canberra
23h 45m
1 stop
MNL14:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
29 Jul.
MNL18:25Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
17h 40m
1 stop
CBR12:05Canberra
Multiple Airlines
22 Jul.
CBR15:05Canberra
24h 45m
1 stop
MNL15:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
29 Jul.
MNL05:05Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
27h 15m
2 stops
CBR08:20Canberra

Search last-minute flights to Manila from Canberra

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Canberra to Manila
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul.
CBR14:15Canberra
26h 50m
2 stops
MNL17:05Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
3 Jul.
MNL16:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
11h 25m
1 stop
CBR04:00Canberra
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul.
CBR16:10Canberra
23h 00m
2 stops
MNL15:10Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
3 Jul.
MNL08:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
21h 35m
2 stops
CBR06:25Canberra
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul.
CBR13:55Canberra
27h 10m
2 stops
MNL17:05Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
2 Jul.
MNL23:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
16h 00m
2 stops
CBR15:30Canberra
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul.
CBR02:05Canberra
18h 05m
3 stops
MNL20:10Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
3 Jul.
MNL14:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
21h 25m
2 stops
CBR11:55Canberra
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul.
CBR05:10Canberra
11h 40m
1 stop
MNL16:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
2 Jul.
MNL23:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
16h 00m
2 stops
CBR15:30Canberra

Best airlines flying from Canberra to Manila

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Canberra to Manila with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Cathay PacificPriceFrom $768Free cancellationRating
8.1
Search Cathay Pacific flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $864Free cancellationRating
8.1
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $981Free cancellationRating
6.5
Search Qantas Airways flights

Qantas Airways flights from Canberra to Manila

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Canberra to Manila flight tickets
Qantas Airways
18 Nov.
CBR04:10Canberra
11h 40m
1 stop
MNL15:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
15 Dec.
MNL14:20Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
10h 40m
1 stop
CBR01:00Canberra
Qantas Airways
18 Nov.
CBR03:10Canberra
12h 40m
1 stop
MNL15:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
15 Dec.
MNL14:20Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
12h 55m
2 stops
CBR03:15Canberra

  • Are airlines flying from Canberra to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Canberra to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl, such as Qantas Airways, Singapore Airlines, and Cathay Pacific may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Canberra to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl by plane?

    There are 6287.6 km between Canberra and Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 11h 40m.



Similar Canberra to Manila flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Canberra to Manila route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Canberra to Manila flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Manila that suits you.

Yes. All flights to Manila from Canberra on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Manila from Canberra.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Canberra to Manila flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.