Cheap flights from Brisbane to Chile from $901

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 27/1
Thu 3/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Brisbane to Chile

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to Chile
Fastest flight time18h 30mThe fastest flight from Brisbane to Chile takes 18h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Brisbane to Chile. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Brisbane Airport - Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to Chile

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chile from Brisbane?

Air New Zealand

Air New Zealand, LATAM Airlines, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to Chile

What is the cheapest Brisbane to Chile flight route?

Brisbane - Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez

Fly from Brisbane to Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez for the best Brisbane - Chile flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Brisbane to Chile

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to Chile by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Apr.
BNE05:10Brisbane
18h 30m
1 stop
SCL23:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
25 Jul.
SCL20:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
24h 55m
2 stops
BNE21:35Brisbane
LATAM Airlines
6 Apr.
BNE05:10Brisbane
18h 30m
1 stop
SCL23:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
25 Jul.
SCL20:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
26h 45m
1 stop
BNE23:25Brisbane
Qantas Airways
6 Apr.
BNE05:10Brisbane
18h 30m
1 stop
SCL23:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
26 Jul.
SCL09:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
17h 35m
1 stop
BNE03:05Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
6 Apr.
BNE05:10Brisbane
18h 30m
1 stop
SCL23:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
25 Jul.
SCL20:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
21h 55m
2 stops
BNE18:35Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
6 Apr.
BNE05:10Brisbane
18h 30m
1 stop
SCL23:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
25 Jul.
SCL20:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
26h 25m
2 stops
BNE23:05Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
6 Apr.
BNE02:00Brisbane
21h 40m
2 stops
SCL23:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
25 Jul.
SCL20:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
25h 55m
2 stops
BNE22:35Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brisbane to Chile

Multiple Airlines
2 May
BNE16:45Brisbane
30h 55m
2 stops
SCL23:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Multiple Airlines
2 May
BNE02:35Brisbane
21h 05m
1 stop
SCL23:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Multiple Airlines
2 May
BNE17:15Brisbane
30h 25m
3 stops
SCL23:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to Chile

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to Chile with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $851
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
LATAM Airlines
PriceFrom $949
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,061
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

Qantas Airways flights from Brisbane to Chile

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Brisbane to Chile flight tickets
Qantas Airways
6 Apr.
BNE05:10Brisbane
18h 30m
1 stop
SCL23:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
26 Jul.
SCL09:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
17h 35m
1 stop
BNE03:05Brisbane
Qantas Airways
6 Apr.
BNE05:10Brisbane
18h 30m
1 stop
SCL23:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
26 Jul.
SCL09:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
17h 35m
1 stop
BNE03:05Brisbane
Qantas Airways
6 Apr.
BNE05:10Brisbane
18h 30m
1 stop
SCL23:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
26 Jul.
SCL09:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
17h 35m
1 stop
BNE03:05Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Brisbane to Chile offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Brisbane to Chile, such as Qantas Airways, LATAM Airlines, and Air New Zealand may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Brisbane to Chile

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time18h 30m
Cheapest price$1,905
Coolangatta to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time35h 45m
Cheapest price$2,953

Similar Brisbane to Chile flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Brisbane to Chile route

Flights to other cities in Chile

Lost the lust for Chile? Check out some flights to other cities in Chile