Cheap flights from Australia to Surabaya from $243

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Surabaya

Recent return flight deals from Australia to Surabaya

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Batik Air Logo
14:05 - 20:30PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
7h 25m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Batik Air Logo
05:15 - 13:05SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
6h 50m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$486Batik Air
Tue, 23 Feb - Sat, 27 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:05 - 19:05PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
6h 00m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:00 - 04:45SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
8h 45m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$505Multiple Airlines
Tue, 16 Feb - Sat, 20 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:35 - 09:00PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
23h 25m1 stop Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:00 - 04:45SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
8h 45m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$512Multiple Airlines
Fri, 19 Feb - Sat, 20 Feb
Batik Air Logo
14:05 - 20:30PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
7h 25m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Batik Air Logo
05:15 - 13:05SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
6h 50m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$516Batik Air
Tue, 23 Feb - Sat, 27 Feb
Scoot Logo
13:25 - 09:00SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SUB Surabaya Juanda
23h 35m1 stop Singapore Changi
Scoot Logo
19:30 - 18:50SUB  Surabaya Juanda-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
19h 20m1 stop Singapore Changi
$681Scoot
Sat, 14 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Singapore Airlines Logo
23:25 - 09:15BNE  Brisbane-SUB Surabaya Juanda
12h 50m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
19:10 - 10:45SUB  Surabaya Juanda-BNE Brisbane
12h 35m1 stop Singapore Changi
$930Singapore Airlines
Mon, 1 Mar - Mon, 15 Mar
Singapore Airlines Logo
18:10 - 17:55BNE  Brisbane-SUB Surabaya Juanda
26h 45m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
16:30 - 07:15SUB  Surabaya Juanda-BNE Brisbane
11h 45m1 stop Singapore Changi
$931Singapore Airlines
Mon, 1 Mar - Mon, 15 Mar
Garuda Indonesia Logo
14:55 - 10:25MEL  Melbourne-SUB Surabaya Juanda
23h 30m1 stop Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Garuda Indonesia Logo
16:00 - 06:30SUB  Surabaya Juanda-MEL Melbourne
10h 30m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$1,094Garuda Indonesia
Fri, 5 Mar - Sat, 3 Apr
Garuda Indonesia Logo
14:55 - 10:25MEL  Melbourne-SUB Surabaya Juanda
23h 30m1 stop Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Garuda Indonesia Logo
16:00 - 06:30SUB  Surabaya Juanda-MEL Melbourne
10h 30m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$1,095Garuda Indonesia
Fri, 5 Mar - Sat, 3 Apr
Malaysia Airlines Logo
12:20 - 14:50SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SUB Surabaya Juanda
30h 30m2 stops Perth Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
18:05 - 06:05SUB  Surabaya Juanda-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
32h 00m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Perth
$2,413Malaysia Airlines
Sun, 3 Jan - Sun, 17 Jan

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Batik Air flights from Australia to Surabaya

Our best Batik Air deals on Australia to Surabaya flight tickets
Batik Air
23 Feb
PER14:05Perth
7h 25m
1 stop
SUB20:30Surabaya Juanda
27 Feb
SUB05:15Surabaya Juanda
6h 50m
1 stop
PER13:05Perth
$486
Batik Air
23 Feb
PER14:05Perth
7h 25m
1 stop
SUB20:30Surabaya Juanda
27 Feb
SUB05:15Surabaya Juanda
6h 50m
1 stop
PER13:05Perth
$516
Batik Air
23 Feb
PER14:05Perth
7h 25m
1 stop
SUB20:30Surabaya Juanda
27 Feb
SUB05:15Surabaya Juanda
6h 50m
1 stop
PER13:05Perth
$518

TransNusa flights from Australia to Surabaya

Our best TransNusa deals on Australia to Surabaya flight tickets
TransNusa
12 Nov
MEL05:30Melbourne
16h 20m
1 stop
SUB17:50Surabaya Juanda
17 Nov
SUB07:35Surabaya Juanda
16h 55m
1 stop
MEL04:30Melbourne
$650
TransNusa
11 Dec
PER19:00Perth
23h 50m
1 stop
SUB17:50Surabaya Juanda
18 Dec
SUB19:00Surabaya Juanda
7h 50m
1 stop
PER03:50Perth
$681
TransNusa
13 Dec
PER19:00Perth
23h 50m
1 stop
SUB17:50Surabaya Juanda
20 Dec
SUB19:00Surabaya Juanda
7h 50m
1 stop
PER03:50Perth
$694

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Australia to Surabaya that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight
Fastest return journey

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Tue 23/2

14:05-20:30

1 stop7h 25m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 27/2

05:15-13:05

1 stop6h 50m

$486

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Tue 16/2

14:05-19:05

1 stop6h 00m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 20/2

19:00-04:45

1 stop8h 45m

$505

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Fri 19/2

10:35-09:00

1 stop23h 25m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 20/2

19:00-04:45

1 stop8h 45m

$512

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Tue 23/2

14:05-20:30

1 stop7h 25m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 27/2

05:15-13:05

1 stop6h 50m

$516

SydneySurabaya

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SUB Surabaya Juanda

SYDSUB

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Sat 14/11

13:25-09:00

1 stop23h 35m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 28/11

19:30-18:50

1 stop19h 20m

$681

BrisbaneSurabaya

BNE Brisbane - SUB Surabaya Juanda

BNESUB

Brisbane

Mon 1/3

23:25-09:15

1 stop12h 50m

Surabaya Juanda

Mon 15/3

19:10-10:45

1 stop12h 35m

$930

BrisbaneSurabaya

BNE Brisbane - SUB Surabaya Juanda

BNESUB

Brisbane

Mon 1/3

18:10-17:55

1 stop26h 45m

Surabaya Juanda

Mon 15/3

16:30-07:15

1 stop11h 45m

$931

MelbourneSurabaya

MEL Melbourne - SUB Surabaya Juanda

MELSUB

Melbourne

Fri 5/3

14:55-10:25

1 stop23h 30m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 3/4

16:00-06:30

1 stop10h 30m

$1,094

MelbourneSurabaya

MEL Melbourne - SUB Surabaya Juanda

MELSUB

Melbourne

Fri 5/3

14:55-10:25

1 stop23h 30m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 3/4

16:00-06:30

1 stop10h 30m

$1,095

SydneySurabaya

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SUB Surabaya Juanda

SYDSUB

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Sun 3/1

12:20-14:50

2 stops30h 30m

Surabaya Juanda

Sun 17/1

18:05-06:05

2 stops32h 00m

$2,413

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Surabaya from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Surabaya

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Surabaya?

The cheapest month to fly to Surabaya from Australia is in February. Flight prices, which tend to average around $476, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you don’t want to visit Surabaya in February, then you should wait until March to fly from Australia, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $583.

Can stopping save me money on Australia to Surabaya flights?

You could potentially save up to 53% on your flight if you consider stops on a Australia to Surabaya flight.

Cheap Australia to Surabaya flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Surabaya

Best price found

$243

Fastest flight time

7h 25m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Surabaya from Australia in the past 72 hours is $243. The best return flight deal from Australia to Surabaya found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $486.
The fastest flight from Australia to Surabaya takes 7h 25m
There are no direct flights from Australia to Surabaya. There are no popular flight routes from Australia to Surabaya.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Australia to Surabaya

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Australia to Surabaya Juanda Airport?

    Prices for flights from Australia to Surabaya Juanda Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Australia to Surabaya Juanda Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Australia to Surabaya Juanda Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Australia to Surabaya Juanda Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Surabaya Juanda Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Surabaya Juanda Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Surabaya Juanda Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Australia to Surabaya

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Surabaya with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
Batik AirPriceFrom $439Free cancellationRating
0.0
0 reviews
Search Batik Air flights
ScootPriceFrom $474Free cancellationRating
6.7
337 reviews
Search Scoot flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom $546Free cancellationRating
7.3
321 reviews
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
Garuda IndonesiaPriceFrom $780Free cancellationRating
8.0
93 reviews
Search Garuda Indonesia flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $793Free cancellationRating
8.2
1,631 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Australia to Surabaya?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Australia to Surabaya for you.

Can I find flights from Australia to Surabaya with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Surabaya from Australia on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Australia to Surabaya?

Once you have performed a search for Australia to Surabaya flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Australia to Surabaya right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Australia to Surabaya now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Surabaya and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Surabaya trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 30/11
Mon 7/12

Find better results for your trip to Indonesia

Airports servicing East Java