Cheap flights from Australia to Surabaya

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 8/8
Sun 15/8

Flight information for Australia to Surabaya

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Surabaya
Fastest flight time17h 50mThe fastest flight from Australia to Surabaya takes 17h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Australia to Surabaya. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Adelaide Airport - Surabaya Juanda Airport, Perth Airport - Surabaya Juanda Airport and Melbourne Airport - Surabaya Juanda Airport.
Airports in Surabaya1 airportThere is 1 airport near Surabaya: Surabaya Juanda (SUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Surabaya

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Surabaya from Australia?

Citilink

Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, and Malaysia Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Australia to Surabaya

What is the cheapest Australia to Surabaya flight route?

Melbourne - Surabaya Juanda

Fly from Melbourne to Surabaya Juanda for the best Australia - Surabaya flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Australia to Surabaya

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Australia to Surabaya by changing tabs
Singapore Airlines
26 Jan.
ADL01:05Adelaide
15h 15m
2 stops
SUB16:20Surabaya Juanda
9 Feb.
SUB11:30Surabaya Juanda
14h 55m
2 stops
ADL02:25Adelaide
Cathay Pacific
20 Dec.
MEL20:00Melbourne
21h 10m
1 stop
SUB17:10Surabaya Juanda
4 Jan.
SUB03:30Surabaya Juanda
18h 45m
1 stop
MEL22:15Melbourne
Cathay Pacific
21 Dec.
MEL03:50Melbourne
37h 20m
1 stop
SUB17:10Surabaya Juanda
4 Jan.
SUB03:30Surabaya Juanda
18h 45m
1 stop
MEL22:15Melbourne
Cathay Pacific
20 Dec.
MEL20:00Melbourne
21h 10m
1 stop
SUB17:10Surabaya Juanda
4 Jan.
SUB03:30Surabaya Juanda
23h 35m
1 stop
MEL03:05Melbourne
Cathay Pacific
21 Dec.
MEL05:30Melbourne
35h 40m
2 stops
SUB17:10Surabaya Juanda
4 Jan.
SUB03:30Surabaya Juanda
23h 35m
1 stop
MEL03:05Melbourne
Cathay Pacific
21 Dec.
MEL10:40Melbourne
30h 30m
1 stop
SUB17:10Surabaya Juanda
4 Jan.
SUB03:30Surabaya Juanda
18h 45m
1 stop
MEL22:15Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Australia to Surabaya

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Surabaya, view some of our deals below provided by Scoot
Scoot
4 Sep.
PER14:00Perth
16h 35m
1 stop
SUB06:35Surabaya Juanda
Multiple Airlines
4 Sep.
PER14:00Perth
18h 30m
2 stops
SUB08:30Surabaya Juanda
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep.
PER21:40Perth
32h 55m
2 stops
SUB06:35Surabaya Juanda

Best airlines flying from Australia to Surabaya

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Surabaya with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Scoot
PriceFrom $290
Free cancellation
Rating
3.3
Garuda Indonesia
PriceFrom $504
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $518
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom $564
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $591
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Australia to Surabaya Juanda offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Australia to Surabaya Juanda are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Garuda Indonesia, Scoot, and Singapore Airlines.


Alternative routes for Australia to Surabaya

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Surabaya Flights
Fastest flight time30h 30m
Cheapest price$1,987
Sydney to Surabaya Flights
Fastest flight time25h 10m
Cheapest price$3,203
Sydney to Banyuwangi Flights
Fastest flight time24h 05m
Cheapest price$3,365
Adelaide to Surabaya Flights
Fastest flight time26h 00m
Cheapest price$3,989