Cheap flights from Australia to Surabaya from $241

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Surabaya

Recent return flight deals from Australia to Surabaya

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
TransNusa Logo
19:00 - 17:50PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
23h 50m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
TransNusa Logo
19:00 - 03:50SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
7h 50m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$495TransNusa
Tue, 1 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:25 - 07:00PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
11h 35m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:20 - 10:50SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
21h 30m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$497Multiple Airlines
Mon, 7 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec
Batik Air Logo
14:05 - 20:30PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
7h 25m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Batik Air Logo
05:15 - 13:05SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
6h 50m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$577Batik Air
Fri, 26 Feb - Sun, 28 Feb
Batik Air Logo
14:05 - 20:30PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
7h 25m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Batik Air Logo
05:15 - 13:05SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
6h 50m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$578Batik Air
Fri, 26 Feb - Sun, 28 Feb
Singapore Airlines Logo
10:15 - 17:55ADL  Adelaide-SUB Surabaya Juanda
11h 10m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
16:30 - 08:50SUB  Surabaya Juanda-ADL Adelaide
12h 50m1 stop Singapore Changi
$864Singapore Airlines
Mon, 8 Mar - Mon, 22 Mar
Singapore Airlines Logo
23:25 - 17:55BNE  Brisbane-SUB Surabaya Juanda
21h 30m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
19:10 - 10:45SUB  Surabaya Juanda-BNE Brisbane
12h 35m1 stop Singapore Changi
$928Singapore Airlines
Mon, 1 Mar - Mon, 15 Mar
Garuda Indonesia Logo
14:55 - 10:25MEL  Melbourne-SUB Surabaya Juanda
23h 30m1 stop Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Garuda Indonesia Logo
16:00 - 06:30SUB  Surabaya Juanda-MEL Melbourne
10h 30m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$1,045Garuda Indonesia
Fri, 5 Mar - Sat, 3 Apr
Garuda Indonesia Logo
14:55 - 10:25MEL  Melbourne-SUB Surabaya Juanda
23h 30m1 stop Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Garuda Indonesia Logo
16:00 - 06:30SUB  Surabaya Juanda-MEL Melbourne
10h 30m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$1,095Garuda Indonesia
Fri, 5 Mar - Sat, 3 Apr
Scoot Logo
20:05 - 18:30SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SUB Surabaya Juanda
26h 25m1 stop Singapore Changi
Scoot Logo
09:50 - 18:50SUB  Surabaya Juanda-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
29h 00m1 stop Singapore Changi
$1,944Scoot
Thu, 24 Dec - Fri, 8 Jan
Malaysia Airlines Logo
11:00 - 14:50ADL  Adelaide-SUB Surabaya Juanda
31h 20m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
15:50 - 08:15SUB  Surabaya Juanda-ADL Adelaide
12h 55m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$3,509Malaysia Airlines
Mon, 8 Mar - Mon, 22 Mar

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Batik Air flights from Australia to Surabaya

Our best Batik Air deals on Australia to Surabaya flight tickets
Batik Air
23 Feb
PER14:05Perth
7h 25m
1 stop
SUB20:30Surabaya Juanda
27 Feb
SUB05:15Surabaya Juanda
6h 50m
1 stop
PER13:05Perth
$517
Batik Air
26 Feb
PER14:05Perth
7h 25m
1 stop
SUB20:30Surabaya Juanda
28 Feb
SUB05:15Surabaya Juanda
6h 50m
1 stop
PER13:05Perth
$576
Batik Air
26 Feb
PER14:05Perth
7h 25m
1 stop
SUB20:30Surabaya Juanda
28 Feb
SUB05:15Surabaya Juanda
6h 50m
1 stop
PER13:05Perth
$578

China Southern flights from Australia to Surabaya

Our best China Southern deals on Australia to Surabaya flight tickets
China Southern
11 Nov
SYD15:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 50m
1 stop
SUB22:00Surabaya Juanda
15 Nov
SUB08:00Surabaya Juanda
32h 25m
1 stop
SYD20:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
$1,018
China Southern
11 Nov
SYD15:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 50m
1 stop
SUB22:00Surabaya Juanda
15 Nov
SUB08:00Surabaya Juanda
32h 25m
1 stop
SYD20:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
$1,021

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Australia to Surabaya that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Tue 1/12

19:00-17:50

1 stop23h 50m

Surabaya Juanda

Tue 8/12

19:00-03:50

1 stop7h 50m

$495

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Mon 7/12

20:25-07:00

1 stop11h 35m

Surabaya Juanda

Mon 14/12

12:20-10:50

1 stop21h 30m

$497
Fastest return journey

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Fri 26/2

14:05-20:30

1 stop7h 25m

Surabaya Juanda

Sun 28/2

05:15-13:05

1 stop6h 50m

$576

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Fri 26/2

14:05-20:30

1 stop7h 25m

Surabaya Juanda

Sun 28/2

05:15-13:05

1 stop6h 50m

$578

AdelaideSurabaya

ADL Adelaide - SUB Surabaya Juanda

ADLSUB

Adelaide

Mon 8/3

10:15-17:55

1 stop11h 10m

Surabaya Juanda

Mon 22/3

16:30-08:50

1 stop12h 50m

$864

BrisbaneSurabaya

BNE Brisbane - SUB Surabaya Juanda

BNESUB

Brisbane

Mon 1/3

23:25-17:55

1 stop21h 30m

Surabaya Juanda

Mon 15/3

19:10-10:45

1 stop12h 35m

$928

MelbourneSurabaya

MEL Melbourne - SUB Surabaya Juanda

MELSUB

Melbourne

Fri 5/3

14:55-10:25

1 stop23h 30m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 3/4

16:00-06:30

1 stop10h 30m

$1,045

MelbourneSurabaya

MEL Melbourne - SUB Surabaya Juanda

MELSUB

Melbourne

Fri 5/3

14:55-10:25

1 stop23h 30m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 3/4

16:00-06:30

1 stop10h 30m

$1,095

SydneySurabaya

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SUB Surabaya Juanda

SYDSUB

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Thu 24/12

20:05-18:30

1 stop26h 25m

Surabaya Juanda

Fri 8/1

09:50-18:50

1 stop29h 00m

$1,944

AdelaideSurabaya

ADL Adelaide - SUB Surabaya Juanda

ADLSUB

Adelaide

Mon 8/3

11:00-14:50

1 stop31h 20m

Surabaya Juanda

Mon 22/3

15:50-08:15

1 stop12h 55m

$3,509

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Surabaya from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Surabaya

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Surabaya?

The cheapest month to fly to Surabaya from Australia is in February. Flight prices, which tend to average around $477, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you don’t want to visit Surabaya in February, then you should wait until March to fly from Australia, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $584.

Can stopping save me money on Australia to Surabaya flights?

You could potentially save up to 53% on your flight if you consider stops on a Australia to Surabaya flight.

Cheap Australia to Surabaya flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Surabaya

Best price found

$241

Fastest flight time

7h 25m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Surabaya from Australia in the past 72 hours is $241. The best return flight deal from Australia to Surabaya found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $495.
The fastest flight from Australia to Surabaya takes 7h 25m
There are no direct flights from Australia to Surabaya. There are no popular flight routes from Australia to Surabaya.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Australia to Surabaya

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Australia to Surabaya Juanda Airport?

    Prices for flights from Australia to Surabaya Juanda Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Australia to Surabaya Juanda Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Australia to Surabaya Juanda Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Australia to Surabaya Juanda Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Surabaya Juanda Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Surabaya Juanda Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Surabaya Juanda Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Australia to Surabaya

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Surabaya with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
Batik AirPriceFrom $440Free cancellationRating
0.0
0 reviews
Search Batik Air flights
ScootPriceFrom $474Free cancellationRating
6.7
337 reviews
Search Scoot flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom $547Free cancellationRating
7.3
320 reviews
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
Garuda IndonesiaPriceFrom $781Free cancellationRating
8.0
93 reviews
Search Garuda Indonesia flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $794Free cancellationRating
8.2
1,627 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Australia to Surabaya?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Australia to Surabaya for you.

Can I find flights from Australia to Surabaya with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Surabaya from Australia on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Australia to Surabaya?

Once you have performed a search for Australia to Surabaya flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Australia to Surabaya right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Australia to Surabaya now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Surabaya and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Surabaya trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 26/11
Thu 3/12

Find better results for your trip to Indonesia

Airports servicing East Java