Cheap flights from Australia to Surabaya from $302

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Surabaya

Recent return flight deals from Australia to Surabaya

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
TransNusa Logo
19:00 - 07:05PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
13h 05m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
TransNusa Logo
18:50 - 03:50SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
8h 00m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$500TransNusa
Mon, 9 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Batik Air Logo
14:15 - 20:30PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
7h 15m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Batik Air Logo
05:15 - 13:15SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
7h 00m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$518Batik Air
Tue, 23 Feb - Sat, 27 Feb
Batik Air Logo
14:15 - 20:30PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
7h 15m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Batik Air Logo
05:15 - 13:15SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
7h 00m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$520Batik Air
Tue, 23 Feb - Sat, 27 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
04:50 - 18:10PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
14h 20m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:50 - 08:25SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
21h 35m1 stop Singapore Changi
$541Multiple Airlines
Wed, 25 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Scoot Logo
20:05 - 09:00SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SUB Surabaya Juanda
16h 55m1 stop Singapore Changi
Scoot Logo
19:30 - 18:50SUB  Surabaya Juanda-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
19h 20m1 stop Singapore Changi
$661Scoot
Sat, 14 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
22:15 - 14:50SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SUB Surabaya Juanda
20h 35m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
15:50 - 10:20SUB  Surabaya Juanda-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
14h 30m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,044Malaysia Airlines
Wed, 11 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
22:15 - 14:50SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SUB Surabaya Juanda
20h 35m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
15:50 - 10:20SUB  Surabaya Juanda-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
14h 30m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,045Malaysia Airlines
Wed, 11 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
Singapore Airlines Logo
15:50 - 18:30DRW  Darwin-SUB Surabaya Juanda
29h 10m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
09:50 - 15:00SUB  Surabaya Juanda-DRW Darwin
26h 40m1 stop Singapore Changi
$1,078Singapore Airlines
Thu, 29 Oct - Mon, 2 Nov
Garuda Indonesia Logo
14:55 - 10:25MEL  Melbourne-SUB Surabaya Juanda
23h 30m1 stop Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Garuda Indonesia Logo
16:00 - 06:30SUB  Surabaya Juanda-MEL Melbourne
10h 30m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$1,094Garuda Indonesia
Fri, 5 Mar - Sat, 3 Apr
Singapore Airlines Logo
23:55 - 09:00WSI  Western Sydney Intl (Nancy-Bird Walton)-SUB Surabaya Juanda
13h 05m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
09:50 - 22:20SUB  Surabaya Juanda-WSI Western Sydney Intl (Nancy-Bird Walton)
32h 30m1 stop Singapore Changi
$3,161Singapore Airlines
Mon, 14 Dec - Mon, 25 Jan

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

TransNusa flights from Australia to Surabaya

Our best TransNusa deals on Australia to Surabaya flight tickets
TransNusa
9 Nov
PER19:00Perth
13h 05m
1 stop
SUB07:05Surabaya Juanda
12 Nov
SUB18:50Surabaya Juanda
8h 00m
1 stop
PER03:50Perth
$500
TransNusa
16 Dec
PER04:50Perth
14h 20m
1 stop
SUB18:10Surabaya Juanda
22 Dec
SUB07:35Surabaya Juanda
19h 15m
1 stop
PER03:50Perth
$1,034

Batik Air flights from Australia to Surabaya

Our best Batik Air deals on Australia to Surabaya flight tickets
Batik Air
23 Feb
PER14:15Perth
7h 15m
1 stop
SUB20:30Surabaya Juanda
27 Feb
SUB05:15Surabaya Juanda
7h 00m
1 stop
PER13:15Perth
$518
Batik Air
23 Feb
PER14:15Perth
7h 15m
1 stop
SUB20:30Surabaya Juanda
27 Feb
SUB05:15Surabaya Juanda
7h 00m
1 stop
PER13:15Perth
$520
Batik Air
26 Nov
PER07:25Perth
28h 35m
2 stops
SUB11:00Surabaya Juanda
3 Dec
SUB12:00Surabaya Juanda
32h 45m
2 stops
PER21:45Perth
$763

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Australia to Surabaya that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Mon 9/11

19:00-07:05

1 stop13h 05m

Surabaya Juanda

Thu 12/11

18:50-03:50

1 stop8h 00m

$500
Fastest return journey

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Tue 23/2

14:15-20:30

1 stop7h 15m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 27/2

05:15-13:15

1 stop7h 00m

$518

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Tue 23/2

14:15-20:30

1 stop7h 15m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 27/2

05:15-13:15

1 stop7h 00m

$520

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Wed 25/11

04:50-18:10

1 stop14h 20m

Surabaya Juanda

Thu 3/12

09:50-08:25

1 stop21h 35m

$541

SydneySurabaya

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SUB Surabaya Juanda

SYDSUB

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Sat 14/11

20:05-09:00

1 stop16h 55m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 28/11

19:30-18:50

1 stop19h 20m

$661

SydneySurabaya

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SUB Surabaya Juanda

SYDSUB

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 11/11

22:15-14:50

1 stop20h 35m

Surabaya Juanda

Sun 15/11

15:50-10:20

1 stop14h 30m

$1,044

SydneySurabaya

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SUB Surabaya Juanda

SYDSUB

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 11/11

22:15-14:50

1 stop20h 35m

Surabaya Juanda

Sun 15/11

15:50-10:20

1 stop14h 30m

$1,045

DarwinSurabaya

DRW Darwin - SUB Surabaya Juanda

DRWSUB

Darwin

Thu 29/10

15:50-18:30

1 stop29h 10m

Surabaya Juanda

Mon 2/11

09:50-15:00

1 stop26h 40m

$1,078

MelbourneSurabaya

MEL Melbourne - SUB Surabaya Juanda

MELSUB

Melbourne

Fri 5/3

14:55-10:25

1 stop23h 30m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 3/4

16:00-06:30

1 stop10h 30m

$1,094

SydneySurabaya

WSI Western Sydney Intl (Nancy-Bird Walton) - SUB Surabaya Juanda

WSISUB

Western Sydney Intl (Nancy-Bird Walton)

Mon 14/12

23:55-09:00

1 stop13h 05m

Surabaya Juanda

Mon 25/1

09:50-22:20

1 stop32h 30m

$3,161

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Surabaya from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Surabaya

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Surabaya?

The cheapest month to fly to Surabaya from Australia is in February. Flight prices, which tend to average around $495, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you don’t want to visit Surabaya in February, then you should wait until March to fly from Australia, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $587.

Can stopping save me money on Australia to Surabaya flights?

You could potentially save up to 53% on your flight if you consider stops on a Australia to Surabaya flight.

Cheap Australia to Surabaya flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Surabaya

Best price found

$302

Fastest flight time

7h 15m

Direct flights

Mon

Airports in Surabaya

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Surabaya from Australia in the past 72 hours is $302. The best return flight deal from Australia to Surabaya found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $500.
The fastest flight from Australia to Surabaya takes 7h 15m
Direct flights go from Australia to Surabaya on Monday. There are no airlines offering direct flights..
There is 1 airport in Surabaya. From Australia there are direct flights to Surabaya Juanda (SUB).

Frequently asked questions about flying from Australia to Surabaya

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Australia to Surabaya Juanda Airport?

    Prices for flights from Australia to Surabaya Juanda Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Australia to Surabaya Juanda Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Australia to Surabaya Juanda Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Australia to Surabaya Juanda Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Surabaya Juanda Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Surabaya Juanda Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Surabaya Juanda Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Australia to Surabaya

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Surabaya with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
Batik AirPriceFrom $442Free cancellationRating
0.0
0 reviews
Search Batik Air flights
ScootPriceFrom $477Free cancellationRating
6.7
336 reviews
Search Scoot flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom $550Free cancellationRating
7.3
320 reviews
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
Garuda IndonesiaPriceFrom $785Free cancellationRating
8.1
94 reviews
Search Garuda Indonesia flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $798Free cancellationRating
8.2
1,625 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Australia to Surabaya?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Australia to Surabaya for you.

Can I find flights from Australia to Surabaya with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Surabaya from Australia on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Australia to Surabaya?

Once you have performed a search for Australia to Surabaya flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Australia to Surabaya right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Australia to Surabaya now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Surabaya and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Surabaya trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 13/11
Fri 20/11

Find better results for your trip to Indonesia

Airports servicing East Java