Cheap flights from Australia to Surabaya from $320

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Surabaya

Recent return flight deals from Australia to Surabaya

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:25 - 07:00PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
11h 35m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:00 - 05:50SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
16h 50m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$481Multiple Airlines
Sun, 8 Nov - Fri, 20 Nov
TransNusa Logo
19:00 - 18:10PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
24h 10m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
TransNusa Logo
18:50 - 03:50SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
8h 00m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$500TransNusa
Tue, 1 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
Batik Air Logo
14:05 - 20:30PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
7h 25m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Batik Air Logo
05:15 - 13:05SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
6h 50m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$514Batik Air
Tue, 23 Feb - Sat, 27 Feb
Scoot Logo
10:35 - 18:30PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
8h 55m1 stop Singapore Changi
Scoot Logo
19:30 - 08:25SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
11h 55m1 stop Singapore Changi
$516Scoot
Fri, 6 Nov - Sat, 14 Nov
Batik Air Logo
14:05 - 20:30PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
7h 25m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Batik Air Logo
05:15 - 13:05SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
6h 50m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$517Batik Air
Tue, 23 Feb - Sat, 27 Feb
Scoot Logo
13:25 - 09:00SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SUB Surabaya Juanda
23h 35m1 stop Singapore Changi
Scoot Logo
09:50 - 18:50SUB  Surabaya Juanda-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
29h 00m1 stop Singapore Changi
$659Scoot
Wed, 4 Nov - Thu, 19 Nov
Singapore Airlines Logo
23:25 - 09:15BNE  Brisbane-SUB Surabaya Juanda
12h 50m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
19:10 - 10:45SUB  Surabaya Juanda-BNE Brisbane
12h 35m1 stop Singapore Changi
$893Singapore Airlines
Mon, 1 Mar - Mon, 15 Mar
Singapore Airlines Logo
23:25 - 09:15BNE  Brisbane-SUB Surabaya Juanda
12h 50m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
19:10 - 10:45SUB  Surabaya Juanda-BNE Brisbane
12h 35m1 stop Singapore Changi
$897Singapore Airlines
Mon, 1 Mar - Mon, 15 Mar
Malaysia Airlines Logo
22:15 - 14:50SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SUB Surabaya Juanda
20h 35m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
10:00 - 07:55SUB  Surabaya Juanda-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 55m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$944Malaysia Airlines
Wed, 11 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
22:15 - 14:50SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SUB Surabaya Juanda
20h 35m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
10:00 - 07:55SUB  Surabaya Juanda-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 55m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$947Malaysia Airlines
Wed, 11 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Scoot flights from Australia to Surabaya

Our best Scoot deals on Australia to Surabaya flight tickets
Scoot
6 Nov
PER10:35Perth
8h 55m
1 stop
SUB18:30Surabaya Juanda
14 Nov
SUB19:30Surabaya Juanda
11h 55m
1 stop
PER08:25Perth
$516
Scoot
4 Nov
SYD13:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 35m
1 stop
SUB09:00Surabaya Juanda
19 Nov
SUB09:50Surabaya Juanda
29h 00m
1 stop
SYD18:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
$659

Batik Air flights from Australia to Surabaya

Our best Batik Air deals on Australia to Surabaya flight tickets
Batik Air
23 Feb
PER14:05Perth
7h 25m
1 stop
SUB20:30Surabaya Juanda
27 Feb
SUB05:15Surabaya Juanda
6h 50m
1 stop
PER13:05Perth
$517
Batik Air
23 Feb
PER14:05Perth
7h 25m
1 stop
SUB20:30Surabaya Juanda
27 Feb
SUB05:15Surabaya Juanda
6h 50m
1 stop
PER13:05Perth
$519
Batik Air
11 Nov
PER07:25Perth
27h 55m
2 stops
SUB10:20Surabaya Juanda
22 Nov
SUB12:00Surabaya Juanda
32h 45m
2 stops
PER21:45Perth
$787

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Australia to Surabaya that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Sun 8/11

20:25-07:00

1 stop11h 35m

Surabaya Juanda

Fri 20/11

12:00-05:50

1 stop16h 50m

$481

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Tue 1/12

19:00-18:10

1 stop24h 10m

Surabaya Juanda

Tue 8/12

18:50-03:50

1 stop8h 00m

$500
Fastest return journey

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Tue 23/2

14:05-20:30

1 stop7h 25m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 27/2

05:15-13:05

1 stop6h 50m

$514

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Fri 6/11

10:35-18:30

1 stop8h 55m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 14/11

19:30-08:25

1 stop11h 55m

$516

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Tue 23/2

14:05-20:30

1 stop7h 25m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 27/2

05:15-13:05

1 stop6h 50m

$517

SydneySurabaya

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SUB Surabaya Juanda

SYDSUB

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 4/11

13:25-09:00

1 stop23h 35m

Surabaya Juanda

Thu 19/11

09:50-18:50

1 stop29h 00m

$659

BrisbaneSurabaya

BNE Brisbane - SUB Surabaya Juanda

BNESUB

Brisbane

Mon 1/3

23:25-09:15

1 stop12h 50m

Surabaya Juanda

Mon 15/3

19:10-10:45

1 stop12h 35m

$893

BrisbaneSurabaya

BNE Brisbane - SUB Surabaya Juanda

BNESUB

Brisbane

Mon 1/3

23:25-09:15

1 stop12h 50m

Surabaya Juanda

Mon 15/3

19:10-10:45

1 stop12h 35m

$897

SydneySurabaya

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SUB Surabaya Juanda

SYDSUB

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 11/11

22:15-14:50

1 stop20h 35m

Surabaya Juanda

Sun 15/11

10:00-07:55

1 stop17h 55m

$944

SydneySurabaya

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SUB Surabaya Juanda

SYDSUB

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 11/11

22:15-14:50

1 stop20h 35m

Surabaya Juanda

Sun 15/11

10:00-07:55

1 stop17h 55m

$947

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Surabaya from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Surabaya

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Surabaya?

The cheapest month to fly to Surabaya from Australia is in February. Flight prices, which tend to average around $477, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you don’t want to visit Surabaya in February, then you should wait until March to fly from Australia, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $587.

Can stopping save me money on Australia to Surabaya flights?

You could potentially save up to 53% on your flight if you consider stops on a Australia to Surabaya flight.

Cheap Australia to Surabaya flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Surabaya

Best price found

$320

Fastest flight time

7h 25m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Surabaya from Australia in the past 72 hours is $320. The best return flight deal from Australia to Surabaya found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $481.
The fastest flight from Australia to Surabaya takes 7h 25m
There are no direct flights from Australia to Surabaya. There are no popular flight routes from Australia to Surabaya.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Australia to Surabaya

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Australia to Surabaya Juanda Airport?

    Prices for flights from Australia to Surabaya Juanda Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Australia to Surabaya Juanda Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Australia to Surabaya Juanda Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Australia to Surabaya Juanda Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Surabaya Juanda Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Surabaya Juanda Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Surabaya Juanda Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Australia to Surabaya

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Surabaya with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
Batik AirPriceFrom $443Free cancellationRating
0.0
0 reviews
Search Batik Air flights
ScootPriceFrom $477Free cancellationRating
6.7
337 reviews
Search Scoot flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom $551Free cancellationRating
7.3
319 reviews
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
Garuda IndonesiaPriceFrom $786Free cancellationRating
8.1
94 reviews
Search Garuda Indonesia flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $799Free cancellationRating
8.2
1,628 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Australia to Surabaya?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Australia to Surabaya for you.

Can I find flights from Australia to Surabaya with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Surabaya from Australia on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Australia to Surabaya?

Once you have performed a search for Australia to Surabaya flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Australia to Surabaya right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Australia to Surabaya now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Surabaya and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Surabaya trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 18/11
Wed 25/11

Find better results for your trip to Indonesia

Airports servicing East Java