Cheap flights from Australia to Da Nang from $318

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 21/8
Sun 28/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Australia to Da Nang

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Da Nang

Fastest flight time

9h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Da Nang

1 airport
The fastest flight from Australia to Da Nang takes 9h 50m
There are no direct flights from Australia to Da Nang. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Melbourne Avalon Airport - Da Nang Airport, Melbourne Airport - Da Nang Airport and Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Da Nang Airport.
There is 1 airport near Da Nang: Da Nang (DAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Da Nang

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Da Nang from Australia?

Bamboo Airways

Bamboo Airways, Batik Air, and Cathay Pacific are the most popular carriers operating from Australia to Da Nang

What is the cheapest Australia to Da Nang flight route?

Darwin - Da Nang

Fly from Darwin to Da Nang for the best Australia - Da Nang flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Australia to Da Nang

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Australia to Da Nang by changing tabs
Bamboo Airways
12 Oct.
MEL06:15Melbourne
15h 30m
1 stop
DAD21:45Da Nang
19 Oct.
DAD06:20Da Nang
16h 40m
1 stop
MEL23:00Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct.
SYD17:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
22h 20m
2 stops
DAD16:05Da Nang
28 Oct.
DAD14:30Da Nang
12h 40m
1 stop
SYD03:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
Vietnam Airlines
17 Nov.
SYD06:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 25m
2 stops
DAD06:15Da Nang
26 Nov.
DAD11:00Da Nang
13h 50m
1 stop
SYD00:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
Singapore Airlines
24 Oct.
SYD15:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
24h 40m
1 stop
DAD15:45Da Nang
28 Oct.
DAD07:55Da Nang
20h 30m
1 stop
SYD04:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
Bamboo Airways
10 Sep.
SYD07:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
31h 15m
1 stop
DAD14:45Da Nang
19 Sep.
DAD18:25Da Nang
29h 35m
1 stop
SYD00:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
10 Sep.
SYD07:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
22h 50m
1 stop
DAD06:20Da Nang
19 Sep.
DAD01:55Da Nang
26h 50m
2 stops
SYD04:45Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Australia to Da Nang

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Da Nang, view some of our deals below provided by Bamboo Airways
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov.
PER16:15Perth
39h 35m
3 stops
DAD07:50Da Nang
Bamboo Airways
8 Oct.
SYD07:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
14h 15m
1 stop
DAD21:45Da Nang
Multiple Airlines
26 Sep.
MEL17:45Melbourne
37h 45m
2 stops
DAD07:30Da Nang

Search last-minute flights to Da Nang from Australia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Australia to Da Nang
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug.
MEL11:25Melbourne
18h 55m
1 stop
DAD06:20Da Nang
27 Aug.
DAD16:55Da Nang
32h 40m
1 stop
MEL01:35Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug.
MEL07:30Melbourne
24h 00m
2 stops
DAD07:30Da Nang
27 Aug.
DAD19:05Da Nang
30h 30m
1 stop
MEL01:35Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug.
MEL07:30Melbourne
23h 20m
2 stops
DAD06:50Da Nang
27 Aug.
DAD13:10Da Nang
15h 55m
2 stops
MEL05:05Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Australia to Da Nang

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Da Nang with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Batik AirPriceFrom $413Free cancellationRating
2.0
Search Batik Air flights
Bamboo AirwaysPriceFrom $514Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Bamboo Airways flights
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $620Free cancellationRating
7.5
Search Virgin Australia flights
China EasternPriceFrom $639Free cancellationRating
7.5
Search China Eastern flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $644Free cancellationRating
7.9
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Cathay PacificPriceFrom $651Free cancellationRating
8.1
Search Cathay Pacific flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $724Free cancellationRating
7.0
Search Qantas Airways flights
Vietnam AirlinesPriceFrom $787Free cancellationRating
5.4
Search Vietnam Airlines flights

Bamboo Airways flights from Australia to Da Nang

Our best Bamboo Airways deals on Australia to Da Nang flight tickets
Bamboo Airways
12 Oct.
MEL06:15Melbourne
15h 30m
1 stop
DAD21:45Da Nang
19 Oct.
DAD06:20Da Nang
16h 40m
1 stop
MEL23:00Melbourne
Bamboo Airways
10 Sep.
SYD07:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
31h 15m
1 stop
DAD14:45Da Nang
19 Sep.
DAD18:25Da Nang
29h 35m
1 stop
SYD00:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
Bamboo Airways
12 Oct.
MEL06:15Melbourne
37h 55m
2 stops
DAD20:10Da Nang
19 Oct.
DAD03:45Da Nang
19h 15m
1 stop
MEL23:00Melbourne

Vietnam Airlines flights from Australia to Da Nang

Our best Vietnam Airlines deals on Australia to Da Nang flight tickets
Vietnam Airlines
17 Nov.
SYD06:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 25m
2 stops
DAD06:15Da Nang
26 Nov.
DAD11:00Da Nang
13h 50m
1 stop
SYD00:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
Vietnam Airlines
17 Nov.
SYD06:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
14h 10m
1 stop
DAD21:00Da Nang
26 Nov.
DAD03:05Da Nang
21h 45m
1 stop
SYD00:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
Vietnam Airlines
21 Nov.
MEL06:25Melbourne
13h 05m
1 stop
DAD19:30Da Nang
27 Nov.
DAD11:45Da Nang
12h 40m
1 stop
MEL00:25Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from Australia to Da Nang offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Australia to Da Nang, such as Singapore Airlines, Vietnam Airlines, and Cathay Pacific may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for Australia to Da Nang

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time8h 35m
Cheapest price$415
Melbourne to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time8h 25m
Cheapest price$356
Perth to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price$420
Sydney to Hanoi Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price$471
Melbourne to Hanoi Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price$397
Brisbane to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time12h 20m
Cheapest price$764
Sydney to Da Nang Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price$801
Adelaide to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time11h 35m
Cheapest price$759
Brisbane to Hanoi Flights
Fastest flight time16h 40m
Cheapest price$732
Melbourne to Da Nang Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price$842
Brisbane to Da Nang Flights
Fastest flight time19h 15m
Cheapest price$1,001
Perth to Hanoi Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price$418

Similar Australia to Da Nang flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Australia to Da Nang route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Australia to Da Nang for you.

Yes. All flights to Da Nang from Australia on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search for Australia to Da Nang flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Australia to Da Nang flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.