Cheap flights from Sydney to Krabi

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/8
Tue 17/8

Flight information for Sydney to Krabi
(SYD to KBV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sydney to Krabi
Fastest flight time25h 25mThe fastest flight from Sydney to Krabi takes 25h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Sydney to Krabi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Krabi Airport.
Airports in Krabi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Krabi: Krabi (KBV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sydney to Krabi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Sydney to Krabi?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Krabi from Sydney is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Sydney for Krabi?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Sydney to Krabi?

at midday

Sydney to Krabi flights are approximately 46% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Krabi from Sydney?

Scoot

Scoot, Singapore Airlines, and Thai Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Sydney to Krabi

What is the cheapest Sydney to Krabi flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Krabi

Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Krabi for the best Sydney - Krabi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Sydney to Krabi flights?

41 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Sydney to Krabi is approximately 41 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Sydney to Krabi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sydney to Krabi by changing tabs
Thai Airways
23 Dec.
SYD05:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
12h 35m
1 stop
KBV17:35Krabi
6 Jan.
KBV04:20Krabi
17h 50m
1 stop
SYD22:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
Cathay Pacific
23 Dec.
SYD17:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
24h 30m
2 stops
KBV17:50Krabi
6 Jan.
KBV06:30Krabi
18h 05m
2 stops
SYD00:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
Cathay Pacific
23 Dec.
SYD17:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
24h 30m
2 stops
KBV17:50Krabi
6 Jan.
KBV06:30Krabi
20h 30m
2 stops
SYD03:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
23 Dec.
SYD05:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 10m
1 stop
KBV09:40Krabi
6 Jan.
KBV06:30Krabi
21h 55m
2 stops
SYD04:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
23 Dec.
SYD05:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 10m
1 stop
KBV09:40Krabi
6 Jan.
KBV06:30Krabi
24h 25m
2 stops
SYD06:55Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Sydney to Krabi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Sydney to Krabi, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar
Jetstar
SYDSydney Kingsford Smith
25h 25m
KBVKrabi

Best airlines flying from Sydney to Krabi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Sydney to Krabi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Scoot
PriceFrom $351
Free cancellation
Rating
3.3
Thai Airways
PriceFrom $647
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $802
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4

  • Are airlines flying from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Krabi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Krabi, such as Scoot, Thai Airways, and Singapore Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Sydney Kingsford Smith to Krabi by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Krabi is 7208.8 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 12h 35m.


Alternative routes for Sydney to Krabi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Chumphon Flights
Fastest flight time29h 35m
Cheapest price$806
Sydney to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time9h 05m
Cheapest price$826
Newcastle to Krabi Flights
Fastest flight time25h 50m
Cheapest price$889
Sydney to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest price$953
Sydney to Koh Samui Flights
Fastest flight time31h 25m
Cheapest price$1,246
Ballina to Krabi Flights
Fastest flight time47h 40m
Cheapest price$1,250
Sydney to Surat Thani Flights
Fastest flight time27h 00m
Cheapest price$1,321
Ballina to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time33h 30m
Cheapest price$1,341
Newcastle to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time30h 00m
Cheapest price$1,660
Newcastle to Koh Samui Flights
Fastest flight time47h 35m
Cheapest price$1,963
Sydney to Chiang Mai Flights
Fastest flight time24h 05m
Cheapest price$2,260
Sydney to Lampang Flights
Fastest flight time24h 55m
Cheapest price$3,212