Cheap flights from Melbourne to Amritsar from $284

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Melbourne to Amritsar

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Melbourne to Amritsar

Best price found

$284

Fastest flight time

18h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Amritsar

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Amritsar from Melbourne in the past 72 hours is $284. The best return flight deal from Melbourne to Amritsar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $912.
The fastest flight from Melbourne to Amritsar takes 18h 10m
There are no direct flights from Melbourne to Amritsar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Melbourne Airport - Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Amritsar: Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl (ATQ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Melbourne to Amritsar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Melbourne to Amritsar?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Amritsar from Melbourne is October. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Melbourne for Amritsar?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Melbourne to Amritsar?

at midday

Melbourne to Amritsar flights are approximately 22% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Amritsar from Melbourne?

Scoot

AirAsia X, Etihad Airways, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Melbourne to Amritsar

What is the cheapest Melbourne to Amritsar flight route?

Melbourne - Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl

Fly from Melbourne to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl for the best Melbourne - Amritsar flight prices

How far in advance should you book Melbourne to Amritsar flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Melbourne to Amritsar is approximately 60 days to departure

Melbourne Airport (MEL) to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport (ATQ)$610
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Melbourne to Amritsar, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Melbourne Airport to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport. In May, $610 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Melbourne to Amritsar which you can find when you fly MEL — ATQ.


Easily compare return flights from Melbourne to Amritsar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Melbourne to Amritsar by changing tabs
Scoot
1 Sep.
MEL08:20Melbourne
34h 50m
1 stop
ATQ19:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
16 Nov.
ATQ14:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
34h 15m
1 stop
MEL01:10Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep.
MEL02:40Melbourne
19h 30m
2 stops
ATQ22:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
18 Sep.
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
35h 00m
1 stop
MEL02:40Melbourne
Singapore Airlines
15 Oct.
MEL20:35Melbourne
23h 35m
1 stop
ATQ20:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
18 Nov.
ATQ14:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
30h 50m
1 stop
MEL21:45Melbourne
Scoot
11 Aug.
MEL08:20Melbourne
34h 50m
1 stop
ATQ19:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
18 Aug.
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
MEL11:55Melbourne
Scoot
20 Nov.
MEL08:20Melbourne
35h 05m
1 stop
ATQ19:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
16 Feb.
ATQ14:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
34h 15m
1 stop
MEL01:10Melbourne
Scoot
22 Sep.
MEL08:20Melbourne
34h 50m
1 stop
ATQ19:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
17 Oct.
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
35h 35m
1 stop
MEL03:15Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Melbourne to Amritsar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Melbourne to Amritsar, view some of our deals below provided by Malindo Air and Scoot
Scoot
1 Nov.
MEL18:30Melbourne
25h 55m
1 stop
ATQ20:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov.
MEL08:20Melbourne
28h 05m
3 stops
ATQ12:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Malindo Air
7 Nov.
MEL03:00Melbourne
19h 10m
2 stops
ATQ22:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl

Best airlines flying from Melbourne to Amritsar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Melbourne to Amritsar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
AirAsia XPriceFrom $478Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search AirAsia X flights
ScootPriceFrom $553Free cancellationRating
2.8
Search Scoot flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $686Free cancellationRating
8.2
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Jet AirwaysPriceFrom $702Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Jet Airways flights
Malindo AirPriceFrom $754Free cancellationRating
2.0
Search Malindo Air flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom $1,109Free cancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom $1,154Free cancellationRating
6.7
Search Etihad Airways flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,652Free cancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights

Scoot flights from Melbourne to Amritsar

Our best Scoot deals on Melbourne to Amritsar flight tickets
Scoot
1 Sep.
MEL08:20Melbourne
34h 50m
1 stop
ATQ19:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
16 Nov.
ATQ14:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
34h 15m
1 stop
MEL01:10Melbourne
Scoot
11 Aug.
MEL08:20Melbourne
34h 50m
1 stop
ATQ19:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
18 Aug.
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
MEL11:55Melbourne
Scoot
20 Nov.
MEL08:20Melbourne
35h 05m
1 stop
ATQ19:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
16 Feb.
ATQ14:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
34h 15m
1 stop
MEL01:10Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from Melbourne to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Melbourne to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl, such as AirAsia X, Scoot, and Air India may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Melbourne to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl by plane?

    A flight from Melbourne to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl will travel around 10589.4 km. By plane, this route typically takes 19h 30m.



Similar Melbourne to Amritsar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Melbourne to Amritsar route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Melbourne to Amritsar flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Amritsar that suits you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Melbourne to Amritsar flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Melbourne and Amritsar by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Amritsar from Melbourne. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.